bustimes.org

27 - Worcester - Battenhall (Circular)

A bus service operated by Astons Coaches

Map

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand A) 07:32 08:48 09:48 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15
Worcester, opp Cathedral 07:36 08:54 09:54 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19
Worcester Sidbury (Eastbound) 07:37 08:55 09:55 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:21
Battenhall, adj Fort Royal 07:38 08:56 09:56 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:23
Battenhall, opp Athelstan Road 07:40 08:58 09:58 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:26
Battenhall Battle Road (SW Bound) 07:41 08:59 09:59 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:27
Battenhall, adj St Mary's Convent 07:41 08:59 09:59 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:27
Battenhall, opp Evendine Close Steps 07:42 09:00 10:00 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:28
Battenhall, adj The Ridgeway Steps 07:43 09:01 10:01 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:29
Battenhall, adj Chase End Close 07:43 09:01 10:01 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:29
Battenhall Rise (Adj) 07:45 09:03 10:03 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:31
Battenhall, opp Chase End Close 07:46 09:04 10:04 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:32
Battenhall, opp The Ridgeway Steps 07:46 09:04 10:04 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:32
Battenhall, adj Evendine Close Steps 07:48 09:06 10:06 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:34
Battenhall, opp St. Marys Convent 07:49 09:07 10:07 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:35
Battenhall Lodge (adj) 07:49 09:07 10:07 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:35
Battenhall, adj Blessed Edward Oldcorne School 07:50 09:07 10:07 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:36
Cherry Orchard School (adj) 07:51 09:08 10:08 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37
Cherry Orchard, opp Cherry Street 07:51 09:08 10:08 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37
Diglis Lane (adj) 09:10 10:10 11:30 13:30 15:30
Diglis, adj Waterfront Park 09:12 10:12 11:32 13:32 15:32
Diglis, opp The Hill Avenue 07:51 17:37
Diglis, adj The Albion 07:52 17:38
Worcester, opp Sidbury 07:53 09:13 10:13 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:39
Worcester, adj City Walls Road 07:53 09:14 10:14 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:39
Worcester, opp McDonalds 07:55 09:16 10:16 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:41
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand A) 07:56 09:17 10:17 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Astons Coaches