bustimes.org

28 - Bedford, Bus Station to Bedford, Bus Station

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Map

Kimbolton, opp St Andrew's Lane 11:52
Kimbolton, nr Castle Gardens 11:52
Tilbrook, opp Church Lane 11:55
Tilbrook, opp The White Horse 11:55
Lower Dean, o/s Chestnut Farmhouse 11:57
Upper Dean, opp Shay Lane 12:02
Upper Dean, adj Aylott Close 12:02
Upper Dean, opp Brook Lane 12:02
Swineshead, o/s St Nicholas Church 07:15 12:09
Kimbolton, nr St Andrew's Lane 10:00 14:00 16:00
Pertenhall, opp Wood End Lane 10:05 14:05 16:05
Swineshead, opp High Street 07:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Riseley, o/s Margaret Beaufort School 07:19 09:15 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Riseley, adj Bowers Lane 07:19 09:15 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Riseley, opp The Barns 07:20 09:16 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Riseley, o/s The Five Bells 07:21 09:17 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Riseley, opp The Old White Horse 07:21 09:17 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Bletsoe Church (SE-bound) 07:27 09:21 10:21
Thurleigh, opp St Peters Church 07:31 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Thurleigh, adj Baptist Chapel 07:32 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Thurleigh, opp Robins Folly 07:33 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Ravensden Wood End (S-bound) 07:38 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Ravensden, opp Butler Street 07:40 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Ravensden, adj Oldways Road 07:41 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Ravensden, o/s Wayside Farm Park 07:41 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Ravensden Cleat Hill (SE-bound) 07:42 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Brickhill, adj Mowsbury Car park 07:45 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Brickhill, opp Tamar Road 07:47 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Brickhill, adj Carlton Gardens 07:49 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Bedford, adj Ellis Road 07:51 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Bedford, adj Balmoral Avenue 07:53 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Bedford, opp St Michaels Road 07:56 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Bedford Hospital North Wing (o/s) 07:59 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Bedford Bowls Club (o/s) 08:01 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Bedford St Peter's Street (SW-bound) 08:03 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:05 09:10 09:45 10:45 11:10 12:45 13:10 14:45 15:10 16:45
Bedford St Peter's Street (NE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Bedford Hospital North Wing (opp) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Bedford, adj St Michaels Road 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Bedford, opp Ellis Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Brickhill, opp Nursery Gardens 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Brickhill, opp Carlton Gardens 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Brickhill, adj Tamar Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Brickhill, opp Mowsbury Car Park 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Ravensden Cleat Hill (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Ravensden, opp Oldways Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Ravensden, adj Butler Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Ravensden Wood End (N-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Thurleigh, adj Robins Folly 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Thurleigh, opp Baptist Chapel 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Thurleigh, adj St Peters Church 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Bletsoe Church (adj) 11:31 13:31 15:31
Riseley, o/s The Old White Horse 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Riseley, opp The Five Bells 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Riseley, opp Keysoe Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Riseley, opp Bowers Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Riseley, opp Margaret Beaufort School 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Swineshead, adj High Street 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Pertenhall, adj Wood End Lane 11:47
Swineshead, opp St Nicholas Church 09:43 13:43 15:43
Upper Dean, adj Brook Lane 09:47 13:47 15:47
Upper Dean, opp Aylott Close 09:48 13:48 15:48
Upper Dean, adj Shay Lane 09:49 13:49 15:49
Lower Dean, opp Chestnut Farmhouse 09:52 13:52 15:52
Tilbrook, o/s The White Horse 09:53 13:53 15:53
Tilbrook, nr Church Lane 09:54 13:54 15:54
Kimbolton, opp Castle Gardens 09:56 13:56 15:56
Kimbolton, nr St Andrew's Lane 09:57 13:57 15:57
Kimbolton, opp St Andrew's Lane 11:52

Timetable data from Grant Palmer/Bus Open Data Service, 9 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Grant Palmer