🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Wrexham - Mold

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Wrexham - Mold

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 06:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 06:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 06:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Wrexham, opp Tax Office 06:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Wrexham, o/s Belvedere Drive 06:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Plas Coch, o/s Wrexham B&Q 06:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pool Mouth Toll Bar Cottage 06:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Gwersyllt Ferndale Rise 06:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Gwersyllt Jutland Avenue 06:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Gwersyllt Saxon Road 06:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Gwersyllt, o/s Wheatsheaf Inn 06:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Gwersyllt, o/s Park View 06:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Gwersyllt, o/s Church 06:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Sydallt Tan-yr-allt 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Sydallt Alyn Industrial Estate 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cefn-y-bedd Hollybush 06:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Abermorddu Turn 06:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Abermorddu Crossways 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Caergwrle Railway Station 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Caergwrle Tegfan Court 06:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Caergwrle Gwalia 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Caergwrle Porch Lane 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Caergwrle Fagl Lane Turn 06:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Caergwrle Pentre Lane Turn 06:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Caergwrle Tir-y-Fron Turn 06:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Leeswood Hafod Farm 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Leeswood Plas Teg Turn 06:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Pontblyddyn Bridge Inn 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Pontybodkin Bridge 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Leeswood Post Office 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Leeswood Wesley Methodist Church 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Leeswood Bethel Chapel 06:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Leeswood Drury Lane 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Leeswood Bryn-Estyn 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Leeswood Bryn Awel 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Leeswood Windover Corner 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Leeswood Hall 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Llong Leeswood Turning 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Mold Industrial Estate 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Mold Bromfield Lane 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mold Conway Street 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Mold Red Lion Inn 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52

Mold - Wrexham

Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Mold Red Lion Inn 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Mold Conway Street 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Mold Campus 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Leadmill Mold Industrial Estate 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Llong Leeswood Turning 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Leeswood Windover Corner 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Leeswood Bryn Awel 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Leeswood Drury Lane 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Leeswood Wesley Methodist Church 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Leeswood Post Office 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Pontybodkin Bridge 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Pontblyddyn Bridge Inn 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Leeswood Plas Teg Turn 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Leeswood Hafod Farm 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Caergwrle Tir-y-Fron Turn 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Caergwrle Pentre Lane Turn 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Caergwrle Fagl Lane Turn 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Caergwrle Porch Lane 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Caergwrle Gwalia 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Caergwrle Tegfan Court 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Caergwrle Post Office 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Caergwrle Railway Station 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Abermorddu Crossways 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Abermorddu Turn 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Sydallt Alyn Industrial Estate 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:30
Sydallt Tan-yr-allt 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:31
Summer Hill, opp Claremont Cottages 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31
Gwersyllt, opp Church 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31
Gwersyllt Wheatsheaf Inn 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:31
Gwersyllt Jutland Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:31
Gwersyllt Ferndale Rise 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:31
Pool Mouth Toll Bar Cottage 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:31
Plas Coch, opp B&q 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:31
Wrexham, opp Belvedere Drive 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:31
Wrexham, o/s Tax Office 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:31
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:31
Bryn Offa, opp Bron-y-nant 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:31
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:31
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:31
Wrexham, opp School of Art 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:31
Wrexham, o/s Bus Station 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales