bustimes.org

27 - Newport - Caerleon Home Farm

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Outbound

Newport, at Friars Walk 8 06:15 07:55 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 06:18 07:58 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28 18:28
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 06:18 07:59 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 18:29
Barnardtown Annesley Road (opp junct) 06:19 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30 18:30
St Julians, before Methodist Chuurch 06:19 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30 18:30
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 06:20 08:01 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 18:31
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 06:21 08:02 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32 18:32
St Julians, before Garage 06:22 08:03 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 18:33
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 06:22 08:04 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 18:34
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 06:24 08:06 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36 18:36
Newport, before Ship Inn 06:25 08:08 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 18:38
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 06:25 08:08 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 18:38
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 06:26 08:09 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39 18:39
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 06:27 08:10 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
Newport Westgate Court (opp junct) 06:27 08:10 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
Caerleon, opp University 06:27 08:11 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41 18:40
Caerleon, after St Cadoc's Hospital 06:28 08:12 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 18:41
Caerleon, o/s Eleanor Hudson House 06:29 08:12 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 18:42
Newport, before Home Farm Green 06:30 08:14 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44 18:43

Inbound

Newport, before Home Farm Green 06:30 08:14 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 then hourly until 17:44 18:43
Newport, before Redwood Close 06:30 08:14 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44 18:43
Newport, before Walnut Drive 06:30 08:14 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44 18:43
Newport Roman Reach (opp junct) 06:30 08:14 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44 18:43
Caerleon, after Eleanor Hudson House 06:31 08:15 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45 18:44
Caerleon, o/s Lodge Hill Schools 06:32 08:16 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46 18:45
Caerleon, before Westfield Road 06:32 08:17 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:47 18:46
Caerleon, after Highfield Way 06:33 08:18 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 18:47
Caerleon, before Caesar Crescent 06:35 08:19 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:49 18:48
Caerleon, opp Shops 06:36 08:20 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:50 18:49
Caerleon, opp Anglesey Court 06:37 08:22 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 18:51
Caerleon, o/s Lodge Hill Schools 06:38 08:22 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 18:51
Caerleon, before St Cadoc's Hospital 06:39 08:24 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:54 18:53
Newport, o/s University 06:39 08:25 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:55 18:53
Newport, after Westgate Court 06:40 08:25 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:55 18:54
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 06:40 08:26 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:56 18:54
Newport, before Arthur Street 06:41 08:27 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:57 18:55
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 06:42 08:28 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 18:56
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 06:43 08:29 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59 18:57
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 06:44 08:31 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01 18:58
St Julians, before Old Barn 06:46 08:34 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04 19:00
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 06:47 08:35 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05 19:01
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 06:48 08:36 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06 19:02
St Julians, after Methodist Church 06:49 08:37 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07 19:03
Barnardtown, before Christadelphian Hall 06:50 08:38 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08 19:04
Barnardtown, after Junction Road 06:52 08:40 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10 19:06
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 06:54 08:42 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:12 19:08
Newport, at Friars Walk 8 06:59 08:47 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17 19:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus