bustimes.org

27 - Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Silverknowes - Hunter's Tryst

Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 2) 00:06 05:05 05:35 05:50 06:03 06:15 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:06 then every 15 minutes until 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:11 19:18 19:41 19:48 20:16 then every 30 minutes until 23:16 23:36
Muirhouse Gardens (opp) 00:06 05:05 05:35 05:50 06:03 06:15 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:07 17:52 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:11 19:18 19:41 19:48 20:16 23:16 23:36
Muirhouse View (opp) 00:07 05:06 05:36 05:51 06:04 06:16 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:07 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:12 19:19 19:42 19:49 20:17 23:17 23:37
Muirhouse, after Salvesen Crescent 00:08 05:07 05:37 05:52 06:05 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:08 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:13 19:20 19:43 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:38
Muirhouse, at Salveson Gardens 00:08 05:07 05:37 05:52 06:05 06:17 06:30 06:42 06:54 07:09 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:14 19:21 19:44 19:51 20:18 23:18 23:38
W Pilton, opp Craigroyston Community High School 00:09 05:08 05:38 05:53 06:06 06:18 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:10 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:15 19:22 19:45 19:52 20:19 23:19 23:39
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Hub 00:10 05:09 05:39 05:54 06:07 06:19 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:11 17:56 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:15 19:22 19:45 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:40
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Avenue 00:10 05:09 05:39 05:54 06:07 06:19 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:11 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:16 19:23 19:46 19:53 20:20 23:20 23:40
Drylaw, opp Craigroyston Health Centre 00:11 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:08 06:20 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:12 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:00 19:17 19:24 19:47 19:54 20:21 23:21 23:41
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 00:12 05:11 05:41 05:56 06:09 06:21 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:13 17:58 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:00 19:17 19:24 19:47 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:42
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 00:12 05:11 05:41 05:56 06:09 06:21 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:14 17:59 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:18 19:25 19:48 19:55 20:22 23:22 23:42
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 00:13 05:12 05:42 05:57 06:10 06:22 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:15 18:00 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:02 19:19 19:26 19:49 19:56 20:23 23:23 23:43
Crewe Toll (E-bound) Roundabout 00:14 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:11 06:23 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:16 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:20 19:27 19:50 19:57 20:24 23:24 23:44
Inverleith, before Pilton Drive 00:15 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:11 06:23 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:17 18:02 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:21 19:28 19:51 19:58 20:24 23:24 23:45
Inverleith, after East Fettes Avenue 00:16 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:12 06:24 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:17 18:02 18:21 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:21 19:29 19:51 19:59 20:25 23:25 23:46
Inverleith, before Boswall Drive 00:16 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:13 06:25 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:18 18:03 18:22 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:22 19:30 19:52 19:59 20:26 23:26 23:46
Wardie Road (before) 00:17 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:14 06:26 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:20 18:05 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:24 19:31 19:54 20:00 20:27 23:27 23:47
Inverleith, after St James Church 00:18 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:15 06:27 06:41 06:53 07:06 07:22 18:07 18:25 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:25 19:33 19:55 20:01 20:28 23:28 23:48
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 00:19 05:18 05:48 06:03 06:16 06:28 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:22 18:07 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:26 19:33 19:56 20:02 20:29 23:29 23:49
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 00:19 05:18 05:48 06:03 06:16 06:28 06:42 06:54 07:07 07:23 18:08 18:26 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:26 19:34 19:56 20:02 20:29 23:29 23:49
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 00:20 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:17 06:29 06:43 06:55 07:08 07:24 18:09 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:27 19:34 19:57 20:03 20:30 23:30 23:50
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 00:20 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:17 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:09 07:25 18:10 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:28 19:35 19:58 20:03 20:30 23:30 23:50
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (SW-bound) 04:26 04:56 05:21 05:41 05:51 06:06 06:19 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:11 07:27 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:32 23:32
Canonmills (at) 00:21 18:44 19:12 19:36 20:04 23:51
New Town Airlie Place (S-bound) 04:27 04:57 05:22 05:42 05:52 06:07 06:20 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:12 07:28 18:13 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:33 23:33
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 00:23 18:46 19:14 19:38 20:06 23:53
New Town, nr Fettes Row 04:27 04:57 05:22 05:42 05:52 06:07 06:20 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:13 07:29 18:14 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:33 23:33
New Town, adj Great King Street 04:28 04:58 05:23 05:43 05:53 06:08 06:21 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:14 07:30 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:34 23:34
New Town, nr Abercromby Place 04:28 04:58 05:23 05:43 05:53 06:08 06:21 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:15 07:31 18:16 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:35 23:35
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GH) 04:30 05:00 05:25 05:45 05:55 06:10 06:23 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:17 07:33 18:18 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:36 23:36
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GK) 04:31 05:01 05:26 05:46 05:56 06:11 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:19 07:35 18:20 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:38 23:38
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 04:32 05:02 05:27 05:47 05:57 06:12 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:20 07:36 18:21 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:39 23:39
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 04:33 05:03 05:28 05:48 05:58 06:13 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:22 07:38 18:23 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:41 23:41
S Side, before Lauriston Place 04:36 05:06 05:31 05:51 06:01 06:16 06:29 06:43 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:42 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:43 23:43
Lauriston Building (before) 04:36 05:06 05:31 05:51 06:01 06:16 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:43 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:44 23:44
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 04:37 05:07 05:32 05:52 06:02 06:17 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:44 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:45 23:45
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 2) 04:40 05:10 05:35 05:55 06:05 06:20 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:32 07:48 18:33 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:48 23:48
Tollcross, at Lochrin Buildings 04:40 05:10 05:35 05:55 06:05 06:20 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:33 07:49 18:34 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Viewforth, before Leamington Terrace 04:41 05:11 05:36 05:56 06:06 06:21 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:33 07:49 18:34 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:49 23:49
Viewforth (after) 04:41 05:11 05:36 05:56 06:06 06:21 06:34 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:34 07:50 18:35 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:50 23:50
Viewforth, after Merchiston Park 04:42 05:12 05:37 05:57 06:07 06:22 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:35 07:51 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50
Merchiston, after Polwarth Crescent 04:42 05:12 05:37 05:57 06:07 06:22 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:35 07:51 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:51 23:51
Merchiston, opp Polwarth Park 04:43 05:13 05:38 05:58 06:08 06:23 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:52 18:37 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:52 23:52
Merchiston, opp Polwarth Parish Church 04:43 05:13 05:38 05:58 06:08 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:37 07:53 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Merchiston, opp Ashley Terrace 04:44 05:14 05:39 05:59 06:09 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:55 18:40 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:54 23:54
Myreside, opp Polwarth Terrace 04:45 05:15 05:40 06:00 06:10 06:25 06:38 06:53 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:55 18:40 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54
Craiglockhart, before Meggetland Terrace 04:45 05:15 05:40 06:00 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:56 18:41 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:55 23:55
Craiglockhart, opp Perdrixknowe 04:46 05:16 05:41 06:01 06:11 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:57 18:42 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 23:56
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (nr) 04:47 05:17 05:42 06:02 06:12 06:27 06:40 06:55 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:58 18:43 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:57
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Valley 04:47 05:17 05:42 06:02 06:12 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:15 07:30 07:43 07:59 18:44 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:58 23:58
Craiglockhart Campus (at) 04:48 05:18 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:16 07:31 07:44 08:00 18:45 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Park 04:48 05:18 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:45 08:01 18:46 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Road 04:49 05:19 05:44 06:04 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:46 08:02 18:47 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 00:00
Firrhill, at Oxgangs Primary School 04:50 05:20 05:45 06:05 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:47 08:03 18:48 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Firrhill, opp Colinton Mains Loan 04:50 05:20 05:45 06:05 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:04 18:49 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Terrace 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:06 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:05 18:50 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 04:52 05:22 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:06 18:51 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 00:03
Oxgangs Library (at) 04:53 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:07 18:52 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
Oxgangs, opp Cockit Hat 04:53 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:07 18:52 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
New Swanston (opp) 04:54 05:24 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:08 18:53 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 00:05
Swanston, before Howe Park 04:54 05:24 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:08 18:53 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 00:05
Swanston, at Hunter's Tryst 04:56 05:26 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:54 08:10 18:55 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 00:07

Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes

Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 04:45 05:15 05:43 05:55 06:19 06:42 07:55 then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 04:45 05:15 05:43 05:55 06:19 06:42 07:55
Broughton Rodney Street (NW-bound) 04:46 05:16 05:44 05:56 06:20 06:43 07:56
Swanston, at Hunter's Tryst 00:12 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:02 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12 23:42
Swanston, opp Howe Park 00:12 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:02 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12 23:42
New Swanston (after) 00:13 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13 23:43
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 00:14 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:44
Oxgangs Library (opp) 00:14 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:44
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 00:14 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:44
Firrhill, after Oxgangs Terrace 00:15 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15 23:45
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Road 00:15 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16 23:45
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Loan 00:16 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:17 19:47 20:16 23:16 23:46
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Primary School 00:16 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:40 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17 23:46
Firrhill High School (opp) 00:16 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:41 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:18 19:48 20:17 23:17 23:46
Firrhill, o/s Craiglockhart Road 00:17 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:42 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:19 19:49 20:18 23:18 23:47
Firrhill, after Craiglockhart Park 00:17 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:42 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:19 19:49 20:18 23:18 23:47
Craiglockhart Campus (opp) 00:17 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:43 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:20 19:50 20:19 23:19 23:47
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Valley 00:18 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:28 07:44 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:20 19:50 20:19 23:19 23:48
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (opp) 00:19 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:45 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:21 19:51 20:20 23:20 23:49
Craiglockhart, before Perdrixknowe 00:19 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:45 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:22 19:52 20:21 23:21 23:49
Craiglockhart, opp Meggetland Terrace 00:20 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:23 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:50
Myreside, at Polwarth Terrace 00:21 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:47 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:24 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:51
Merchiston, after Ashley Terrace 00:21 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:48 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:24 19:54 20:23 23:23 23:51
Merchiston, nr Polwarth Parish Church 00:22 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:49 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:25 19:55 20:24 23:24 23:52
Merchiston, after Polwarth Park 00:22 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:50 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:26 19:56 20:24 23:24 23:52
Merchiston, before Polwarth Crescent 00:23 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:51 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:27 19:57 20:25 23:25 23:53
Viewforth, opp Merchiston Park 00:23 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:51 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:27 19:57 20:25 23:25 23:53
Viewforth (nr) 00:24 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:28 19:58 20:26 23:26 23:54
Viewforth, after Leamington Terrace 00:25 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:54 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:29 19:59 20:27 23:27 23:55
Tollcross, opp Lochrin Buildings 00:26 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:55 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:30 20:00 20:28 23:28 23:56
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 00:27 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:57 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:32 20:02 20:30 23:30 23:57
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 00:28 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:58 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:33 20:03 20:31 23:31 23:58
Lauriston Building (opp) 00:29 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:44 08:00 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:24 19:34 20:04 20:32 23:32 23:59
Old Town, at Forrest Road 00:31 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:03 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:27 19:37 20:07 20:34 23:34 00:01
Old Town, before Victoria Street 00:32 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:49 08:05 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:28 19:38 20:08 20:36 23:36 00:02
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 00:34 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:09 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:31 19:41 20:11 20:38 23:38 00:04
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 00:35 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:10 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:32 19:42 20:12 20:39 23:39 00:05
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GQ) 00:35 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:55 08:11 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:32 19:42 20:12 20:39 23:39 00:05
New Town, after Abercromby Place 00:36 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:12 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:34 19:44 20:14 20:41 23:41 00:06
New Town, after Great King Street 00:37 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:13 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:35 19:45 20:15 20:42 23:42 00:07
New Town, after Fettes Row 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:14 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:36 19:46 20:16 20:43 23:43 00:08
New Town, before Airlie Place 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:00 08:16 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:37 19:47 20:17 20:44 23:44 00:09
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:01 08:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:38 19:48 20:18 20:45 23:45 00:10
Inverleith Terrace (before) 04:47 05:17 05:31 05:45 05:57 06:01 06:21 06:31 06:44 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:01 08:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:48 20:18 20:45 23:45
New Town, after Fettes Row 00:38
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 04:48 05:18 05:32 05:46 05:58 06:02 06:22 06:32 06:45 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:02 08:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:46 23:46
New Town, before Airlie Place 00:39
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 04:48 05:18 05:32 05:46 05:58 06:02 06:22 06:33 06:45 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:03 08:19 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:47 23:47
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 00:40
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 04:49 05:19 05:33 05:47 05:59 06:03 06:23 06:33 06:46 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:04 08:20 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:47 23:47
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 04:49 05:19 05:33 05:47 05:59 06:03 06:23 06:34 06:46 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:04 08:20 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:51 20:21 20:48 23:48
Inverleith, at St James Church 04:50 05:20 05:34 05:48 06:00 06:04 06:24 06:34 06:47 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:05 08:21 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:51 20:21 20:48 23:48
Wardie Road (opp) 04:50 05:20 05:34 05:48 06:00 06:04 06:24 06:35 06:47 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:01 08:05 08:21 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:52 20:22 20:49 23:49
Inverleith, after Arboretum Road 04:51 05:21 05:35 05:49 06:01 06:05 06:25 06:35 06:48 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:44 08:03 08:07 08:23 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:53 20:23 20:50 23:50
Inverleith, opp Boswall Drive 04:51 05:21 05:35 05:49 06:01 06:05 06:25 06:36 06:48 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:07 08:23 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:53 20:23 20:50 23:50
Inverleith, before East Fettes Avenue 04:52 05:22 05:36 05:50 06:02 06:06 06:26 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:08 08:24 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:54 20:24 20:51 23:51
Inverleith, opp West Winnelstrae 04:53 05:23 05:37 05:51 06:03 06:07 06:27 06:37 06:50 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:46 08:05 08:09 08:25 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:55 20:25 20:52 23:52
Inverleith, after Pilton Drive 04:53 05:23 05:37 05:51 06:03 06:07 06:27 06:38 06:50 07:01 07:17 07:33 07:47 08:06 08:10 08:26 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:56 20:26 20:53 23:53
Crewe Toll (SW-bound) Roundabout 04:54 05:24 05:38 05:52 06:04 06:08 06:28 06:39 06:51 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:48 08:07 08:11 08:27 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:57 20:27 20:54 23:54
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 04:55 05:25 05:39 05:53 06:05 06:09 06:29 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:08 08:12 08:28 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:58 20:28 20:55 23:55
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 04:55 05:25 05:39 05:53 06:05 06:09 06:29 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:08 08:12 08:28 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:58 20:28 20:55 23:55
Drylaw Police Station (before) 04:56 05:26 05:40 05:54 06:06 06:10 06:30 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:09 08:13 08:29 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:59 20:29 20:56 23:56
Drylaw, at Craigroyston Health Centre 04:56 05:26 05:40 05:54 06:06 06:10 06:30 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:09 08:13 08:29 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:59 20:29 20:56 23:56
W Pilton, before Muirhouse Avenue 04:57 05:27 05:41 05:55 06:07 06:11 06:31 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:21 07:37 07:51 08:10 08:14 08:30 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:37 20:00 20:30 20:57 23:57
W Pilton, o/s Muirhouse Hub 04:57 05:27 05:41 05:55 06:07 06:11 06:31 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:21 07:38 07:51 08:11 08:15 08:31 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:37 20:00 20:30 20:57 23:57
W Pilton, at Craigroyston Community High School 04:58 05:28 05:42 05:56 06:08 06:12 06:32 06:43 06:55 07:06 07:22 07:39 07:52 08:12 08:16 08:32 18:17 18:31 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:38 20:01 20:31 20:58 23:58
Muirhouse, opp Salveson Gardens 04:59 05:29 05:43 05:57 06:09 06:13 06:33 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:23 07:39 07:53 08:12 08:16 08:32 18:17 18:32 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:24 19:39 20:02 20:32 20:59 23:59
Muirhouse, opp Salvesen Crescent 04:59 05:29 05:43 05:57 06:09 06:13 06:33 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:23 07:40 07:53 08:13 08:17 08:33 18:18 18:32 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:24 19:39 20:02 20:32 20:59 23:59
Muirhouse View (after) 05:00 05:30 05:44 05:58 06:10 06:14 06:34 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:14 08:18 08:34 18:19 18:33 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:03 20:33 21:00 00:00
Muirhouse Gardens (nr) 05:01 05:31 05:45 05:59 06:11 06:15 06:35 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:14 08:18 08:34 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:04 20:34 21:01 00:01
Silverknowes Place (after) 05:01 05:31 05:45 05:59 06:11 06:15 06:35 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:25 07:42 07:55 08:15 08:19 08:35 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:04 20:34 21:01 00:01
Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 2) 05:02 05:32 05:46 06:00 06:12 06:16 06:36 06:47 06:59 07:10 07:26 07:43 07:56 08:16 08:20 08:36 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:27 19:42 20:05 20:35 21:02 00:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses