🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Silverknowes - Hunter's Tryst

Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 2) 00:06 05:20 then every 30 minutes until 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 then every 15 minutes until 17:51 18:06 18:11 18:26 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:24 19:46 19:48 20:16 then every 30 minutes until 23:16 23:36
Muirhouse Gardens (opp) 00:06 05:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 17:52 18:07 18:12 18:27 18:47 18:56 19:16 19:24 19:46 19:48 20:16 23:16 23:36
Muirhouse View (opp) 00:07 05:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 17:52 18:07 18:12 18:27 18:47 18:57 19:17 19:25 19:47 19:49 20:17 23:17 23:37
Muirhouse, after Salvesen Crescent 00:08 05:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 17:53 18:08 18:13 18:28 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:26 19:48 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:38
Muirhouse, at Salveson Gardens 00:08 05:22 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 17:54 18:09 18:14 18:29 18:49 18:59 19:18 19:26 19:48 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:38
W Pilton, opp Craigroyston Community High School 00:09 05:23 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 17:55 18:10 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:00 19:19 19:27 19:49 19:51 20:19 23:19 23:39
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Hub 00:10 05:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:11 17:56 18:11 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:00 19:20 19:28 19:50 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:40
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Avenue 00:10 05:24 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 17:56 18:11 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:01 19:20 19:28 19:50 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:40
Drylaw, opp Craigroyston Health Centre 00:11 05:25 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 17:57 18:12 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:02 19:21 19:29 19:51 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:41
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 00:12 05:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:13 17:58 18:13 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:02 19:22 19:30 19:52 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:42
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 00:12 05:26 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:14 17:59 18:14 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:03 19:22 19:30 19:52 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:42
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 00:13 05:27 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:15 18:00 18:15 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:04 19:23 19:31 19:53 19:55 20:23 23:23 23:43
Crewe Toll (E-bound) Roundabout 00:14 05:28 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 18:01 18:16 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:05 19:24 19:32 19:54 19:56 20:24 23:24 23:44
Inverleith, before Pilton Drive 00:15 05:28 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:17 18:02 18:17 18:22 18:37 18:56 19:06 19:24 19:33 19:54 19:57 20:24 23:24 23:45
Inverleith, after East Fettes Avenue 00:16 05:29 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:17 18:02 18:17 18:23 18:37 18:57 19:07 19:25 19:34 19:55 19:58 20:25 23:25 23:46
Inverleith, before Boswall Drive 00:16 05:30 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:18 18:03 18:18 18:24 18:38 18:58 19:08 19:26 19:35 19:56 19:58 20:26 23:26 23:46
Wardie Road (before) 00:17 05:31 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 18:05 18:20 18:25 18:40 18:59 19:09 19:27 19:36 19:57 19:59 20:27 23:27 23:47
Inverleith, after St James Church 00:18 05:32 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 18:07 18:22 18:27 18:41 19:01 19:11 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:00 20:28 23:28 23:48
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 00:19 05:33 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 18:07 18:22 18:27 18:42 19:01 19:11 19:29 19:38 19:59 20:01 20:29 23:29 23:49
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 00:19 05:33 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:23 18:08 18:23 18:28 18:42 19:02 19:12 19:29 19:39 19:59 20:01 20:29 23:29 23:49
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 00:20 05:34 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:24 18:09 18:24 18:28 18:43 19:02 19:12 19:30 19:39 20:00 20:02 20:30 23:30 23:50
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 00:20 05:34 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:25 18:10 18:25 18:29 18:44 19:03 19:13 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:02 20:30 23:30 23:50
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (SW-bound) 04:26 05:36 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:20 09:27 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Canonmills (at) 00:21 18:30 19:14 19:41 20:03 23:51
New Town Airlie Place (S-bound) 04:27 05:37 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:21 09:28 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 00:23 18:32 19:16 19:43 20:05 23:53
New Town, nr Fettes Row 04:27 05:37 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:29 18:14 18:29 18:48 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
New Town, adj Great King Street 04:28 05:38 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:30 18:15 18:30 18:49 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
New Town, nr Abercromby Place 04:28 05:38 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:31 18:16 18:31 18:50 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GH) 04:30 05:40 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:33 18:18 18:33 18:52 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GK) 04:31 05:41 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:27 09:35 18:20 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 04:32 05:42 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:28 09:36 18:21 18:36 18:55 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:39 23:39
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 04:32 05:42 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:17 09:29 09:37 18:22 18:37 18:56 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:39 23:39
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 04:33 05:43 07:13 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:30 09:38 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
S Side, before Lauriston Place 04:36 05:46 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:21 09:33 09:42 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43
Lauriston Building (before) 04:36 05:46 07:16 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:34 09:43 18:28 18:43 19:00 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:44
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 04:37 05:47 07:17 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:23 09:35 09:44 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:45 23:45
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 2) 04:40 05:50 07:20 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:27 09:39 09:48 18:33 18:48 19:05 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Tollcross, at Lochrin Buildings 04:40 05:50 07:20 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:27 09:40 09:49 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Viewforth, before Leamington Terrace 04:41 05:51 07:21 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:28 09:40 09:49 18:34 18:49 19:06 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49
Viewforth (after) 04:41 05:51 07:21 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:41 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:41 09:50 18:35 18:50 19:07 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50
Viewforth, after Merchiston Park 04:42 05:52 07:22 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:29 09:42 09:51 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50
Merchiston, after Polwarth Crescent 04:42 05:52 07:22 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:42 08:58 09:14 09:29 09:42 09:51 18:36 18:51 19:08 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Merchiston, opp Polwarth Park 04:43 05:53 07:23 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:30 09:43 09:52 18:37 18:52 19:09 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Merchiston, opp Polwarth Parish Church 04:43 05:53 07:23 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:31 09:44 09:53 18:38 18:53 19:09 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Merchiston, opp Ashley Terrace 04:44 05:54 07:24 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:32 09:45 09:55 18:40 18:55 19:11 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54
Myreside, opp Polwarth Terrace 04:45 05:55 07:25 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:45 09:01 09:17 09:32 09:46 09:55 18:40 18:55 19:11 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54
Craiglockhart, before Meggetland Terrace 04:45 05:55 07:25 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:46 09:01 09:17 09:33 09:46 09:56 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:55
Craiglockhart, opp Perdrixknowe 04:46 05:56 07:26 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:34 09:48 09:57 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 23:56
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (nr) 04:47 05:57 07:27 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:47 09:03 09:19 09:34 09:49 09:58 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:57
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Valley 04:47 05:57 07:27 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:48 09:04 09:20 09:35 09:49 09:59 18:44 18:59 19:15 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Craiglockhart Campus (at) 04:48 05:58 07:28 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:49 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:50 10:00 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Park 04:48 05:58 07:28 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:49 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:01 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Road 04:49 05:59 07:29 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:50 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:02 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 00:00
Firrhill, at Oxgangs Primary School 04:50 06:00 07:30 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:51 09:07 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:03 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Firrhill, opp Colinton Mains Loan 04:50 06:00 07:30 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:52 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:04 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Terrace 04:51 06:01 07:31 07:54 08:17 08:37 08:53 09:09 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:05 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 04:52 06:02 07:32 07:55 08:18 08:38 08:54 09:10 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:06 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 00:03
Oxgangs Library (at) 04:53 06:03 07:33 07:56 08:19 08:39 08:55 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:07 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
Oxgangs, opp Cockit Hat 04:53 06:03 07:33 07:56 08:19 08:39 08:55 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:07 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
New Swanston (opp) 04:54 06:04 07:34 07:57 08:20 08:40 08:56 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:08 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 00:05
Swanston, before Howe Park 04:54 06:04 07:34 07:57 08:20 08:40 08:56 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:08 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 00:05
Swanston, at Hunter's Tryst 04:56 06:06 07:36 07:59 08:22 08:42 08:58 09:14 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:10 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 00:07

Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes

Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:42 then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:42
Broughton Rodney Street (NW-bound) 05:01 06:01 06:31 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:43
Swanston, at Hunter's Tryst 00:12 05:00 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:49 09:04 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:42 23:12 23:42
Swanston, opp Howe Park 00:12 05:00 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:49 09:04 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:42 23:12 23:42
New Swanston (after) 00:13 05:01 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:50 09:05 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:01 19:13 19:28 19:43 23:13 23:43
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 00:14 05:02 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:51 09:06 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:44 23:14 23:44
Oxgangs Library (opp) 00:14 05:02 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:51 09:06 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:44 23:14 23:44
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 00:14 05:02 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:51 09:06 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:44 23:14 23:44
Firrhill, after Oxgangs Terrace 00:15 05:03 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:52 09:07 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:45 23:15 23:45
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Road 00:15 05:04 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:08 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:46 23:16 23:45
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Loan 00:16 05:05 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:09 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:46 23:16 23:46
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Primary School 00:16 05:05 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:10 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:05 19:17 19:32 19:47 23:17 23:46
Firrhill High School (opp) 00:16 05:06 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:11 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:05 19:17 19:32 19:47 23:17 23:46
Firrhill, o/s Craiglockhart Road 00:17 05:07 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:12 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:06 19:18 19:33 19:48 23:18 23:47
Firrhill, after Craiglockhart Park 00:17 05:07 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:12 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:06 19:18 19:33 19:48 23:18 23:47
Craiglockhart Campus (opp) 00:17 05:08 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:13 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:07 19:19 19:34 19:49 23:19 23:47
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Valley 00:18 05:08 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:14 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:58 19:07 19:19 19:34 19:49 23:19 23:48
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (opp) 00:19 05:09 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:58 09:15 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:08 19:20 19:35 19:50 23:20 23:49
Craiglockhart, before Perdrixknowe 00:19 05:10 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:15 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:09 19:21 19:36 19:51 23:21 23:49
Craiglockhart, opp Meggetland Terrace 00:20 05:10 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:16 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:09 19:21 19:36 19:51 23:21 23:50
Myreside, at Polwarth Terrace 00:21 05:11 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:52 23:22 23:51
Merchiston, after Ashley Terrace 00:21 05:12 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:02 19:11 19:23 19:38 19:53 23:23 23:51
Merchiston, nr Polwarth Parish Church 00:22 05:13 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:02 09:19 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:12 19:24 19:39 19:54 23:24 23:52
Merchiston, after Polwarth Park 00:22 05:13 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:20 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:12 19:24 19:39 19:54 23:24 23:52
Merchiston, before Polwarth Crescent 00:23 05:14 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:04 09:21 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:13 19:25 19:40 19:55 23:25 23:53
Viewforth, opp Merchiston Park 00:23 05:14 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:04 09:21 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:13 19:25 19:40 19:55 23:25 23:53
Viewforth (nr) 00:24 05:15 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:22 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:14 19:26 19:41 19:56 23:26 23:54
Viewforth, after Leamington Terrace 00:25 05:16 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:24 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:15 19:27 19:42 19:57 23:27 23:55
Tollcross, opp Lochrin Buildings 00:26 05:17 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:25 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:16 19:28 19:43 19:58 23:28 23:56
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 00:27 05:18 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:27 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:18 19:30 19:45 20:00 23:30 23:57
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 00:28 05:19 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:28 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:19 19:31 19:46 20:01 23:31 23:58
Lauriston Building (opp) 00:29 05:20 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:30 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:12 19:20 19:32 19:47 20:02 23:32 23:59
Old Town, at Forrest Road 00:30 05:21 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:33 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:14 19:22 19:34 19:49 20:04 23:34 00:00
Old Town, before Victoria Street 00:32 05:23 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:34 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:15 19:23 19:35 19:50 20:05 23:35 00:02
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 00:33 05:24 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:37 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:17 19:25 19:37 19:52 20:07 23:37 00:03
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 00:34 05:25 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:08 23:38 00:04
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 00:35 05:26 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:27 19:39 19:54 20:09 23:39 00:05
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GQ) 00:35 05:26 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:27 19:39 19:54 20:09 23:39 00:05
New Town, after Abercromby Place 00:36 05:27 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:29 19:41 19:56 20:11 23:41 00:06
New Town, after Great King Street 00:37 05:28 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:30 19:42 19:57 20:12 23:42 00:07
New Town, after Fettes Row 05:29 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:13 23:43 00:08
New Town Airlie Place (NE-bound) 05:30 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:26 09:46 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:14 23:44 00:09
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 05:31 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:27 09:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:13 19:25 19:33 19:45 20:00 20:15 23:45 00:10
Inverleith Terrace (before) 05:02 05:31 06:02 06:32 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:06 09:27 09:44 09:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:13 19:25 19:45 20:15 23:45
New Town, after Fettes Row 00:38
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 05:03 05:32 06:03 06:33 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:07 09:28 09:45 09:48 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:14 19:26 19:46 20:16 23:46
New Town Airlie Place (NE-bound) 00:39
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 05:03 05:32 06:03 06:33 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:02 09:08 09:29 09:46 09:49 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:15 19:27 19:47 20:17 23:47
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 00:40
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 05:04 05:33 06:04 06:34 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:09 09:30 09:46 09:50 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:15 19:27 19:47 20:17 23:47
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 05:04 05:33 06:04 06:34 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:19 08:33 08:49 09:03 09:09 09:30 09:47 09:50 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:48 20:18 23:48
Inverleith, at St James Church 05:05 05:34 06:05 06:35 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:10 09:31 09:47 09:51 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:48 20:18 23:48
Wardie Road (opp) 05:05 05:34 06:05 06:35 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:10 09:31 09:48 09:51 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:49 20:19 23:49
Inverleith, after Arboretum Road 05:06 05:35 06:06 06:36 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:48 08:06 08:20 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:12 09:33 09:49 09:53 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:20 23:50
Inverleith, opp Boswall Drive 05:06 05:35 06:06 06:36 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:12 09:33 09:50 09:53 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:20 23:50
Inverleith, before East Fettes Avenue 05:07 05:36 06:07 06:37 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:13 09:34 09:51 09:54 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:19 19:31 19:51 20:21 23:51
Inverleith, opp West Winnelstrae 05:08 05:37 06:08 06:38 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:50 08:08 08:22 08:38 08:52 09:08 09:14 09:35 09:51 09:55 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:22 23:52
Inverleith, after Pilton Drive 05:08 05:37 06:08 06:38 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:15 09:36 09:52 09:56 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:53 20:23 23:53
Crewe Toll (SW-bound) Roundabout 05:09 05:38 06:09 06:39 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:16 09:37 09:53 09:57 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:54 20:24 23:54
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 05:10 05:39 06:10 06:40 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:17 09:38 09:54 09:58 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:23 19:35 19:55 20:25 23:55
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 05:10 05:39 06:10 06:40 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:17 09:38 09:54 09:58 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:23 19:35 19:55 20:25 23:55
Drylaw Police Station (before) 05:11 05:40 06:11 06:41 06:50 07:20 07:40 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:18 09:39 09:55 09:59 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:56 20:26 23:56
Drylaw, at Craigroyston Health Centre 05:11 05:40 06:11 06:41 06:50 07:20 07:40 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:18 09:39 09:55 09:59 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:56 20:26 23:56
W Pilton, before Muirhouse Avenue 05:12 05:41 06:12 06:42 06:51 07:21 07:41 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:19 09:40 09:56 10:00 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:25 19:37 19:57 20:27 23:57
W Pilton, o/s Muirhouse Hub 05:12 05:41 06:12 06:42 06:51 07:21 07:41 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:20 09:41 09:57 10:01 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:25 19:37 19:57 20:27 23:57
W Pilton, at Craigroyston Community High School 05:13 05:42 06:13 06:43 06:52 07:22 07:42 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:21 09:42 09:58 10:02 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:26 19:38 19:58 20:28 23:58
Muirhouse, opp Salveson Gardens 05:14 05:43 06:14 06:44 06:53 07:23 07:43 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:21 09:42 09:58 10:02 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:27 19:39 19:59 20:29 23:59
Muirhouse, opp Salvesen Crescent 05:14 05:43 06:14 06:44 06:53 07:23 07:43 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:22 09:43 09:59 10:03 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:27 19:39 19:59 20:29 23:59
Muirhouse View (after) 05:15 05:44 06:15 06:45 06:54 07:24 07:44 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:23 09:44 10:00 10:04 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:28 19:40 20:00 20:30 00:00
Muirhouse Gardens (nr) 05:16 05:45 06:16 06:46 06:55 07:25 07:45 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:23 09:44 10:00 10:04 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:29 19:41 20:01 20:31 00:01
Silverknowes Place (after) 05:16 05:45 06:16 06:46 06:55 07:25 07:45 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:24 09:45 10:01 10:05 18:50 19:04 19:18 19:29 19:41 20:01 20:31 00:01
Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 2) 05:17 05:46 06:17 06:47 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:25 09:46 10:02 10:06 18:51 19:05 19:19 19:30 19:42 20:02 20:32 00:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses