270 - Killarney - Kenmare - Skibbereen
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Killarney Bus Stn | 07:45 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 21:40 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glenflesk | 07:55 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 21:50 | |
County Kerry Loo Bridge | 08:00 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 21:55 | |
Kilgarvan Morleys Bridge | 08:10 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 22:05 | |
Kilgarvan | 08:15 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 22:10 | |
Kenmare | 08:25 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 22:20 | |
Glengarriff | 10:25 | 13:25 | 16:25 | 19:25 | 23:05 | |||||||
Ardnagashel Snave Bridge | 10:33 | 13:33 | 16:33 | 19:33 | 23:13 | |||||||
County Cork Eagle Point | 10:35 | 13:35 | 16:35 | 19:35 | 23:15 | |||||||
Ballylickey | 10:37 | 13:37 | 16:37 | 19:37 | 23:17 | |||||||
Bantry Bay Golf | 10:47 | 13:47 | 16:47 | 19:47 | 23:27 | |||||||
Bantry | 08:00 | 10:50 | 13:50 | 16:50 | 19:50 | 23:30 | ||||||
Bantry Westlodge Hotel | 08:03 | 10:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | 19:53 | 23:33 | ||||||
County Cork Durras Cross | 08:06 | 10:56 | 13:56 | 16:56 | 19:56 | 23:36 | ||||||
Ballydehob Bridge | 08:20 | 11:10 | 14:10 | 17:10 | 20:10 | 23:50 | ||||||
Aghadown | 08:25 | 11:15 | 14:15 | 17:15 | 20:15 | 23:55 | ||||||
Church Cross | 08:35 | 11:25 | 14:25 | 17:25 | 20:25 | 00:05 | ||||||
Skibbereen | 08:50 | 11:40 | 14:40 | 17:40 | 20:40 | 00:20 |
Inbound
Skibbereen | 06:00 | 09:00 | 12:00 | 15:00 | 18:00 | 21:00 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Church Cross | 06:08 | 09:08 | 12:08 | 15:08 | 18:08 | 21:08 | |||||||
Aghadown Kilcoe Church | 06:18 | 09:18 | 12:18 | 15:18 | 18:18 | 21:18 | |||||||
Ballydehob Bridge | 06:23 | 09:23 | 12:23 | 15:23 | 18:23 | 21:23 | |||||||
County Cork Durras Cross | 06:42 | 09:42 | 12:42 | 15:42 | 18:42 | 21:42 | |||||||
Bantry Westlodge Hotel | 06:45 | 09:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 18:45 | 21:45 | |||||||
Bantry | 06:48 | 09:48 | 12:48 | 15:48 | 18:48 | 21:48 | |||||||
Bantry Bay Golf Club | 06:51 | 09:51 | 12:51 | 15:51 | 18:51 | ||||||||
Ballylickey | 06:56 | 09:56 | 12:56 | 15:56 | 18:56 | ||||||||
County Cork Eagle Point | 06:58 | 09:58 | 12:58 | 15:58 | 18:58 | ||||||||
Ardnagashel Snave Bridge | 07:00 | 10:00 | 13:00 | 16:00 | 19:00 | ||||||||
Glengarriff | 07:08 | 10:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 19:08 | ||||||||
Kenmare | 07:53 | 10:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | 19:53 | ||||||||
07:00 | 07:58 | 08:30 | 10:10 | 10:58 | 12:00 | 13:58 | 15:00 | 16:40 | 16:58 | 18:30 | 19:58 | ||
Kilgarvan | 07:10 | 08:08 | 08:40 | 10:20 | 11:08 | 12:10 | 14:08 | 15:10 | 16:50 | 17:08 | 18:40 | 20:08 | |
Caher (Kerry) Morleys Bridge | 07:14 | 08:12 | 08:44 | 10:24 | 11:12 | 12:14 | 14:12 | 15:14 | 16:54 | 17:12 | 18:44 | 20:12 | |
Glenflesk | 07:21 | 08:19 | 08:51 | 10:31 | 11:19 | 12:21 | 14:19 | 15:21 | 17:01 | 17:19 | 18:51 | 20:19 | |
Glenflesk | 07:26 | 08:24 | 08:56 | 10:36 | 11:24 | 12:26 | 14:24 | 15:26 | 17:06 | 17:24 | 18:56 | 20:24 | |
Killarney Bus Stn | 07:41 | 08:39 | 09:11 | 10:51 | 11:39 | 12:41 | 14:39 | 15:41 | 17:21 | 17:39 | 19:11 | 20:39 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 1 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann