bustimes.org

28 - ASDA Myrekirk - Douglas

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Douglas - ASDA Myrekirk

Douglas, opp Sainsburys 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:25 18:45 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00
Douglas, opp Broughty Ferry Walk 08:05 18:25 18:45 19:00 22:00
Douglas, opp Harry Lawson 08:06 18:26 18:45 19:00 22:00
Douglas, opp Bell and Sime 08:07 18:27 18:46 19:01 22:01
Douglas, at Ballater Place 08:08 18:28 18:47 19:02 22:02
Douglas, nr Balbeggie Place 08:09 18:29 18:48 19:03 22:03
Douglas, at Balmerino Place 08:10 18:30 18:49 19:04 22:04
Douglas, adj Ballindean Road 08:11 18:31 18:50 19:05 22:05
Douglas, at Keith Place 08:12 18:32 18:51 19:06 22:06
Pitkerro, opp Asda Milton 08:13 18:33 18:51 19:06 22:06
Craigiebank, nr Kemnay Place 08:14 18:34 18:52 19:07 22:07
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 08:15 18:35 18:53 19:08 22:08
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 08:15 18:35 18:53 19:08 22:08
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 08:17 18:37 18:55 19:10 22:10
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 08:17 18:37 18:55 19:10 22:10
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 08:18 18:38 18:56 19:11 22:11
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 08:18 18:38 18:56 19:11 22:11
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 08:19 18:39 18:57 19:12 22:12
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 08:20 18:40 18:58 19:13 22:13
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 08:20 18:40 18:58 19:13 22:13
Eastport, at Graham Place 08:21 18:41 18:59 19:14 22:14
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 08:22 18:42 19:00 19:15 22:15
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 08:23 18:43 19:01 19:16 22:16
Dundee, at Sinatras 08:23 18:43 19:01 19:16 22:16
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 08:24 18:44 19:02 19:17 22:17
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 08:25 18:45 19:03 19:18 22:18
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 08:26 18:46 19:04 19:19 22:19
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 08:27 18:47 19:05 19:20 22:20
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:29 18:49 19:07 19:22 22:22
Dundee, at Union Street 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:29 18:49 19:07 19:22 22:22
Dundee, opp Overgate 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:30 18:50 19:08 19:23 22:23
Dundee, opp Police Station 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:32 18:52 19:10 19:25 22:25
Law, nr Smellies Lane 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:33 18:53 19:10 19:25 22:25
Law, opp St Mary Street 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:34 18:54 19:11 19:26 22:26
Law, at Mitchell Street 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:35 18:55 19:12 19:27 22:27
Law, opp Rankine Street 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:35 18:55 19:12 19:27 22:27
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:36 18:56 19:13 19:28 22:28
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:37 18:57 19:14 19:29 22:29
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:38 18:58 19:14 19:29 22:29
Lochee, opp High Street 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:39 18:59 19:15 19:30 22:30
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:40 19:00 19:16 19:31 22:31
Lochee High Street (nr) 08:41 19:01 19:17 19:32 22:32
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 08:41 19:01 19:17 19:32 22:32
Lochee West, opp George Street 08:42 19:02 19:18 19:33 22:33
Lochee West, nr Gray Street 08:43 19:03 19:19 19:34 22:34
Lochee West, nr Stewarts Lane 08:43 19:03 19:19 19:34 22:34
Lochee West, nr Kingsburn Gardens 08:44 19:04 19:20 19:35 22:35
Lochee West, at Sharps Court 07:52 08:12 08:32
Charleston, nr Buttars Loan 08:45 19:05 19:20 19:35 22:35
Lochee West, at Lochee Primary School 07:53 08:13 08:33
Charleston, at Buttars Street 08:46 19:06 19:21 19:36 22:36
Charleston, opp Kettledrum 07:54 08:14 08:34
Charleston, opp Invercraig Place 08:47 19:07 19:22 19:37 22:37
Charleston, adj Buttars Loan 07:54 08:14 08:34
Charleston, opp Craigowan Road 07:55 08:15 08:35
Charleston School (opp) 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:48 19:08 19:23 19:38 22:38
Charleston, opp Duncraig Road 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:49 19:09 19:24 19:39 22:39
Charleston, at Lynch Centre 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:49 19:09 19:24 19:39 22:39
Charleston, opp Dunholm Road 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:49 19:09 19:24 19:39 22:39
Camperdown, opp Asda Myrekirk 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:50 19:10 19:25 19:40 22:40
Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:51 19:11 19:26 19:41 22:41

ASDA Myrekirk - Douglas

Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:17 then every 30 minutes until 22:17
Charleston, at Dunholm Road 08:01 17:41 18:01 18:18 22:18
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 08:01 17:41 18:01 18:18 22:18
Charleston, nr Duncarse Road 08:03 17:43 18:03 18:20 22:20
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 08:03 17:43 18:03 18:20 22:20
Charleston School (at) 08:04 17:44 18:04 18:21 22:21
Charleston Road (at) 08:05 17:45 18:05 18:22 22:22
Charleston, nr Brownhill Terrace 08:06 17:46 18:06 18:23 22:23
Charleston, at Buttars Loan 08:07 17:47 18:07 18:24 22:24
Lochee West, opp Kingsburn Gardens 08:07 17:47 18:07 18:24 22:24
Lochee West, nr Quarry Gardens 08:08 17:48 18:08 18:25 22:25
Lochee West, opp Gray Street 08:09 17:49 18:09 18:26 22:26
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 08:10 17:50 18:10 18:27 22:27
Lochee High Street (nr) 08:11 17:51 18:11 18:28 22:28
Lochee, at Grays Lane 08:12 17:52 18:12 18:29 22:29
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 08:13 17:53 18:13 18:30 22:30
Balgay, at Cobden Street 08:14 17:54 18:13 18:30 22:30
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 08:15 17:55 18:14 18:31 22:31
Law, at Rankine Street 08:16 17:56 18:15 18:32 22:32
Law, at St Mary Street 08:17 17:57 18:16 18:33 22:33
Law, opp Smellies Lane 08:18 17:58 18:17 18:34 22:34
Dundee, at Police Station 08:20 18:00 18:18 18:35 22:35
Dundee, nr Bell Street 08:21 18:01 18:19 18:36 22:36
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 08:23 18:03 18:21 18:38 22:38
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 07:47 08:07 08:25 18:05 18:24 18:40 22:40
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 07:48 08:08 08:26 18:06 18:25 18:41 22:41
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 07:48 08:08 08:26 18:06 18:25 18:41 22:41
Eastport, at Brown Constable Street 07:49 08:09 08:28 18:08 18:26 18:42 22:42
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 07:50 08:10 08:28 18:08 18:27 18:43 22:43
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 07:50 08:10 08:29 18:09 18:28 18:43 22:43
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 07:51 08:11 08:30 18:10 18:28 18:44 22:44
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 07:51 08:11 08:30 18:10 18:29 18:44 22:44
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 07:52 08:12 08:31 18:11 18:30 18:45 22:45
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 07:53 08:13 08:32 18:12 18:31 18:46 22:46
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 07:54 08:14 08:33 18:13 18:32 18:47 22:47
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 07:55 08:15 08:34 18:14 18:32 18:48 22:48
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 07:55 08:15 08:35 18:15 18:33 18:48 22:48
Craigiebank, adj Kemnay Place 07:56 08:16 08:36 18:16 18:34 18:49 22:49
Pitkerro, at Asda Milton 07:57 08:17 08:37 18:17 18:35 18:50 22:50
Douglas, opp Balerno Street 07:58 08:18 08:38 18:18 18:36 18:51 22:51
Douglas, at Balmullo Square 07:59 08:19 08:39 18:19 18:37 18:52 22:52
Douglas, at Balcairn Place 08:00 08:20 08:40 18:20 18:38 18:53 22:53
Douglas, opp Balbeggie Place 08:01 08:21 08:41 18:21 18:39 18:54 22:54
Douglas, nr Baluniefield Road 08:02 08:22 08:42 18:22 18:40 18:55 22:55
Douglas, nr Balunie Place 08:02 08:22 08:42 18:22 18:40 18:55 22:55
Douglas, nr Balunie Terrace 08:03 08:23 08:43 18:23 18:41 18:56 22:56
Douglas, at Baldovie Road 08:04 08:24 08:44 18:24 18:42 18:57 22:57
Douglas, opp Sainsburys 08:05 08:25 08:45 18:25 18:43 18:58 22:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee