🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

277 - the Sherwood Shuttle - Tunbridge Wells - Sherwood - Knights Park - The Tunbridge Wells Hospital

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Inbound

Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 08:30 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:30
Knights Wood, o/s Knights Park Cinema 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34
Knights Wood, o/s Knights Park Bowlplex 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34
Knights Wood, opp Knights Park 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35
N Farm, opp Kingstanding Way 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36
N Farm, adj Colebrook Industrial Estate 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37
N Farm, before Lamberts Road 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39
Sherwood, opp Apple Tree Lane 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40
Sherwood, opp Caley Road 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41
Sherwood, adj Green Way 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42
Sherwood, adj Community Centre 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44
Sherwood, opp Friars Way 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44
Sherwood, o/s Medical Centre 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45
Sherwood, adj Coneyburrow Road 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46
Sherwood, adj Fairmile Road 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47
Sherwood, adj Squirrel Way 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48
Sherwood, adj The Beeches 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49
Tunbridge Wells Woodview (S-bound) 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49
Tunbridge Wells, opp Hilbert Road 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51
Tunbridge Wells Ferndale (SW-bound) 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53
Tunbridge Wells, opp St James Church 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y2) 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 09:00 10:00 17:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 09:01 10:01 17:01
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 09:03 10:03 17:03

Outbound

Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 09:08 10:08 then every 30 minutes until 17:08
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 09:09 10:09 17:09
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 09:10 10:10 17:10
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:03
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:06
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y1) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:06
Tunbridge Wells, adj St James Church 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:08
Tunbridge Wells, adj Hilbert Road 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:10
Tunbridge Wells Woodview (N-bound) 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:11
Sherwood, opp The Beeches 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:12
Sherwood, opp Squirrel Way 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:13
Sherwood, opp Fairmile Road 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:14
Sherwood, opp Coneyburrow Road 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:15
Sherwood, opp Medical Centre 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:15
Sherwood, adj Friars Way 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:16
Sherwood, adj Orchard Close 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:17
Sherwood, adj Liptraps Lane 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:18
Sherwood, adj Oast Close 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:18
Sherwood, adj Wiltshire Way 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:19
Sherwood, adj Apple Tree Lane 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:19
N Farm, adj Stag Road 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:21
N Farm, opp Colebrook Industrial Estate 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:21
N Farm, adj Kingstanding Way 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:23
Knights Wood, o/s Knights Park Cinema 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:24
Knights Wood, o/s Knights Park Bowlplex 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:25
Knights Wood, opp Knights Park 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:25
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey