27 - Blackwood - Bargoed
Operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Blackwood Interchange - Bargoed Hanbury Square
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackwood Miners Institute (o/s former) | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Blackwood, before Chartist Bridge | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Cwmgelli Villas (o/s) | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
The Rock (after) | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Rock Villas (o/s) | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Argoed, at Grwney Place | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 |
Argoed, adj Woodville Terrace | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 |
Argoed, before Penylan Junction | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 |
Argoed, after Gelynos Avenue | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 |
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Markham Terrace (before) | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Markham, nr The Villas | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 |
Markham Bryn Road (before School) | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | ||||
Markham Primary School (o/s) | 08:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | ||||
Bedwellty, opp The Church Inn | 08:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | ||||
Aberbargoed, adj Y Ffordd Wen | 08:17 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | ||||
Aberbargoed, opp Lewis Street Playground | 08:18 | 09:16 | 10:18 | 11:16 | 12:18 | 13:16 | 14:18 | 15:16 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Aberbargoed Highfield Crescent (o/s 25) | 08:18 | 09:16 | 10:18 | 11:16 | 12:18 | 13:16 | 14:18 | 15:16 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Aberbargoed, before Coed y Moeth Road | 08:19 | 09:17 | 10:19 | 11:17 | 12:19 | 13:17 | 14:19 | 15:17 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Aberbargoed, in Sannan Street | 08:20 | 09:18 | 10:20 | 11:18 | 12:20 | 13:18 | 14:20 | 15:18 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Aberbargoed, opp Village Hall | 08:21 | 09:19 | 10:21 | 11:19 | 12:21 | 13:19 | 14:21 | 15:19 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Aberbargoed, o/s Bedwellty Home | 08:21 | 09:19 | 10:21 | 11:19 | 12:21 | 13:19 | 14:21 | 15:19 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Aberbargoed, opp Dyffryn Newydd | 08:22 | 09:20 | 10:22 | 11:20 | 12:22 | 13:20 | 14:22 | 15:20 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Aberbargoed, after The George | 08:22 | 09:20 | 10:22 | 11:20 | 12:22 | 13:20 | 14:22 | 15:20 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) | 08:26 | 09:24 | 10:26 | 11:24 | 12:26 | 13:24 | 14:26 | 15:24 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Bargoed Hanbury Square - Blackwood Interchange
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bargoed Royal Square (Stop B) | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Bargoed Interchange Stand 1 (at) | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | |
Aberbargoed, before The George | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Aberbargoed, before Balfour Club | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Aberbargoed, before Village Hall | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Aberbargoed, in Sannan Street | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Aberbargoed, after Coed y Moeth Road | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Aberbargoed Highfield Crescent (opp 25) | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Aberbargoed, opp Y Ffordd Wen | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | |||||
Bedwellty, o/s The Church Inn | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | |||||
Markham Primary School (opp) | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | |||||
Markham, after Bryn Road | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | |||||
Markham, opp Institute | 08:41 | 09:39 | 10:41 | 11:39 | 12:41 | 13:39 | 14:41 | 15:39 | 16:41 | 17:39 |
Markham, after Abernant Crescent | 08:42 | 09:40 | 10:42 | 11:40 | 12:42 | 13:40 | 14:42 | 15:40 | 16:42 | 17:40 |
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) | 08:43 | 09:41 | 10:43 | 11:41 | 12:43 | 13:41 | 14:43 | 15:41 | 16:43 | 17:41 |
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue | 08:44 | 09:42 | 10:44 | 11:42 | 12:44 | 13:42 | 14:44 | 15:42 | 16:44 | 17:42 |
Argoed, after Penylan Junction | 08:44 | 09:42 | 10:44 | 11:42 | 12:44 | 13:42 | 14:44 | 15:42 | 16:44 | 17:42 |
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace | 08:45 | 09:43 | 10:45 | 11:43 | 12:45 | 13:43 | 14:45 | 15:43 | 16:45 | 17:43 |
Argoed, nr Sunny View | 08:46 | 09:44 | 10:46 | 11:44 | 12:46 | 13:44 | 14:46 | 15:44 | 16:46 | 17:44 |
Rock Villas (opp) | 08:48 | 09:46 | 10:48 | 11:46 | 12:48 | 13:46 | 14:48 | 15:46 | 16:48 | 17:46 |
The Rock (after) | 08:49 | 09:47 | 10:49 | 11:47 | 12:49 | 13:47 | 14:49 | 15:47 | 16:49 | 17:47 |
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) | 08:50 | 09:48 | 10:50 | 11:48 | 12:50 | 13:48 | 14:50 | 15:48 | 16:50 | 17:48 |
Blackwood, after Chartist Bridge | 08:51 | 09:49 | 10:51 | 11:49 | 12:51 | 13:49 | 14:51 | 15:49 | 16:51 | 17:49 |
Blackwood, o/s ASDA | 08:52 | 09:50 | 10:52 | 11:50 | 12:52 | 13:50 | 14:52 | 15:50 | 16:52 | 17:50 |
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 | 08:54 | 09:52 | 10:54 | 11:52 | 12:54 | 13:52 | 14:54 | 15:52 | 16:54 | 17:52 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 29 June 2024
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app