bustimes.org

28 - Douglas - Asda Myrekirk

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Asda Myrekirk - Douglas

Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 06:4707:2408:1608:3609:00then every 20 minutes until15:0015:2015:4016:00then every 20 minutes until17:0017:2018:0019:5220:5221:52
Charleston, at Dunholm Road 06:4807:2508:1708:3709:0115:0115:2115:4116:0117:0117:2118:0119:5320:5321:53
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 06:4907:2608:1808:3809:0215:0215:2215:4216:0217:0217:2218:0219:5320:5321:53
Charleston, nr Duncarse Road 06:5107:2808:2008:4009:0415:0415:2415:4416:0517:0517:2518:0519:5520:5521:55
Charleston, opp Dunholm Place 06:5207:2908:2108:4109:0515:0515:2515:4516:0617:0617:2618:0619:5620:5621:56
Charleston, nr Balgarthno Street 06:5407:3108:2308:4309:0715:0715:2715:4716:0817:0817:2818:0819:5720:5721:57
Charleston, nr Brownhill Terrace 06:5607:3308:2508:4509:0915:0915:2915:4916:1017:1017:3018:1019:5920:5921:59
Charleston, at Buttars Loan 06:5807:3508:2708:4709:1115:1115:3115:5116:1217:1217:3218:1220:0021:0022:00
Lochee West, opp Kingsburn Gardens 06:5907:3608:2808:4809:1215:1215:3215:5216:1317:1317:3318:1320:0121:0122:01
Lochee West, nr Quarry Gardens 07:0107:3808:3008:5009:1415:1415:3415:5416:1517:1517:3518:1520:0221:0222:02
Lochee West, opp Gray Street 07:0207:3908:3108:5109:1515:1515:3515:5516:1617:1617:3618:1620:0321:0322:03
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 07:0507:4208:3408:5409:1815:1815:3815:5816:1917:1917:3918:1920:0521:0522:05
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:0607:4308:3508:5509:1915:1915:3915:5916:2017:2017:4018:2020:0621:0622:06
Lochee, at Grays Lane 07:0707:4408:3608:5609:2015:2015:4016:0016:2117:2117:4118:2120:0721:0722:07
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 07:0807:4508:3808:5809:2115:2115:4116:0116:2217:2217:4218:2220:0721:0722:07
Balgay, at Cobden Street 07:0907:4608:3808:5809:2215:2215:4216:0216:2317:2317:4318:2220:0821:0822:08
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 07:1007:4708:3908:5909:2315:2315:4316:0316:2417:2417:4418:2320:0821:0822:08
Law, at Rankine Street 07:1007:4708:4009:0009:2315:2315:4316:0416:2517:2517:4518:2420:0921:0922:09
Law, at St Mary Street 07:1207:4908:4209:0209:2515:2515:4516:0516:2617:2617:4618:2520:0921:0922:09
Law, opp Smellies Lane 07:1207:4908:4309:0309:2515:2515:4516:0616:2717:2717:4718:2620:1021:1022:10
Dundee, at Police Station 07:1407:5108:4409:0409:2715:2715:4716:0816:2917:2917:4918:2720:1121:1122:11
Dundee, nr Bell Street 07:1507:5208:4509:0509:2815:2815:4816:0916:3017:3017:5018:2820:1121:1122:11
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 07:1707:5408:4809:0809:3015:3015:5016:1116:3217:3217:5218:3020:1321:1322:13
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 05:49 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:48 07:56 08:50 09:10 09:32 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:32 20:14 21:14 22:14
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 05:5006:5107:0607:2007:4907:5708:5109:1109:3315:3315:5316:1516:3617:3617:5618:3320:1421:1422:14
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:5006:5107:0607:2007:4907:5708:5209:1209:3315:3315:5316:1516:3617:3617:5618:3320:1521:1522:15
Eastport, at Brown Constable Street 05:5106:5207:0707:2107:5007:5808:5309:1309:3415:3415:5416:1616:3717:3717:5718:3420:1521:1522:15
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 05:5106:5307:0807:2207:5107:5908:5409:1409:3515:3515:5516:1716:3817:3817:5818:3520:1621:1622:16
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 05:5206:5307:0807:2207:5107:5908:5409:1409:3515:3515:5516:1716:3817:3817:5818:3520:1621:1622:16
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 05:5206:5407:0907:2307:5208:0008:5509:1509:3615:3615:5616:1816:3917:3917:5918:3620:1721:1722:17
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 05:5306:5507:1007:2407:5308:0108:5609:1609:3715:3715:5716:1916:4017:4018:0018:3720:1721:1722:17
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 05:5306:5507:1007:2407:5308:0108:5709:1709:3715:3715:5716:1916:4017:4018:0018:3720:1821:1822:18
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 05:5406:5607:1107:2507:5408:0208:5809:1809:3815:3815:5816:2016:4117:4118:0118:3820:1821:1822:18
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 05:5506:5707:1207:2607:5508:0308:5909:1909:3915:3915:5916:2116:4217:4218:0218:3920:1921:1922:19
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 05:5506:5807:1307:2707:5608:0409:0009:2009:4015:4016:0016:2216:4317:4318:0318:4020:1921:1922:19
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 05:5606:5907:1407:2807:5708:0509:0109:2109:4115:4116:0116:2316:4417:4418:0418:4120:2021:2022:20
Craigiebank, adj Kemnay Place 05:5707:0007:1507:2907:5808:0609:0209:2209:4215:4216:0216:2416:4517:4518:0518:4220:2121:2122:21
Pitkerro, at Asda Milton 05:5707:0007:1507:2907:5808:0609:0209:2209:4215:4216:0316:2516:4617:4618:0518:4220:2121:2122:21
Douglas, opp Balerno Street 05:5907:0207:1707:3208:0008:0909:0409:2409:4415:4416:0516:2716:4817:4818:0718:4420:2321:2322:23
Douglas, at Balmullo Square 06:0007:0307:1807:3308:0108:1009:0509:2509:4515:4516:0616:2816:4917:4918:0818:4520:2421:2422:24
Douglas, at Balcairn Place 06:0007:0407:1907:3408:0208:1109:0609:2609:4615:4616:0716:2916:5017:5018:0918:4620:2521:2522:25
Douglas, opp Balbeggie Place 06:0107:0507:2007:3508:0308:1209:0709:2709:4715:4716:0916:3116:5217:5218:1018:4720:2621:2622:26
Douglas, nr Baluniefield Road 06:0207:0607:2107:3608:0408:1309:0809:2809:4815:4816:1016:3216:5317:5318:1118:4820:2721:2722:27
Douglas, nr Balunie Place 06:0307:0707:2207:3708:0508:1409:0909:2909:4915:4916:1116:3316:5417:5418:1218:4920:2721:2722:27
Douglas, nr Balunie Terrace 06:0307:0807:2307:3808:0608:1509:1009:3009:5015:5016:1116:3316:5417:5418:1318:5020:2821:2822:28
Douglas, at Baldovie Road 06:0407:0907:2407:3908:0708:1609:1109:3109:5115:5116:1316:3516:5617:5618:1418:5120:2921:2922:29
Douglas, opp Sainsburys 06:0507:1007:2507:4008:0808:1709:1209:3209:5215:5216:1416:3616:5717:5718:1518:5220:3021:3022:30

Douglas - Asda Myrekirk

Douglas, opp Sainsburys 07:1007:5508:1809:20then every 20 minutes until15:0015:20then every 20 minutes until16:4017:0217:2217:4218:0218:1519:0020:0021:00
Douglas, opp Broughty Ferry Walk 07:1007:5508:1809:2015:0015:2016:4017:0217:2217:4218:0218:1519:0020:0021:00
Douglas, opp Harry Lawson 07:1107:5608:1909:2115:0115:2116:4117:0317:2317:4318:0318:1619:0020:0021:00
Douglas, opp Bell and Sime 07:1207:5708:2009:2215:0215:2216:4217:0417:2417:4418:0418:1719:0120:0121:01
Douglas, at Ballater Place 07:1307:5808:2109:2315:0315:2416:4417:0617:2617:4618:0618:1919:0320:0321:03
Douglas, nr Balbeggie Place 07:1407:5908:2209:2415:0415:2516:4517:0717:2717:4718:0718:2019:0420:0421:04
Douglas, at Balmerino Place 07:1508:0008:2309:2515:0515:2616:4617:0817:2817:4818:0818:2119:0420:0421:04
Douglas, adj Ballindean Road 07:1608:0108:2409:2615:0615:2716:4717:0917:2917:4918:0918:2219:0520:0521:05
Douglas, at Keith Place 07:1708:0208:2509:2715:0715:2916:4917:1117:3117:5118:1118:2419:0620:0621:06
Pitkerro, opp Asda Milton 07:1808:0308:2609:2815:0815:3016:5017:1217:3217:5218:1218:2519:0720:0721:07
Craigiebank, nr Kemnay Place 07:1908:0408:2709:2915:0915:3116:5117:1317:3317:5318:1318:2619:0820:0821:08
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 07:2008:0508:2809:3015:1015:3216:5217:1417:3417:5418:1418:2719:0920:0921:09
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 07:2108:0608:2909:3115:1115:3316:5317:1517:3517:5518:1518:2819:0920:0921:09
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 07:2208:0708:3009:3215:1215:3416:5417:1617:3617:5618:1618:2919:1120:1121:11
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 07:2308:0808:3109:3315:1315:3516:5517:1717:3717:5718:1718:3019:1120:1121:11
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 07:2408:0908:3209:3415:1415:3616:5617:1817:3817:5818:1818:3119:1220:1221:12
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 07:2508:1008:3309:3515:1515:3716:5717:1917:3917:5918:1918:3219:1320:1321:13
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 07:2508:1008:3309:3515:1515:3716:5717:1917:3917:5918:1918:3219:1320:1321:13
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 07:2608:1108:3409:3615:1615:3816:5817:2017:4018:0018:2018:3319:1420:1421:14
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 07:2708:1208:3509:3715:1715:3916:5917:2117:4118:0118:2118:3419:1520:1521:15
Eastport, at Graham Place 07:2808:1308:3609:3815:1815:4017:0017:2217:4218:0218:2218:3519:1620:1621:16
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 07:2908:1408:3709:3915:1915:4117:0117:2317:4318:0318:2318:3619:1720:1721:17
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 07:3008:1508:3809:4015:2015:4217:0217:2417:4418:0418:2418:3719:1720:1721:17
Dundee, at Sinatras 07:3008:1508:3809:4015:2015:4217:0217:2417:4418:0418:2418:3719:1820:1821:18
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 07:3108:1608:3909:4115:2115:4317:0317:2517:4518:0518:2518:3819:1920:1921:19
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 07:3208:1708:4009:4215:2215:4417:0417:2617:4618:0618:2618:3919:2020:2021:20
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 07:3308:1808:4109:4315:2315:4517:0517:2717:4718:0718:2718:4019:2120:2121:21
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 07:3508:2008:4309:4515:2515:4717:0717:2917:4918:0918:2918:4219:2220:2221:22
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:22 06:57 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:47 09:09 09:29 09:49 15:29 15:50 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:45 19:24 20:24 21:24
Dundee, at Union Street 06:2206:5707:3908:0908:2408:4709:0909:2909:4915:2915:5017:1017:3217:5218:1218:3218:4519:2420:2421:24
Dundee, opp Overgate 06:2306:5807:4008:1008:2508:4809:1009:3009:5015:3015:5117:1117:3317:5318:1318:3318:4619:2520:2521:25
Dundee, opp Police Station 06:2406:5907:4208:1208:2708:5009:1209:3209:5215:3215:5317:1317:3517:5518:1518:3518:4819:2620:2621:26
Law, nr Smellies Lane 06:2507:0007:4308:1308:2808:5109:1309:3309:5315:3315:5417:1417:3617:5618:1618:3618:4919:2720:2721:27
Law, opp St Mary Street 06:2607:0107:4308:1308:2808:5109:1309:3309:5315:3315:5417:1417:3617:5618:1618:3618:4919:2820:2821:28
Law, at Mitchell Street 06:2707:0207:4408:1408:2908:5209:1409:3409:5415:3415:5517:1517:3717:5718:1718:3718:5019:2920:2921:29
Law, opp Rankine Street 06:2707:0207:4508:1508:3008:5309:1509:3509:5515:3515:5617:1617:3817:5818:1818:3818:5119:2920:2921:29
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 06:2807:0307:4508:1508:3008:5309:1509:3509:5515:3515:5617:1617:3817:5818:1818:3818:5119:3020:3021:30
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 06:2807:0307:4608:1608:3108:5409:1609:3609:5615:3615:5717:1717:3917:5918:1918:3918:5219:3020:3021:30
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 06:2907:0407:4708:1708:3208:5509:1709:3709:5715:3715:5817:1817:4018:0018:2018:4018:5319:3120:3121:31
Lochee, opp High Street 06:3007:0507:4808:1808:3308:5609:1809:3809:5815:3815:5917:1917:4118:0118:2118:4118:5419:3220:3221:32
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 06:3107:0607:4908:1908:3408:5709:1909:3909:5915:3916:0017:2017:4218:0218:2218:4218:5519:3320:3321:33
Lochee High Street (nr) 06:3207:0707:5008:2008:3508:5809:2009:4010:0015:4016:0117:2117:4318:0318:2318:4318:5619:3420:3421:34
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 06:3207:0707:5008:2008:3508:5809:2009:4010:0015:4016:0117:2117:4318:0318:2318:4318:5619:3420:3421:34
Lochee West, opp George Street 06:3307:0807:5108:2108:3608:5909:2109:4110:0115:4116:0217:2217:4418:0418:2418:4418:5619:3520:3521:35
Lochee West, nr Gray Street 06:3307:0807:5208:2208:3709:0009:2209:4210:0215:4216:0317:2317:4518:0518:2518:4418:5619:3520:3521:35
Lochee West, nr Stewarts Lane 06:3307:0807:5208:2208:3709:0009:2209:4210:0215:4216:0317:2317:4518:0518:2518:4418:5719:3520:3521:35
Lochee West, nr Kingsburn Gardens 06:3407:0907:5308:2308:3809:0109:2309:4310:0315:4316:0417:2417:4618:0618:2618:4518:5719:3620:3621:36
Charleston, nr Buttars Loan 06:3407:0907:5308:2308:3809:0109:2309:4310:0315:4316:0417:2417:4618:0618:2618:4518:5719:3620:3621:36
Charleston, at Buttars Street 06:3507:1007:5408:2408:3909:0209:2409:4410:0415:4416:0517:2517:4718:0718:2718:4618:5719:3720:3721:37
Charleston, opp Balgarthno Street 06:3607:1107:5508:2508:4009:0309:2509:4510:0515:4516:0617:2617:4818:0818:2818:4718:5819:3820:3821:38
Charleston, nr Balgarthno Road 06:3607:1107:5608:2608:4109:0409:2609:4610:0615:4616:0717:2717:4918:0918:2918:4718:5819:3820:3821:38
Charleston, nr Duncarse Road 06:3707:1207:5708:2708:4209:0509:2709:4710:0715:4716:0817:2817:5018:1018:3018:4818:5919:3920:3921:39
Charleston, opp Dunholm Road 06:3807:1307:5808:2808:4309:0609:2809:4810:0815:4816:0917:2917:5118:1118:3118:4919:0019:4020:4021:40
Camperdown, opp Asda Myrekirk 06:4007:1508:0008:3008:4509:0809:3009:5010:1015:5016:1117:3117:5318:1318:3318:5119:0219:4220:4221:42
Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 06:4107:1608:0108:3108:4609:0909:3109:5110:1115:5116:1217:3217:5418:1418:3418:5219:0319:4320:4321:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee