bustimes.org

27 - Swingate - Kimberley - Awsworth - Ilkeston - Larklands

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Swingate - Larklands

Swingate, opp Clive Crescent 07:24 then hourly until 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:34
Swingate Knowle Lane (SW-bound) 07:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:34
Swingate, adj Little Lane 07:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:35
Kimberley Greens Lane (NE-bound) 07:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:36
Kimberley, opp Library 06:27 07:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:37
Kimberley, opp Nine Corners 06:28 07:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:38
Kimberley, opp Wentworth Court 06:28 07:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:38
Kimberley, opp Maws Lane 06:29 07:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:39
Giltbrook, opp Gilthill School 06:30 07:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:40
Giltbrook, o/s Amber Trading Estate 06:31 07:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:41
Awsworth Gin Close Way (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:42
Awsworth, adj Main Street 06:33 07:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:43
Awsworth, o/s Nursery 06:34 07:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:44
Awsworth, opp Middleton Street 06:35 07:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:45
Awsworth Lane (opp 93) 06:35 07:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:45
Cossall Marsh Awsworth Lane (opp 29) 06:36 07:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:46
Cossall Marsh, adj Church Lane 06:37 07:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:47
Cossall Marsh, adj Soloman Road 06:37 07:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:47
Ilkeston, opp Railway Station 06:38 07:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:48
Ilkeston, adj Waterside Retail Park 06:38 07:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:48
Ilkeston, opp Canal Street 06:39 07:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:49
Ilkeston, opp Wood Street 06:40 07:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:50
Ilkeston, adj Albion Street 06:40 07:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:50
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop 4) 06:41 07:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:51
Ilkeston, adj Jackson Avenue 06:42 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:52
Ilkeston, after New Lawn Road 06:42 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:52
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 2) 06:44 07:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:54
16:46 17:51 18:56
Ilkeston, opp Queen Street 06:44 07:44 15:44 16:46 17:51 18:56
Ilkeston, adj Health Centre 06:44 07:44 15:44 16:46 17:51 18:56
Ilkeston, adj Littlewick Medical Centre 06:45 07:45 15:45 16:47 17:52 18:57
Ilkeston, adj Albany Street 06:46 07:46 15:46 16:48 17:53 18:58
Ilkeston, adj French Street 06:47 07:47 15:47 16:49 17:54 18:59
Ilkeston, opp Westwick Street 06:48 07:48 15:48 16:50 17:55 19:00
Ilkeston, adj Erewash Square 06:48 07:48 15:48 16:50 17:55 19:00
Ilkeston, adj Green Lane 06:49 07:49 15:49 16:51 17:56 19:01
Ilkeston Andrew Avenue (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 15:50 16:52 17:57 19:02
Ilkeston Heathfield Avenue (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 15:52 16:54 17:59 19:04

Larklands - Swingate

Ilkeston Heathfield Avenue (W-bound) 06:52 then hourly until 15:52 16:54 17:59 19:04
Ilkeston, opp Larklands 06:55 15:55 16:57 18:02 19:07
Ilkeston, adj Lime Street 06:56 15:56 16:58 18:03 19:08
Ilkeston, opp Canning Mews 06:57 15:57 16:59 18:04 19:09
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 06:59 15:59 17:01 18:06 19:11
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 07:01 16:01 17:03 18:08 19:13
17:05 18:10 19:15
Ilkeston, before New Lawn Road 07:02 16:02 17:06 18:11 19:16
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 07:03 16:03 17:07 18:12 19:17
Ilkeston Lord Haddon Road (N-bnd) 07:04 16:04 17:08 18:13 19:18
Ilkeston Pelham Street (E-bound) 07:05 16:05 17:09 18:14 19:19
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop 2) 07:06 16:06 17:10 18:15 19:20
Ilkeston, opp Taylor Street 07:07 16:07 17:11 18:16 19:21
Ilkeston, adj Canal Stret 07:07 16:07 17:11 18:16 19:21
Ilkeston, opp Waterside Retail Park 07:08 16:08 17:12 18:17 19:22
Ilkeston, adj Railway Station 07:09 16:09 17:13 18:18 19:23
Cossall Marsh, opp Soloman Road 07:09 16:09 17:13 18:18 19:23
Cossall Marsh, opp Church Lane 07:10 16:10 17:14 18:19 19:24
Cossall Marsh Awsworth Lane (o/s 29) 07:11 16:11 17:15 18:20 19:25
Awsworth, opp Newtons Lane 07:12 16:12 17:16 18:21 19:26
Awsworth, adj Middleton Street 07:13 16:13 17:17 18:22 19:27
Awsworth, opp Nursery 07:13 16:13 17:17 18:22 19:27
Awsworth, opp Main Street 07:14 16:14 17:18 18:23 19:28
Awsworth Gin Close Way (NE-bound) 07:15 16:15 17:19 18:24 19:29
Giltbrook Gilt Hill (SE-bound) 07:16 16:16 17:20 18:25 19:30
Giltbrook, adj Gilthill School 07:17 16:17 17:21 18:26 19:31
Kimberley, adj Maws Lane 07:17 16:17 17:21 18:26 19:31
Kimberley, adj Wentworth Court 07:18 16:18 17:22 18:27 19:32
Kimberley, adj Nine Corners 07:19 16:19 17:23 18:28 19:33
Kimberley, adj Library 07:20 16:20 17:24 18:29 19:34
Kimberley Greens Lane (SW-bound) 07:20 16:20 17:24 18:29 19:34
Swingate, opp Little Lane 07:21 16:21 17:25 18:30 19:35
Swingate, opp Clive Crescent 07:23 16:23 17:27 18:32 19:37

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 4 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton