27 - WEST BANK - Barneston Road
A bus service operated by Ashcroft Travel
- Timetable
- Map
WEST BANK - Barneston Road
WEST BANK | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Bank IRWELL STREET | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Newtown CATALYST MUSEUM | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 |
WATERLOO CENTRE | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 |
Widnes ASHLEY WAY | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 |
Widnes DOCTORS PUB | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
WIDNES TOWN HALL | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Widnes SIMMS CROSS | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 |
Simms Cross, outside Windmill Shopping Park | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Widnes Green Oaks | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 |
Appleton Peelhouse Lane | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Widnes Page Lane | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 |
Widnes Halton View Road | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 |
Crow Wood Cnr. | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Barrows Green Eight Towers | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Barrows Green Barneston Road | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 |
Barneston Road - WEST BANK
Barrows Green Barneston Road | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barrows Green Snowberry Close | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 |
Barrows Green Dykin Road | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 |
Crow Wood Chorleys Lane | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Crow Wood Bancroft Road | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Crow Wood Barnes Road | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Crow Wood Smyth Road | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 |
Crow Wood | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Widnes Halton View Road | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 |
Widnes Page Lane | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 |
Appleton Peelhouse Lane | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 |
Widnes Green Oaks | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 |
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 |
Widnes Milton Road | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 |
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 |
Widnes KINGSWAY HOTEL | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 |
Widnes ASHLEY WAY | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 |
WATERLOO CENTRE | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
West Bank CATALYST MUSEUM | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 |
West Bank IRWELL STREET | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 |
West Bank ST MARYS CHURCH | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 |
WEST BANK | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 30 April 2024