Bus Times

27 - Maypole - Harborne via Kings Heath, Northfield

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Maypole - Harborne via Kings Heath, Northfield

Maypole Shops 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:25 then every 30 minutes until 20:55 21:55 22:55
Maypole Manningford Rd 09:20 17:50 18:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Maypole Norlan Drive 09:22 17:52 18:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Highter’s Heath Denholme Grove 09:22 17:52 18:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Highter’s Heath Aldbury Rd 09:23 17:53 18:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Highter’s Heath Gorleston Road 09:24 17:54 18:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Warstock Ibberton Rd 09:25 17:55 18:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Warstock Bus Garage 09:27 17:57 18:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Warstock Janice Grove 09:27 17:57 18:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Warstock Villette Grove 09:28 17:58 18:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Yardley Wood Highfield Road 09:29 17:59 18:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Yardley Wood, before Priory Rd 09:29 17:59 18:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Yardley Wood, adj School Road 09:30 18:00 18:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Yardley Wood, adj Chinnbrook Rd 09:30 18:00 18:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Yardley Wood Hullbrook Road 09:31 18:01 18:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Warstock Hallstead Rd 09:32 18:02 18:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Warstock, after Yardley Wood Rd 09:33 18:03 18:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Billesley, after Haunch Lane 09:34 18:04 18:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Billesley Hollybank Close 09:35 18:05 18:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Billesley Ardencote Rd 09:36 18:06 18:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
King’s Heath, after Billesley Hall 09:38 18:08 18:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
King’s Heath Melton Rd 09:38 18:08 18:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
King’s Heath High St (Stop KE) 09:39 18:09 18:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KK) 09:40 18:10 18:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kings Heath Park (adj) 09:40 18:10 18:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
King’s Heath Grange Road 09:41 18:11 18:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Moor Green, opp Shutlock Lane 09:42 18:12 18:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Moor Green, adj Brent Rd 09:44 18:14 18:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Stirchley, opp Pineapple Rd 09:45 18:15 18:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Stirchley, opp Lyndworth Rd 09:46 18:16 18:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Stirchley, adj Ripple Rd 09:47 18:17 18:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Stirchley, adj Hazelwell St 09:48 18:18 18:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Stirchley, before Bournville Lane 09:49 18:19 18:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Stirchley, after Railway Bridge 09:50 18:20 18:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bournville, opp Cadburys 09:51 18:21 18:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bournville Lane (after) 09:52 18:22 18:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bournville, after Linden Rd 09:53 18:23 18:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bournville, opp Saint Georges Court 09:53 18:23 18:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bournville, adj Cadbury School 09:54 18:24 18:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bournville, opp Griffins Brook Lane 09:55 18:25 18:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bournville, before Old Barn Rd 09:55 18:25 18:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bournville, after Cob Lane 09:56 18:26 18:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bournville, before Mulberry Rd 09:57 18:27 18:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wychall, after Heath Rd 09:58 18:28 18:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Wychall, before Somerdale Rd 09:58 18:28 18:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Wychall, after Middleton Hall Rd 09:59 18:29 19:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Wychall, adj Lindsey Avenue 09:59 18:29 19:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Wychall, opp Hole Lane 10:00 18:30 19:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Northfield, adj Woodland Rd 10:01 18:31 19:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Northfield, adj Church Rd 10:01 18:31 19:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Northfield Baths 10:04 18:34 19:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Northfield Lockwood Rd 10:04 18:34 19:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NJ) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 18:35 19:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Northfield, adj Bell Holloway 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:37 19:10 21:40 22:40
Northfield, opp Whitehill Lane 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:38 19:11 21:41 22:41
Northfield, adj Meadow Brook Rd 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:38 19:11 21:41 22:41
Shenley Fields, adj Wistaria Close 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:12 21:42 22:42
Shenley Fields, opp Shenley Gardens 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:40 19:13 21:43 22:43
Shenley Fields, adj Shenley Court School 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:41 19:14 21:44 22:44
Woodcock Hill Fulbrook Grove 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:43 19:15 21:45 22:45
Woodcock Hill, after Marston Rd 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 18:44 19:16 21:46 22:46
Weoley Castle, after Quarry Rd 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 18:45 19:17 21:47 22:47
Weoley Castle, opp Ruckley Rd 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 18:46 19:18 21:48 22:48
Weoley Castle, opp Gregory Ave 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:47 19:19 21:49 22:49
Weoley Castle, after Princethorpe Rd 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:47 19:20 21:50 22:50
Weoley Castle Rd (after) 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 18:49 19:21 21:51 22:51
Weoley Castle, before Beckbury Rd 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 18:49 19:21 21:51 22:51
Weoley Castle, opp Barcheston Rd 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 18:49 19:21 21:51 22:51
Weoley Castle, after Jervoise Rd 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:50 19:21 21:51 22:51
Weoley Castle, after Bottetourt Rd 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:50 19:22 21:52 22:52
California, opp Brinklow Rd 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 18:51 19:22 21:52 22:52
California, before Barnes Hill 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 18:51 19:22 21:52 22:52
California, opp Alwold Rd 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 18:52 19:23 21:53 22:53
California, before Stonehouse Lane 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 18:52 19:23 21:53 22:53
California Way (adj) 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:53 19:24 21:54 22:54
California, adj Wentworth Way 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:53 19:24 21:54 22:54
Harts Green, after Northfield Rd 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 18:54 19:25 21:55 22:55
Harts Green, adj Wheats Avenue 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 18:55 19:25 21:55 22:55
Harts Green, opp Elford Rd 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 18:55 19:26 21:56 22:56
Harts Green, opp Cadnam Close 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 18:56 19:26 21:56 22:56
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Langford Grove 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 18:56 19:27 21:57 22:57
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Quinton Rd 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 18:57 19:27 21:57 22:57
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Metchley Lane (Stop UF) 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 18:57 19:28 21:58 22:58
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Metchley Park Rd 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 18:58 19:29 21:59 22:59
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp School Playing Field 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 18:59 19:29 21:59 22:59
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Barlows Rd 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 18:59 19:30 22:00 23:00
Harborne, adj The Green Man 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 19:01 19:31 22:01 23:01

Harborne - Maypole via Kings Heath, Northfield

Harborne, adj The Green Man 09:02 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 18:02 18:32 19:06 then every 30 minutes until 22:06 23:06
Harborne, adj York St 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:06 22:06 23:06
Harborne Junction (opp) 09:03 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:07 22:07 23:07
Harborne, after Greenfield Rd 09:03 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:07 22:07 23:07
Harborne, adj Vivian Rd 09:04 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:08 22:08 23:08
Harborne, opp Old Church Rd 09:05 09:35 18:05 18:34 19:08 22:08 23:08
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, after Cross Farm Rd 09:06 09:36 18:06 18:35 19:09 22:09 23:09
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Metchley Lane (Stop UF) 09:06 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:10 22:10 23:10
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Harborne Lane 09:07 09:37 18:07 18:37 19:11 22:11 23:11
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Langford Grove 09:08 09:38 18:08 18:37 19:11 22:11 23:11
Harts Green, adj Cadnam Close 09:08 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:12 22:12 23:12
Harts Green, adj Elford Rd 09:09 09:39 18:09 18:38 19:12 22:12 23:12
Harts Green, opp Wheats Avenue 09:09 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:13 22:13 23:13
Harts Green, adj Quinton Rd 09:10 09:40 18:10 18:40 19:14 22:14 23:14
California, after Wentworth Way 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:40 19:14 22:14 23:14
California, after Stonehouse Lane 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:42 19:16 22:16 23:16
California, after Barnes Hill 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:42 19:16 22:16 23:16
California, adj Brinklow Rd 09:14 09:44 18:14 18:43 19:17 22:17 23:17
Weoley Castle, before Bottetourt Rd 09:15 09:45 18:15 18:44 19:18 22:18 23:18
Weoley Castle, after Beckbury Rd 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:45 19:19 22:19 23:19
Weoley Castle, adj Barcheston Rd 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:45 19:19 22:19 23:19
Weoley Castle Millennium Medical Centre 09:17 09:47 18:17 18:46 19:20 22:20 23:20
Weoley Castle, before Princethorpe Rd 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:47 19:21 22:21 23:21
Weoley Castle Rd (opp) 09:19 09:49 18:19 18:48 19:22 22:22 23:22
Weoley Castle, adj Ruckley Rd 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:49 19:23 22:23 23:23
Weoley Castle, adj Quarry Rd 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:50 19:24 22:24 23:24
Woodcock Hill, before Marston Rd 09:22 09:52 18:22 18:51 19:25 22:25 23:25
Woodcock Hill, adj Inglemere Grove 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:52 19:26 22:26 23:26
Shenley Fields, opp Shenley Court School 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:52 19:26 22:26 23:26
Shenley Fields, adj Shenley Gardens 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:54 19:28 22:28 23:28
Shenley Fields, opp Wistaria Close 09:26 09:56 18:26 18:55 19:29 22:29 23:29
Northfield, opp Meadow Brook Rd 09:27 09:57 18:27 18:55 19:29 22:29 23:29
Northfield, adj Whitehill Lane 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:56 19:30 22:30 23:30
Northfield Shopping Centre (Stop NA) 09:30 10:00 18:30 18:58 19:32 22:32 23:32
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NE) 09:31 10:01 18:31 18:59 19:33 22:33 23:33
Northfield Lockwood Rd 10:03 18:33 19:02 19:36 22:36 23:36
Northfield Baths (adj) 10:04 18:34 19:02 19:36 22:36 23:36
Northfield, opp Church Rd 10:05 18:35 19:04 19:38 22:38 23:38
Northfield, opp Woodland Rd 10:06 18:36 19:04 19:38 22:38 23:38
Wychall, adj Hole Lane 10:06 18:36 19:05 19:39 22:39 23:39
Wychall, opp Lindsey Avenue 10:07 18:37 19:06 19:40 22:40 23:40
Wychall, before Middleton Hall Rd 10:07 18:37 19:06 19:40 22:40 23:40
Wychall, before Somerdale Rd 10:08 18:38 19:07 19:41 22:41 23:41
Wychall, after Heath Rd 10:09 18:39 19:07 19:41 22:41 23:41
Bournville, after Mulberry Rd 10:09 18:39 19:08 19:42 22:42 23:42
Bournville, after Cob Lane 10:10 18:40 19:08 19:42 22:42 23:42
Bournville, after Old Barn Rd 10:10 18:40 19:09 19:43 22:43 23:43
Bournville, adj Griffins Brook Lane 10:11 18:41 19:09 19:43 22:43 23:43
Bournville, opp Cadbury School 10:11 18:41 19:10 19:44 22:44 23:44
Bournville, adj Saint Georges Court 10:12 18:42 19:10 19:44 22:44 23:44
Bournville, before Linden Rd 10:13 18:43 19:11 19:45 22:45 23:45
Bournville, opp Woodbrooke Rd 10:13 18:43 19:11 19:45 22:45 23:45
Bournville, adj Swimming Baths 10:14 18:44 19:12 19:46 22:46 23:46
Bournville, adj Cadburys 10:15 18:45 19:13 19:47 22:47 23:47
Stirchley, opp Lea House Rd 10:16 18:46 19:14 19:48 22:48 23:48
Stirchley, before Umberslade Rd 10:16 18:46 19:14 19:48 22:48 23:48
Stirchley, opp Ripple Rd 10:18 18:48 19:15 19:49 22:49 23:49
Stirchley, adj Lyndworth Rd 10:18 18:48 19:16 19:50 22:50 23:50
Selly Park, after Cartland Rd 10:19 18:49 19:17 19:51 22:51 23:51
Moor Green, opp Brent Rd 10:20 18:50 19:18 19:52 22:52 23:52
Moor Green, adj Shutlock Lane 10:22 18:52 19:19 19:53 22:53 23:53
King’s Heath Grange Road 10:23 18:53 19:20 19:54 22:54 23:54
Kings Heath Park (opp) 10:24 18:54 19:21 19:55 22:55 23:55
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 10:25 18:55 19:22 19:56 22:56 23:56
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KC) 10:25 18:55 19:22 19:56 22:56 23:56
King’s Heath Melton Rd 10:26 18:56 19:23 19:57 22:57 23:57
King’s Heath, after Addison Rd 10:27 18:57 19:24 19:58 22:58 23:58
Billesley Ardencote Rd 10:28 18:58 19:25 19:59 22:59 23:59
Billesley Hollybank Close 10:29 18:59 19:26 20:00 23:00 00:00
Billesley, before Haunch Lane 10:31 19:01 19:27 20:01 23:01 00:01
Warstock, before Yardley Wood Rd 10:32 19:02 19:28 20:02 23:02 00:02
Warstock Hallstead Rd 10:32 19:02 19:29 20:03 23:03 00:03
Yardley Wood Hullbrook Road 10:33 19:03 19:30 20:04 23:04 00:04
Yardley Wood, opp Chinnbrook Rd 10:35 19:05 19:31 20:05 23:05 00:05
Yardley Wood, after Priory Rd 10:35 19:05 19:32 20:06 23:06 00:06
Yardley Wood Highfield Road 10:36 19:06 19:32 20:06 23:06 00:06
Warstock Villette Grove 10:37 19:07 19:33 20:07 23:07 00:07
Warstock Janice Grove 10:38 19:08 19:34 20:08 23:08 00:08
Warstock Bus Garage 10:39 19:09 19:35 20:09 23:09 00:09
Warstock Ibberton Rd 10:40 19:10 19:36 20:10 23:10 00:10
Highter’s Heath Gorleston Road 10:41 19:11 19:37 20:11 23:11 00:11
Highter’s Heath Aldbury Rd 10:42 19:12 19:37 20:11 23:11 00:11
Highter’s Heath Denholme Grove 10:42 19:12 19:38 20:12 23:12 00:12
Maypole Norlan Drive 10:43 19:13 19:38 20:12 23:12 00:12
Maypole Manningford Rd 10:44 19:14 19:39 20:13 23:13 00:13
Maypole Shops 10:45 19:15 19:40 20:14 23:14 00:14
Maypole Shops 10:46 19:16 19:41 20:15 23:15 00:15

Related services

More information