bustimes.org

271 - Hemsby Beach - Great Yarmouth - Bradwell

A bus service operated by Our Bus

Map

Monday to Friday

Hemsby Beach - Bradwell

Bradwell, opp Playing Field 09:00
Bradwell Green Lane (opp 128) 09:01
Bradwell, adj Green Lane 09:01
Bradwell, adj Pinecot Avenue 09:02
Bradwell, adj Sun Inn 09:03
Gorleston, adj Parkland Drive 09:04
Gorleston, opp Selwyn Road 09:05
Gorleston, opp Kings Road 09:05
Gorleston, adj Hawthorn Road 09:06
Gorleston, adj Sycamore Green 09:07
Gorleston, opp Magnolia Green 09:07
Gorleston, opp Almond Road 09:08
Gorleston, opp The Vetinary Hospital 09:10
Gorleston, opp East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 09:12
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 09:13
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 09:14
Gorleston, adj Cross Road 09:16
Gorleston, adj School Lane 09:17
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 09:17
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 09:18
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 09:18
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 09:19
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 09:20
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 09:21
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 09:22
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 09:22
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 09:23
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 09:23
Great Yarmouth, opp Police Station 09:24
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 09:24
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand E) 09:25 12:20 14:15
Great Yarmouth, o/s Brahams Court 09:26 12:21 14:16
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 09:26 12:21 14:16
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 09:27 12:22 14:17
Great Yarmouth, adj White Horse Plain 09:27 12:22 14:17
Great Yarmouth, adj Ormond Road 09:28 12:23 14:18
Great Yarmouth, adj Apollo Walk 09:29 12:24 14:19
Great Yarmouth, opp Hospital 09:30 12:25 14:20
Great Yarmouth, opp Firstbus Garage 09:30 12:25 14:20
Great Yarmouth, opp Barnard Crescent 09:31 12:26 14:21
Great Yarmouth, adj River Walk 09:31 12:26 14:21
Great Yarmouth, opp Jellicoe Road 09:31 12:26 14:21
Great Yarmouth, opp Fremantle Road 09:32 12:27 14:22
Caister-on-Sea, adj Stadium 09:33 12:28 14:23
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tesco 09:34 12:29 14:24
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Julian Road 09:35 12:30 14:25
Caister-on-Sea, adj shops 09:36 12:31 14:26
Caister-on-Sea, adj Library 12:34 14:29s
Caister-on-Sea, adj Haylett Close 12:36 14:31s
Caister-on-Sea, adj Police Station 09:37
Caister-on-Sea, opp Braddock Road 12:37 14:32s
Caister-on-Sea, adj Grange Road 09:38
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Hilda Road 12:38 14:33s
Caister-on-Sea, opp Prince of Wales Road 09:39
Caister-on-Sea, opp holiday camp 12:39 14:34s
Caister-on-Sea, adj Covent Garden Road 12:39 14:34s
Caister-on-Sea, opp The Centurion 12:39 14:34s
Ormesby, adj Meadowcroft House 12:40 14:35s
Ormesby, opp Lane to California Farm 09:43 12:41 14:36s
Ormesby, opp California Road 09:43 12:41 14:36s
Ormesby, adj Sands Holiday Park 12:42 14:37s
California, adj Caravan Camp 12:43 14:38s
Scratby, opp The Promenade 12:44 14:39s
Scratby, opp Beach Drive 12:44 14:39s
Scratby, adj California Avenue 12:46 14:41s
Ormesby, opp Beach Road 09:45 12:50 14:45s
Hemsby, opp Newport Road 09:46 12:51 14:46s
Newport, adj Camp 12:52 14:47s
Newport, opp Caravan Park 12:53 14:48s
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 12:56 14:51s
Hemsby, opp Back Market Lane 09:49 12:57 14:52s
Hemsby, adj Seacroft Holiday Centre 09:49 12:57 14:52s
Hemsby, adj Beach turning circle 09:50 12:58 14:53

Bradwell - Hemsby Beach

Hemsby, adj Beach turning circle 09:55 13:00
Hemsby, opp Seacroft Holiday Centre 09:56 13:01
Hemsby, adj Back Market Lane 09:57 13:02
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 09:58 13:03
Newport, adj Camp 09:59
Newport, opp Caravan Park 10:05
Hemsby, adj Newport Road 10:06 13:03
Ormesby, adj Beach Road 10:07 13:04
Scratby, adj Beach Drive 10:12 13:08
Scratby, adj California Avenue 10:14
Scratby, adj The Promenade 10:15 13:09
California, opp Caravan Camp 10:17 13:10
California, opp Sunbeach Holiday Village 10:17 13:10
Ormesby, opp Sands Holiday Park 10:18 13:11
Ormesby, adj California Road 10:18 13:11
Ormesby, adj Lane to California Farm 10:19 13:12
Ormesby, opp Meadowcroft House 10:19 13:12
Ormesby, opp Meadowcroft 10:19 13:12
Caister-on-Sea, adj The Centurion 10:20 13:13
Caister-on-Sea, adj holiday camp 10:21 13:14
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Hilda Road 10:22 13:15
Caister-on-Sea, adj Gedge Road 10:25 13:18
Caister-on-Sea, opp Haylett Close 10:26 13:19
Caister-on-Sea, opp Library 10:27 13:20
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tan Lane 10:30 13:23
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Julian Road 10:30 13:23
Caister-on-Sea, opp Tesco 10:31 13:24
Great Yarmouth, adj Fremantle Road 10:32 13:25
Great Yarmouth, adj Jellicoe Road 10:32 13:25
Great Yarmouth, opp River Walk 10:33 13:26
Great Yarmouth, adj Barnard Crescent 10:34 13:27
Great Yarmouth, adj Firstbus Garage 10:35 13:28
Great Yarmouth, adj Hospital 10:36 13:29
Great Yarmouth, adj Stanley Road 10:36 13:29
Great Yarmouth, adj Frederick Road 10:37 13:30
Great Yarmouth, adj St. Nicholas' Church 10:37 13:30
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand B) 10:41 13:35
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 10:42
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 10:43
Great Yarmouth, o/s St. Mary's Church 10:43
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 10:43
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 10:44
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 10:44
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 10:44
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 10:45
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 10:45
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 10:46
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 10:46
Gorleston, opp School Lane 10:47
Gorleston, opp Cross Road 10:47
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 10:51
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 10:52
Gorleston, adj East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 10:53
Gorleston, adj The Vetinary Hospital 10:56
Gorleston, adj Cherry Road 10:56
Gorleston, opp Cydonia Grove 10:56
Gorleston, opp Hawthorn Road 10:57
Gorleston, adj Kings Road 10:57
Gorleston, adj Selwyn Road 10:58
Bradwell, opp Sun Inn 11:01
Bradwell, opp Playing Field 11:01
Bradwell Green Lane (opp 128) 11:01
Bradwell, adj Green Lane 11:02
Bradwell, adj Pinecot Avenue 11:02

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Our Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 7 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Our Bus