Bus Times

270 - Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Outbound

Fraserburgh, opp Duthie Place 13:20
Fraserburgh, at Duthie Place 13:20
Fraserburgh, at Maconochie Place 13:21
Fraserburgh, opp Saltoun Gardens 13:23
Fraserburgh, at Mid Street 13:24
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:05 07:20 09:30 12:25 13:25 15:15 17:55
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 06:05 09:30 13:25 15:22 17:55
Fraserburgh, at Charlotte Street 07:20 12:25
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 15:24
Fraserburgh Academy (at) 15:30
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 15:30
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 06:05 09:30 13:25 15:30 17:55
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 06:06 09:31 13:26 15:30 17:56
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 06:06 09:31 13:26 15:31 17:56
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 06:07 09:32 13:27 15:32 17:57
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (SW-bound) 06:07 09:32 13:27 15:32 17:58
Memsie Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:12 09:37 13:32 15:37 18:03
Fraserburgh, at Moray Road 07:20 12:25
Fraserburgh, at Hamilton Road 07:20 12:25
Fraserburgh, opp Walker Crescent 07:21 12:26
Fraserburgh, opp Macrae Seafoods 07:21 12:26
Fraserburgh, opp Asda 07:21 12:26
Fraserburgh, opp Percyhorner Cottage 07:24 12:29
Memsie, opp Techmuiry Schoolhouse 06:15 09:40 13:35 15:40 18:05
Fraserburgh, opp Crossroads 07:27 12:32
Strichen, at Whitestripe 06:18 09:43 13:38 15:43 18:08
Strichen Bridge Street (NE-bound) 06:19 09:44 13:39 15:44 18:09
Strichen, at Town Hall 06:20 09:45 13:40 15:45 18:10
Strichen, at White Ship Court 06:20 09:45 13:40 15:45 18:10
Strichen, at Library Gardens 06:20 09:45 13:40 15:45 18:10
Tyrie, at Strichen Junction 07:27 12:32
Tyrie, opp Bell Terrace 07:30 12:35
Tyrie, opp Woodlands 07:32 12:37
New Pitsligo, opp Craigmaud 07:35 12:40
New Pitsligo, opp Langleys 07:37 12:42
New Pitsligo Low Street (NW-bound) 06:27 09:52 13:47 15:52 18:17
New Pitsligo, opp The Old Manse 07:39 12:44
New Pitsligo Hillside (NW-bound) 06:27 09:52 13:47 15:52 18:17
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (SE-bound) 07:39 12:44
New Pitsligo Church Street (SE-bound) 07:39 12:44
New Pitsligo Market Place (NW-bound) 06:28 09:53 13:48 15:53 18:18
New Pitsligo Market Place (SE-bound) 07:40 12:45

Inbound

New Pitsligo Market Place (NW-bound) 06:28 09:53 12:45 13:48 15:53 18:18
New Pitsligo Market Place (SE-bound) 07:40
New Pitsligo Church Street (NW-bound) 06:28 09:53 12:45 13:48 15:53 18:18
New Pitsligo Hillside (SE-bound) 07:40
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (NW-bound) 06:28 09:53 12:45 13:48 15:53 18:18
New Pitsligo Low Street (SE-bound) 07:40
Strichen Bridge Street (NE-bound) 07:47
Strichen, at Town Hall 07:48
Strichen, at White Ship Court 07:48
Strichen, at Library Gardens 07:48
Strichen, opp Whitestripe 07:49
New Pitsligo, at Langleys 06:30 09:55 12:47 13:50 15:55 18:20
New Pitsligo, at Craigmaud 06:32 09:57 12:50 13:52 15:57 18:22
Tyrie, adj Woodhead 06:35 10:00 12:54 13:55 16:00 18:25
Tyrie, at Bell Terrace 06:38 10:03 13:58 16:03 18:28
New Aberdour, after Low Street 12:58
Tyrie, opp Church Rd End 06:38 10:03 13:58 16:03 18:28
New Aberdour, opp Dower Hotel 12:58
Tyrie, opp Strichen Junction 06:39 10:04 13:59 16:04 18:29
New Aberdour, opp Gordon Lane 12:59
New Aberdour, opp St Drostans Lane 12:59
New Aberdour, opp Gardeners Cottage 13:00
Fraserburgh, adj Crossroads 06:39 10:04 13:04 13:59 16:04 18:29
Memsie, at Techmuiry Schoolhouse 07:54
Fraserburgh, at Percyhorner Cottage 06:40 10:05 13:06 14:00 16:05 18:30
Fraserburgh, at Asda 06:46 10:11 13:12 14:06 16:11 18:36
Fraserburgh, at Walker Crescent 06:47 10:12 13:13 14:07 16:12 18:37
Fraserburgh, opp Moray Road 06:47 10:12 13:13 14:07 16:12 18:37
Memsie Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:58
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (NE-bound) 08:03
Fraserburgh, at Lewis Road 08:04
Fraserburgh, at Smiddyhill Road 08:05
Fraserburgh, at Biggar Court 08:05
Fraserburgh, at Bervie Road 08:06
Fraserburgh, at Banff and Buchan College 08:10
Fraserburgh West Road (at 88) 08:13
Fraserburgh, at Albany Court 08:15
Fraserburgh Academy (opp) 08:18
Fraserburgh, opp Charlotte Street 06:47 10:12 13:13 14:07 16:12 18:37
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 08:20
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 08:22
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:48 08:25 10:13 13:14 14:08 16:13 18:38
Fraserburgh, at Broad Street 10:15 13:16
Fraserburgh, at Station Brae 10:15 13:16
Fraserburgh, at Saltoun Gardens 10:16 13:17
Fraserburgh, opp Maconochie Place 10:18 13:19
Fraserburgh, opp Duthie Place 10:19 13:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland