bustimes.org

27 - Forfar East High Street - Arbroath bus station

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Inbound

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:55 07:55 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:15 17:50
Arbroath, at Morrison's 06:56 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:16 17:51
Arbroath, at Lordburn 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:17 17:52
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:17 17:52
Arbroath, opp Gala Club 21:30
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 06:58 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:18 17:53
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 07:00 08:00 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:20 17:55
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court 07:00 08:00 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:20 17:55
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place 07:01 08:01 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:21 17:56
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens 07:02 08:02 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:22 17:57
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) 07:03 08:03 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:23 17:58
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent 07:03 08:03 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:23 17:58
Cliffburn, opp Benedict Road 07:04 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:24 17:59
Cliffburn, opp Mayfield Shops 07:05 08:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:25 18:00
Mayfield, nr Arbroath Academy 07:05 08:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:25 18:00
Hayshead, at Seaton Road 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:26 18:01
Hayshead, at Clova Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:26 18:01
Hayshead, at Glenisla Drive 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:26 18:01
Hayshead, at Hamilton Street 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:27 18:02
Hayshead, nr Horologe Hill 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:27 18:02
Hayshead, nr Bernard Crescent 07:08 08:08 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:28 18:03
Hayshead, opp Primary School 07:08 08:08 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:28 18:03
Hayshead, opp Gowanlea 07:09 08:09 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:29 18:04
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:30 18:05
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 07:12 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:32 18:07 21:30
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 07:13 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:33 18:08 21:31
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 07:14 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:34 18:09 21:32
Arbroath, at Bus Station 07:17 08:17 09:12s 10:12s 11:12s 12:12s 13:12s 14:12s 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:37 18:12 21:33s
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:15 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:00 15:55 17:05 19:35 21:35
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 06:15 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:00 15:55 17:05 19:35 21:35
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 06:15 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:00 15:55 17:05 19:35 21:35
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 06:16 07:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:01 15:56 17:06 19:36 21:36
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 06:16 07:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:01 15:56 17:06 19:36 21:36
Arbroath, opp Thornton Gardens 06:17 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:02 15:57 17:07 19:37 21:37
Arbroath, opp Elmfield Avenue 06:17 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:02 15:57 17:07 19:37 21:37
Arbroath, at Falkland Drive 06:17 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:02 15:57 17:07 19:37 21:37
Arbroath, at Western Cemetery 06:18 07:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:03 15:58 17:08 19:38 21:38
Arbroath, at Woodley Road End 06:20 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:05 16:00 17:10 19:39 21:39
Arbroath, at Woodville Road End 06:21 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:06 16:01 17:11 19:40 21:40
Condor Base old Entrance (opp) 06:22 07:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:07 16:02 17:12 19:41 21:41
Colliston Inn (at) 06:26 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:11 16:06 17:16 19:44 21:44
Leysmill Road End (opp) 06:29 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:14 16:09 17:19 19:46 21:46
Friockheim Road End (opp) 06:31 07:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:16 16:11 17:21 19:48 21:48
Friockheim, at Toll House 06:31 07:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:16 16:11 17:21 19:48 21:48
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 06:32 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:17 16:12 17:22 19:49 21:49
Friockheim, at Middlegate 06:32 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:17 16:12 17:22 19:49 21:49
Friockheim, at Police Station 06:32 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:17 16:12 17:22 19:49 21:49
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 06:33 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, opp Police Station 06:33 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 06:33 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, at Co-Op 06:33 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, opp Toll House 06:34 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:19 16:14 17:24 19:51 21:51
Guthrie Road End (opp) 06:36 07:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:21 16:16 17:26 19:53 21:53
Guthrie, at Gardyne Road End 06:36 07:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:21 16:16 17:26 19:53 21:53
Milldens Road End (opp) 06:39 07:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:24 16:19 17:29 19:56 21:56
Balmadies, at Road End 06:41 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:26 16:21 17:31 19:58 21:58
Trumperton Road End (opp) 06:41 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:26 16:21 17:31 19:58 21:58
Letham, opp Denholm Gardens 06:42 07:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:27 16:22 17:32 19:59 21:59
Letham, opp Police Station 06:42 07:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:27 16:22 17:32 19:59 21:59
Letham, at Kirkgait 06:43 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:28 16:23 17:33 20:00 22:00
Letham, at Dundee Street 06:43 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:28 16:23 17:33 20:00 22:00
Letham, at Nechtan Place 06:43 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:28 16:23 17:33 20:00 22:00
Bowriefauld, at The Shieling 06:46 07:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:31 16:26 17:36 20:03 22:03
Craichie, at High Rigg 06:49 07:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:34 16:29 17:39 20:06 22:06
Craichie, at Ladenford Road End 06:50 07:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:35 16:30 17:40 20:07 22:07
Kingsmuir, at Lownie Road End 06:51 07:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:36 16:31 17:41 20:08 22:08
Kingsmuir, opp Auchterforfar Road 06:53 07:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:38 16:33 17:43 20:10 22:10
Kingsmuir, opp Old School 06:54 07:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:39 16:34 17:44 20:11 22:11
Kingsmuir, at Kingston Road 06:54 07:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:39 16:34 17:44 20:11 22:11
Welton Corner (opp) 06:55 07:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:40 16:35 17:45 20:12 22:12
Easterbank, opp Restenneth Drive Old Shop 06:57 07:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:42 16:37 17:47 20:14 22:14
Forfar, opp Pitreuchie Place 06:57 07:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:42 16:37 17:47 20:14 22:14
Lilybank, at Hornie Playpark 06:57 07:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:42 16:37 17:47 20:14 22:14
Forfar, at Nursery Street 06:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:43 17:48 20:15 22:15
Forfar, opp Queen Street 06:59 07:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:44 16:39 17:49 20:16 22:16
Forfar, opp St John's Church 07:00 08:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:45 16:40 17:50 20:17 22:17
Forfar, opp Academy Court 20:17
Forfar, opp North Street Dairy 20:18
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:50 22:17
Forfar, at Council Offices 07:00 16:40
Forfar, opp Police Station 07:00 16:40
Forfar, opp Asda 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:51 22:18
Forfar, opp The Cross 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:51 22:18
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:52 20:54 22:19
Forfar, at Queen Street 20:54 22:19
Forfar, opp Service Road 20:19
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 07:01 16:41
Westfield, at Boyle Park 07:01 16:41
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 07:02 16:42
Forfar, at Prior Road Depot 20:56 22:21
Forfar, at Headingstone Place 20:56 22:21
Forfar, opp Wester Restenneth 20:57 22:22
Whitehills HCCC (at) 20:57 22:22
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 20:58 22:23
Orchardbank, at Don & Low 07:03 16:43
Orchardbank, opp Guide Dog Centre 07:04 16:44
Whitehills, opp St Margaret's Park 20:58 22:23
Whitehills, opp Prosen Place 20:59 22:24
Forfar, opp Isla Place 21:00 22:25
Forfar, at John Street 21:01
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 21:02
Forfar, opp County Buildings 20:19 22:26
Forfar, opp Tesco Side Entrance 22:27
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 07:05 16:45
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 20:21 21:03
Forfar, at Community Campus 20:22 21:04

Orchardbank Angus House Council Offices - Arbroath Gala Club

Forfar, at Community Campus then hourly until 20:05 20:25 21:25
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 20:07 20:26 21:26
Forfar, opp Tesco Side Entrance 20:27 21:27 22:27
Forfar, at Isla Place 20:28 21:28 22:28
Whitehills, at Prosen Place 20:29 21:29 22:29
Whitehills, at St Margaret's Park 20:30 21:30 22:30
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 20:31 21:31 22:31
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 16:45
Whitehills HCCC (opp) 20:31 21:31 22:31
Forfar, at Wester Restenneth 20:31 21:31 22:31
Forfar, nr William Street 20:32 21:32 22:32
Forfar, opp Prior Road Depot 20:33 21:33 22:33
Forfar, opp Queen Street 20:34 21:34 22:34
Forfar, opp St John's Church 20:35 21:35 22:35
Forfar, at Council Offices 20:35 21:35 22:35
Forfar, opp Police Station 20:35 21:35 22:35
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 20:35 21:35 22:35
Forfar, at Langlands Primary School 20:36 21:36 22:36
Forfar, at Tesco Store 20:08
Westfield, at Boyle Park 20:36 21:36 22:36
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 20:37 21:37 22:37
Orchardbank, opp Industrial Estate 20:38 21:38 22:38
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate 16:45 20:39 21:39 22:39
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 16:47
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 16:48
Westfield, at Grampian Park 16:48
Forfar, at Police Station 16:49
Westfield Drive (at) 20:40 21:40 22:40
Westfield Park (opp) 20:40 21:40 22:40
Westfield Threewells Drive (at 110) 20:41 21:41 22:41
Westfield, nr Jeanfield Crescent 20:42 21:42 22:42
Westfield, opp Lintie Crescent 20:43 21:43 22:43
Westfield, nr Langlands Road 20:44 21:44 22:44
Gallowshade, at St Fergus Chapel 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gallowshade, nr Glenogil Terrace 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gallowshade, at Glenclova Terrace 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gallowshade, nr Glenmoy Terrace 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gallowshade, at Glenmoy Terrace 20:48 21:48 22:48
Gallowshade Strathmore Avenue (at 36) 20:49 21:49 22:49
Gallowshade, at Car Park 20:50 21:50 22:50
Forfar, nr Lyninghills 20:50 21:50 22:50
Forfar, opp Asda 20:52 21:52 22:52
Forfar, opp The Cross 16:49 20:53 21:53 22:53
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 16:50 20:10 20:54 21:54 22:54
06:47 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:53 17:55 18:45 21:55 23:00
Forfar, at Queen Street 06:47 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:53 17:55 18:45 20:10 21:55 23:00
Forfar, opp Nursery Street 06:48 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:54 17:56 18:46 20:11 21:56 23:01
Lilybank, opp Hornie Playpark 06:49 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:55 17:57 18:47 20:12 21:57 23:02
Forfar, opp Lordburn Place 06:49 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:55 17:57 18:47 20:12 21:57 23:02
Easterbank, nr Restenneth Drive Old shop 06:50 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:56 17:58 18:48 20:13 21:58 23:03
Welton Corner (at) 06:51 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:57 17:59 18:49 20:14 21:59 23:04
Kingsmuir, opp Kingston Road 06:52 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:58 18:00 18:50 20:15 22:00 23:05
Kingsmuir, at Old School 06:53 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:59 18:01 18:51 20:16 22:01 23:06
Kingsmuir, at Auchterforfar Road 06:53 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:59 18:01 18:51 20:16 22:01 23:06
Kingsmuir, opp Lownie Road End 06:55 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:01 18:03 18:53 20:18 22:03 23:08
Craichie, opp Ladenford Road End 06:56 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:02 18:04 18:54 20:19 22:04 23:09
Craichie, opp High Rigg 06:58 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:04 18:06 18:56 20:21 22:06 23:11
Bowriefauld, opp The Shieling 07:00 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:06 18:08 18:58 20:23 22:08 23:14
Letham, opp Anvilbank 23:16
Letham, opp Nechtan Place 07:03 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:09 18:11 19:01 20:26 22:11
Letham, opp Dundee Street 07:03 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:09 18:11 19:01 20:26 22:11
Letham, opp Kirkgait 07:04 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:10 18:12 19:02 20:27 22:12
Letham, at Police Station 07:04 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:10 18:12 19:02 20:27 22:12
Letham, nr Denholm Gardens 07:04 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:10 18:12 19:02 20:27 22:12
Trumperton Road End (at) 07:05 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:11 18:13 19:03 20:28 22:13
Balmadies, opp Road End 07:06 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:12 18:14 19:03 20:28 22:13
Milldens Road End (at) 07:08 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:13 18:15 19:05 20:30 22:15
Guthrie, opp Gardyne Road End 07:11 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:16 18:18 19:07 20:32 22:17
Guthrie Road End (at) 07:11 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:16 18:18 19:08 20:33 22:18
Guthrie Manse (opp) 07:13
Friockheim, opp Millfield Road End 07:17
Friockheim, at Toll House 07:18 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:19 18:21 19:10 20:35 22:20
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 07:19 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:20 18:22 19:11 20:36 22:21
Friockheim, at Middlegate 07:19 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:20 18:22 19:11 20:36 22:21
Friockheim, at Police Station 07:19 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:20 18:22 19:11 20:36 22:21
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 07:20 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, opp Police Station 07:20 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 07:20 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, at Co-Op 07:20 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, opp Toll House 07:21 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:22 18:24 19:13 20:38 22:23
Friockheim Road End (at) 07:21 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:22 18:24 19:13 20:38 22:23
Leysmill Road End (at) 07:23 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:24 18:26 19:15 20:40 22:25
Letham, opp Vinney Place 23:17
Letham, opp Rose Cottage 23:17
Letham, opp The Square 23:17
Colliston Inn (opp) 07:26 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:27 18:29 19:18 20:43 22:28
Letham, at Kirkgait 23:18
Condor Base old Entrance (at) 07:29 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:30 18:32 19:21 20:46 22:31
Arbroath, opp Woodley Road End 07:31 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:32 18:34 19:23 20:48 22:33
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 07:32 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:33 18:35 19:24 20:49 22:34
Arbroath, nr Elmfield Avenue 07:32 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:33 18:35 19:24 20:49 22:34
Arbroath, opp Falkland Drive 07:32 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:33 18:35 19:24 20:49 22:34
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 07:33 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:34 18:36 19:25 20:50 22:35
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 07:33 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:34 18:36 19:25 20:50 22:35
Arbroath, at Spink Street 07:34 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:35 18:37 19:26 20:51 22:36
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 07:34 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:35 18:37 19:26 20:51 22:36
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 07:34 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:35 18:37 19:26 20:51 22:36
Arbroath, at Bus Station 07:35 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:36 18:38 19:27s 20:52 22:37
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 19:28
Arbroath, nr Ladybridge Street 19:29
Arbroath, opp Gala Club 19:30
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland