🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Swingate - Kimberley - Awsworth - Ilkeston - Larklands

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Swingate - Larklands

Swingate, opp Clive Crescent 06:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34
Swingate Knowle Lane (SW-bound) 06:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34
Swingate, adj Little Lane 06:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35
Kimberley Greens Lane (NE-bound) 06:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36
Kimberley, opp Library 06:30 06:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37
Kimberley, opp Nine Corners 06:31 06:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38
Kimberley, opp Wentworth Court 06:31 06:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38
Kimberley, opp Maws Lane 06:32 06:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39
Giltbrook, opp Gilthill School 06:33 07:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40
Giltbrook, o/s Amber Trading Estate 06:34 07:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41
Awsworth Gin Close Way (SW-bound) 06:04 06:35 07:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42
Awsworth, adj Main Street 06:04 06:36 07:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43
Awsworth, o/s Nursery 06:04 06:37 07:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44
Awsworth, opp Middleton Street 06:05 06:38 07:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45
Awsworth Lane (opp 93) 06:05 06:38 07:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45
Cossall Marsh Awsworth Lane (opp 29) 06:06 06:39 07:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46
Cossall Marsh, adj Church Lane 06:07 06:40 07:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47
Cossall Marsh, adj Soloman Road 06:07 06:40 07:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47
Ilkeston, opp Railway Station 06:08 06:41 07:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48
Ilkeston, adj Digby Street 06:08 06:41 07:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48
Ilkeston, adj Taylor Street 06:09 06:42 07:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49
Ilkeston, opp Wood Street 06:10 06:43 07:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50
Ilkeston, adj Albion Street 06:10 06:43 07:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop N) 06:11 06:44 07:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51
Ilkeston, adj Jackson Avenue 06:12 06:45 07:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Ilkeston, adj New Lawn Road 06:12 06:45 07:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 2) 06:14 06:47 07:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
Ilkeston, opp Queen Street 06:14 06:47 07:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
Ilkeston, adj Health Centre 06:14 06:47 07:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
Ilkeston, adj Dale Street 06:15 06:48 07:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55
Ilkeston, opp White Cow 06:16 06:49 07:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:56
Ilkeston, adj French Street 06:17 06:50 07:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57
Ilkeston, opp Westwick Street 06:18 06:51 07:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Ilkeston, opp Birch Avenue 06:18 06:51 07:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Ilkeston, adj Smedley Avenue 06:19 06:52 07:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59
Ilkeston Andrew Avenue (N-bound) 06:20 06:53 07:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:00
Ilkeston, opp Monks Close 06:22 06:55 07:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02

Larklands - Swingate

Ilkeston, opp Monks Close 06:22 then every 30 minutes until 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:04
Ilkeston, adj Green Lane 06:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06
Ilkeston, adj Park Drive 06:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08
Ilkeston, opp Canning Mews 06:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:09
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 06:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 06:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 18:45
Ilkeston, adj West End Drive 06:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:46 19:14
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 06:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:47 19:15
Ilkeston, opp Pelham Street 06:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:16
Ilkeston Pelham Street (E-bound) 06:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:49 19:17
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop L) 06:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:50 19:18
Ilkeston, opp Taylor Street 06:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:51 19:19
Ilkeston, adj Canal Stret 06:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:51 19:19
Ilkeston, opp Digby Street 06:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:52 19:20
Ilkeston, adj Railway Station 06:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:21
Cossall Marsh, opp Soloman Road 06:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:21
Cossall Marsh, opp Church Lane 06:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:54 19:22
Cossall Marsh Awsworth Lane (o/s 29) 06:41 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:55 19:23
Awsworth, opp Newtons Lane 06:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:56 19:24
Awsworth, adj Middleton Street 06:43 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:25
Awsworth, opp Nursery 06:43 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:25
Awsworth, opp Main Street 06:44 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:26
Awsworth Gin Close Way (NE-bound) 06:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:58 19:27
Giltbrook Gilt Hill (SE-bound) 06:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:28
Giltbrook, adj Gilthill School 06:47 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:29
Kimberley, adj Maws Lane 06:47 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:29
Kimberley, adj Wentworth Court 06:48 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:30
Kimberley, adj Nine Corners 06:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:31
Kimberley, adj Library 06:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:32
Kimberley Greens Lane (SW-bound) 06:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:32
Swingate, opp Little Lane 06:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:33
Swingate, opp Clive Crescent 06:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:35

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2020

Trent Barton