bustimes.org

271 - Bradwell - Great Yarmouth - Caister - Hemsby

A bus service operated by Our Bus

Map

Monday to Friday

Bradwell - Great Yarmouth - Caister - Hemsby

Bradwell, opp Playing Field 09:10
Bradwell Green Lane (opp 128) 09:11
Bradwell, adj Green Lane 09:11
Bradwell, adj Pinecot Avenue 09:12
Bradwell, adj Sun Inn 09:13
Bradwell, opp post office 09:14
Bradwell, opp Crab Lane 09:15
Bradwell, adj Busseys Loke 09:16
Gorleston, adj Lynn Grove 09:17
Gorleston, opp Westbrook Avenue 09:18
Gorleston, opp Almond Road 09:19
Gorleston, opp The Vetinary Hospital 09:19
Gorleston, opp East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 09:20
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 09:21
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 09:22
Gorleston, adj Cross Road 09:22
Gorleston, adj School Lane 09:22
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 09:23
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 09:24
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 09:24
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 09:25
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 09:26
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 09:27
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 09:28
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 09:28
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 09:29
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 09:30
Great Yarmouth, opp Police Station 09:31
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand E) 09:32 12:20 14:20
Great Yarmouth, o/s Brahams Court 09:32 12:20 14:20
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 09:33 12:21 14:21
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 09:33 12:21 14:21
Great Yarmouth, adj White Horse Plain 09:33 12:21 14:21
Great Yarmouth, adj Ormond Road 09:34 12:22 14:22
Great Yarmouth, adj Apollo Walk 09:35 12:23 14:23
Great Yarmouth, opp Hospital 09:35 12:23 14:23
Great Yarmouth, opp Firstbus Garage 09:35 12:23 14:23
Great Yarmouth, opp Barnard Crescent 09:36 12:24 14:24
Great Yarmouth, adj River Walk 09:37 12:25 14:25
Great Yarmouth, opp Jellicoe Road 09:37 12:25 14:25
Great Yarmouth, opp Fremantle Road 09:38 12:26 14:26
Caister-on-Sea, adj Stadium 09:39 12:27 14:27
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tesco 09:40 12:28 14:28
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Julian Road 09:40 12:28 14:28
Caister-on-Sea, adj shops 09:41 12:29 14:29
Caister-on-Sea, adj Police Station 09:42 12:30 14:30
Caister-on-Sea, opp Braddock Road 09:42 12:30 14:30s
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Hilda Road 09:43 12:31 14:31s
Caister-on-Sea, opp holiday camp 09:44 12:32 14:32s
Caister-on-Sea, adj Covent Garden Road 09:44 12:32 14:32s
Caister-on-Sea, opp The Centurion 09:45 12:33 14:33s
Ormesby, adj Meadowcroft House 09:45 12:33 14:33s
Ormesby, opp Lane to California Farm 09:46 12:34 14:34s
Ormesby, opp California Road 09:48 12:35 14:35s
Ormesby, adj Sands Holiday Park 12:36 14:36s
California, adj Sunbeach Holiday Village 12:37 14:37s
California, adj Caravan Camp 12:37 14:37s
Scratby, opp The Promenade 12:38 14:38s
Scratby, opp Beach Drive 12:39 14:39s
Scratby, adj California Avenue 12:41 14:41s
Ormesby, opp Beach Road 09:49 12:43 14:43s
Newport, adj Camp 12:48 14:48s
Newport, opp Caravan Park 12:48 14:48s
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 12:51 14:51s
Hemsby, opp Back Market Lane 12:51 14:51s
Hemsby, adj Seacroft Holiday Centre 09:54 12:52 14:52s
Hemsby, adj Beach turning circle 09:55 12:53 14:53

Hemsby - Caister - Great Yarmouth - Bradwell

Hemsby, adj Beach turning circle 10:00 13:00
Hemsby, opp Seacroft Holiday Centre 10:00 13:00
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 10:02 13:02
Newport, adj Camp 10:04
Newport, opp Caravan Park 10:05
Hemsby, adj Newport Road 10:06 13:03
Ormesby, adj Beach Road 10:09 13:05
Scratby, adj Beach Drive 10:11 13:06
Scratby, adj California Avenue 10:12
Scratby, adj The Promenade 10:13 13:06
California, opp Caravan Camp 10:14 13:07
California, opp Sunbeach Holiday Village 10:15 13:08
Ormesby, opp Sands Holiday Park 10:15 13:09
Ormesby, adj California Road 10:16 13:09
Ormesby, adj Lane to California Farm 10:17 13:11
Ormesby, opp Meadowcroft House 10:19 13:12
Caister-on-Sea, adj The Centurion 10:20 13:13
Caister-on-Sea, adj holiday camp 10:21 13:14
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Hilda Road 10:21 13:14
Caister-on-Sea, adj Braddock Road 10:22 13:15
Caister-on-Sea, opp Police Station 10:23 13:16
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tan Lane 10:23 13:16
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Julian Road 10:24 13:17
Caister-on-Sea, opp Tesco 10:25 13:18
Caister-on-Sea, opp Stadium 10:25 13:18
Great Yarmouth, adj Fremantle Road 10:27 13:20
Great Yarmouth, adj Jellicoe Road 10:28 13:21
Great Yarmouth, opp River Walk 10:28 13:21
Great Yarmouth, adj Barnard Crescent 10:29 13:22
Great Yarmouth, adj Firstbus Garage 10:30 13:23
Great Yarmouth, adj Hospital 10:31 13:23
Great Yarmouth, adj Stanley Road 10:33 13:24
Great Yarmouth, adj Frederick Road 10:35 13:24
Great Yarmouth, adj St. Nicholas' Church 10:36 13:24
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand B) 10:40 13:26
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 10:40
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 10:41
Great Yarmouth, o/s St. Mary's Church 10:42
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 10:42
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 10:43
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 10:44
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 10:45
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 10:46
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 10:46
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 10:47
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 10:48
Gorleston, opp School Lane 10:48
Gorleston, opp Cross Road 10:49
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 10:50
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 10:50
Gorleston, adj East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 10:50
Gorleston, adj Westbrook Avenue 10:52
Gorleston, opp Lynn Grove 10:52
Bradwell, opp Busseys Loke 10:53
Bradwell, adj Crab Lane 10:54
Bradwell, adj post office 10:54
Bradwell, opp Sun Inn 10:55
Bradwell, opp Playing Field 10:56
Bradwell Green Lane (opp 128) 10:57
Bradwell, adj Green Lane 10:57
Bradwell, adj Pinecot Avenue 10:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Our Bus