Bus Times

27 - Canterbury - London Road Estate - Rough Common

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Rough Common - London Road Estate - Canterbury

London Road Estate, opp Gentil Knyght 09:09 10:01 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19
London Road Estate, adj Squire Avenue 09:09 10:01 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19
London Road Estate, adj Miller Avenue 09:10 10:02 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20
London Road Estate, adj Mill Lane Junction 09:11 10:02 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21
Canterbury, adj Temple Road 09:12 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22
Rough Common, opp Garden Close 10:07
Rough Common, opp Churchwood Close 10:07
Rough Common, opp Lovell Road 10:08
Rough Common, opp Ravenscourt Road 10:08
Rough Common Turn (SE-bound) 10:09
University of Kent, adj St Edmund's School 10:10
Canterbury, opp Cherry Garden Road 10:12
Canterbury, opp Westgate Court Avenue 10:12
St Dunstan's Church (opp) 09:13 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:23
St Dunstan’s, adj Canterbury West Station 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25
St Stephen’s, opp The Causeway 09:16 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 09:17 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:26
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 09:18 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:27
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 09:21 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 09:22 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:31
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 09:25 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:34

Canterbury - London Road Estate - Rough Common

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:03
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:05
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:06
Northgate, o/s Sainsbury's 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:09
St Stephen’s, opp Malthouse Road 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:09
St Stephen’s, adj The Causeway 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:10
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:12
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:13
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15
London Road Estate, opp Mill Lane Junction 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16
London Road Estate, opp Miller Avenue 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:17
London Road Estate, opp Gentil Knyght 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent