28 - Mansfield - Newark

Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands

Mansfield Bus Station - Farndon Long Lane

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 06:1507:0007:2508:0508:0509:4511:4513:4514:4516:1518:0018:40
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay A) 05:15
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 05:1606:1607:0107:2608:0608:0609:4611:4613:4614:4616:1618:0118:40
Mansfield Toothill Lane (SE-bound) 05:1806:1807:0307:2808:0808:0809:4811:4813:4814:4816:1818:0318:41
Mansfield Bridge Street (SE-bound) 05:1906:1907:0407:2908:0808:0809:4911:4913:4814:4916:1918:0418:41
Mansfield, opp Great Central Road 05:1906:1907:0407:2908:0908:0909:4911:4913:4914:4916:1918:0418:41
Mansfield, adj Frederick Street 05:2006:2007:0507:3008:0908:0909:5011:5013:4914:5016:2018:0518:42
Mansfield, adj Reindeer Street 05:2106:2107:0607:3108:1108:1109:5111:5113:5114:5116:2118:0618:42
Mansfield, adj Maltby Road 05:2206:2207:0707:3208:1108:1109:5211:5213:5114:5216:2218:0718:42
Mansfield, opp Jenny Becketts Lane 05:2306:2207:0707:3208:1208:1209:5211:5213:5214:5216:2218:0718:43
Mansfield, opp Clifton Grove 05:2406:2407:0907:3408:1308:1309:5411:5413:5314:5416:2418:0918:43
Mansfield, adj Briar Lane 05:2406:2407:0907:3408:1408:1409:5411:5413:5414:5416:2418:0918:43
Berry Hill Park Lindhurst Lane (S-bound) 05:2506:2507:1007:3508:1508:1509:5511:5513:5514:5516:2518:10
Berry Hill Park, adj Waterson Avenue 05:2606:2607:1107:3608:1608:1609:5611:5613:5614:5616:2618:11
Mansfield Southwell Road West (E-bound) 18:44
Bellamy Road Estate, opp Colston Road 05:2706:2707:1207:3708:1708:1709:5711:5713:5714:5716:2718:12
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Bingham Road 05:2706:2707:1307:3708:1808:1809:5811:5813:5814:5816:2818:13
Mansfield Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 05:2806:2807:1307:3908:1908:1909:5811:5813:5914:5816:2818:13
Mansfield, opp Bellamy Road 05:2806:2807:1407:3908:1908:1909:5911:5913:5914:5916:2918:1418:44
Mansfield, adj Ransom Business Park 05:2906:2907:1507:4008:2008:2110:0112:0114:0115:0116:3118:1618:45
Rainworth, opp Blidworth Lane 05:3106:3107:1707:4308:2208:2210:0212:0214:0215:0216:3218:1718:46
Rainworth, adj Helmsley Road 05:3106:3107:1707:4308:2208:2310:0312:0314:0315:0316:3318:1818:46
Rainworth, opp Farnsworth Avenue 05:3106:3107:1807:4308:2308:2410:0412:0414:0415:0416:3418:1918:46
Rainworth, adj Leeway Road 05:3206:3207:1807:4508:2408:2410:0412:0414:0415:0416:3418:1918:46
Rainworth, adj Pumping Station 05:3206:3207:1907:4508:2408:2510:0512:0514:0515:0516:3518:2018:47
Rainworth Southwell Road East (SE-bound) 05:3306:3307:2007:4608:2508:2610:0612:0614:0615:0616:3618:2118:47
Rainworth, opp Thoresby Road 05:3406:3407:2107:4708:2608:2710:0712:0714:0715:0716:3718:2218:48
Rainworth, opp Joseph Whitaker School 05:3406:3407:2107:4708:2808:2810:0712:0714:0715:0716:3718:2218:48
Rainworth, in Joseph Whitaker School Bus Park 08:2808:28
Rainworth, adj St Georges Church 05:3506:3507:2207:4808:2908:2910:0812:0814:0815:0816:3818:2318:49
Rainworth Warsop Lane (N-bound) 05:3506:3507:2207:4808:3008:3010:0812:0814:0915:0816:3818:2318:49
Blidworth Lane (S-bound) 05:3606:3607:2307:4908:3108:3110:0912:0914:0915:0916:3918:2418:50
Blidworth, adj Fire Station 05:3706:3707:2407:5008:3108:3110:1012:1014:1015:1016:4018:2518:51
Blidworth, adj Belle Vue Lane 05:3706:3707:2407:5008:3208:3210:1012:1014:1015:1016:4018:2518:51
Blidworth, opp New Lane 05:3806:3807:2507:5108:3308:3310:1112:1114:1115:1116:4118:2618:52
Blidworth Mansfield Road (S-bound) 05:3806:3807:2507:5108:3308:3310:1112:1114:1115:1116:4118:2618:52
Blidworth, opp Abbey Road 05:3906:3907:2607:5208:3408:3410:1212:1214:1215:1216:4218:2718:53
Blidworth, adj Park Avenue 18:53
Blidworth Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 05:3906:3907:2607:5208:3408:3410:1212:1214:1215:1216:4218:27
Blidworth, adj Appleton Road 05:4006:4007:2707:5308:3408:3510:1312:1314:1315:1316:4318:28
Blidworth, adj Central Avenue 05:4106:4107:2807:5408:3508:3510:1412:1414:1415:1416:4418:29
Blidworth, opp Harlow Street 05:4106:4107:2807:5408:3508:3610:1412:1414:1415:1416:4418:29
Blidworth, opp Robin Hood Road 06:4107:5410:1412:1414:1415:1416:4418:29
Blidworth, adj Sherwood Avenue 06:4107:5410:1412:1414:1415:1416:4418:2918:53
Blidworth, opp Baulker Farm 06:4307:5610:1612:1614:1615:1616:4618:3118:55
Farnsfield, adj White Post Farm 06:4607:5910:1912:1914:1915:1916:4918:3418:58
Farnsfield, adj Forest Farm 06:4708:0010:2012:2014:2015:2016:5018:3518:59
Farnsfield, adj Mill Farm 06:4708:0010:2012:2014:2015:2016:5018:3518:59
Farnsfield, adj Cockett Lane 06:4808:0110:2112:2114:2115:2116:5118:3619:00
Farnsfield, adj The Spinney 06:4808:0110:2112:2114:2115:2116:5118:3619:00
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 06:4908:0210:2212:2214:2215:2216:5218:3719:01
Farnsfield, opp St Michaels Church 06:4908:0210:2212:2214:2215:2216:5218:3719:01
Farnsfield, adj The Ridgeway 06:4908:0210:2212:2214:2215:2216:5218:3719:01
Farnsfield, opp Parfitt Drive 06:5008:0310:2312:2314:2315:2316:5318:3819:02
Southwell, in Minster School Bus Park 15:10
Southwell, opp Park Terrace 15:11
Farnsfield Southwell Road (SE-bound) 06:5008:0310:2312:2314:2315:2316:5318:3819:02
Edingley Main Street (SE-bound) 06:5208:0510:2512:2514:2515:2516:5518:4019:04
Edingley, adj Station Road 06:5308:0610:2612:2614:2615:2616:5618:4119:05
Edingley, opp Newhall Lane 06:5308:0610:2612:2614:2615:2616:5618:4119:05
Halam, adj Holme Lane 06:5508:0810:2812:2814:2815:2816:5818:4319:07
Halam, adj School Lane 06:5608:0910:2912:2914:2915:2916:5918:4419:08
Southwell, opp Saversick Lane 06:5808:1110:3112:3115:3117:0118:4619:10
Southwell Halam Road (E-bound) 06:5808:1110:3212:3215:3217:0218:4619:10
Southwell, adj Vicarage Road 07:0008:1310:3412:3415:3417:0418:4819:12
Southwell, opp The Dumbles 07:0108:1410:3512:3515:3517:0518:4919:13
Southwell, adj Landseer Road 07:0108:1410:3612:3615:3617:0618:4919:13
Southwell, adj Hillside Drive 07:0208:1510:3612:3615:3617:0618:4919:14
Southwell, adj Lowes Wong 07:0208:1510:3712:3715:1115:3717:0718:5019:14
Southwell, opp The Minster 06:3507:0308:1610:3812:3815:1215:3817:0818:5119:15
Southwell, opp Farthingate 06:3607:0408:1710:3912:3915:1315:3917:0918:5219:16
Brinkley, opp Hall Farm 06:3707:0508:1910:4012:4015:1415:4017:1018:5419:17
Fiskerton Rail Station (SE-bound) 06:4007:0808:2210:4312:4315:1715:4317:1318:5719:20
Fiskerton, opp Station Road 06:4207:1008:2510:4512:4515:1915:4517:1519:0019:22
Fiskerton Main Street (SE-bound) 06:4207:1008:2510:4512:4515:1915:4517:1519:0019:22
Rolleston Fiskerton Road (NW-bound) 06:4407:1208:2710:4712:4715:2115:4717:1719:0219:24
Rolleston, adj Croft Farm Close 06:4507:1308:2810:4812:4815:2215:4817:1819:0319:25
Staythorpe, adj Hughs Close 06:4707:1508:3010:5012:5015:2415:5017:2019:0519:27
Staythorpe, adj Behay Gardens 06:4707:1508:3010:5012:5015:2415:5017:2019:0519:27
Staythorpe Road (NE-bound) 06:4807:1608:3110:5112:5115:2515:5117:2119:0619:28
Averham, opp Hopwass Close 06:4907:1708:3210:5212:5215:2615:5217:2219:0719:29
Averham Staythorpe Road (NE-bound) 06:4907:1708:3210:5212:5215:2615:5217:2219:0719:29
Averham, o/s Primary School 06:5007:1808:3310:5312:5315:2715:5317:2319:0819:30
Kelham District Council (NE-bound) 06:5107:1908:3410:5412:5415:2815:5417:2419:0919:31
Kelham, adj Ollerton Road 06:5207:2008:3510:5512:5515:2915:5517:2519:1019:32
Newark, adj Rugby Ground 06:5607:2408:4311:0313:0315:3616:0317:3319:1819:36
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 06:5807:2608:4611:0713:0715:4016:0717:3719:2219:38
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 06:5907:2708:4811:0913:0915:4216:0917:3919:2419:39
Newark Bus Station (Bay D) 07:0007:2808:5011:1013:1016:1017:4019:2519:40
Newark Lombard Street (SE-bound) 15:43
Newark, adj Albert Street 15:43
Newark, adj Princes Street 15:44
Newark, adj Boundary Road 15:44
Newark, opp Dorner Avenue 15:45
Newark, opp The Maltsters 15:45
Newark, opp The Ivies 15:46
Farndon, opp Grays Court 15:48
Newark Bus Station (Bay D) 07:2808:5011:1013:1016:1017:4019:2519:40
Farndon, adj Church Street 15:48
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 15:49
Farndon, opp Village Way 15:50
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 15:50
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 15:51

Farndon Grays Court - Mansfield Bus Station

Farndon, opp Grays Court 07:45
Farndon, adj Church Street 07:46
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 07:48
Farndon, opp Village Way 07:49
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 07:51
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 07:52
Newark, adj The Ivies 07:57
Newark, adj The Maltsters 07:59
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 08:00
Newark, opp Boundary Road 08:04
Newark, opp Princes Street 08:05
Newark, opp Albert Street 08:08
Newark Lombard Street (NW-bound) 08:09
Newark Bus Station (Bay D) 06:0507:0508:1010:2012:2014:2016:0517:1018:10
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 06:0607:0608:1110:2112:2114:2116:0617:1118:11
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 06:0607:0608:1110:2112:2114:2116:0617:1118:11
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 06:0707:0708:1210:2212:2214:2216:0717:1218:12
Newark, opp Rugby Ground 06:0807:0808:1410:2312:2314:2316:0817:1318:13
Kelham, opp Ollerton Road 06:1207:1208:1710:2712:2714:2716:1217:1718:17
Kelham District Council (SW-bound) 06:1307:1308:1810:2812:2814:2816:1317:1818:18
Averham, opp Primary School 06:1407:1408:1910:2912:2914:2916:1417:1918:19
Averham Staythorpe Road (SW-bound) 06:1507:1508:2010:3012:3014:3016:1517:2018:20
Averham, adj Hopwass Close 06:1507:1508:2010:3012:3014:3016:1517:2018:20
Staythorpe Road (SW-bound) 06:1607:1608:2110:3112:3114:3116:1617:2118:21
Staythorpe, opp Behay Gardens 06:1707:1708:2210:3212:3214:3216:1717:2218:22
Staythorpe, opp Hughs Close 06:1707:1708:2210:3212:3214:3216:1717:2218:22
Rolleston, opp Croft Farm Close 06:1907:1908:2410:3412:3414:3416:1917:2418:24
Rolleston Fiskerton Road (SE-bound) 06:2007:2008:2510:3512:3514:3516:2017:2518:25
Fiskerton Main Street (NW-bound) 06:2207:2208:2710:3712:3714:3716:2217:2718:27
Fiskerton Station Road (NW-bound) 06:2207:2208:2710:3712:3714:3716:2217:2718:27
Fiskerton Rail Station (NW-bound) 06:2407:2408:2910:3912:3914:3916:2417:2918:29
Brinkley, adj Hall Farm 06:2707:2708:3210:4212:4214:4216:2717:3218:32
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 06:2907:2908:3410:4412:4414:4416:2917:3418:34
Southwell, adj Farthingate 06:2907:2908:3510:4412:4414:4416:2917:3418:34
Southwell, o/s The Minster 06:3007:3008:3510:4512:4514:4516:3017:3518:35
Southwell, opp Lowes Wong 06:3107:3108:3710:4612:4614:4616:3117:3618:36
Southwell, adj Park Terrace 08:39
Southwell, in Minster School Bus Park 08:40
Southwell, opp Park Terrace 08:41
Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 06:3107:3108:4210:4612:4614:4616:3117:3618:36
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 06:3207:3208:4310:4712:4714:4716:3217:3718:37
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 06:3207:3208:4410:4712:4714:4716:3217:3718:37
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 06:3307:3308:4510:4812:4814:4816:3317:3818:38
Southwell Halam Road (W-bound) 06:3407:3408:4810:4912:4914:4916:3417:3918:39
Southwell, adj Saversick Lane 06:3507:3508:4910:5012:5014:5016:3517:4018:40
Halam, opp School Lane 06:3607:3608:5210:5112:5114:5116:3617:4118:41
Halam, opp Holme Lane 06:3707:3708:5310:5212:5214:5216:3717:4218:42
Edingley, adj Newhall Lane 06:3807:3808:5410:5312:5314:5316:3817:4318:43
Edingley, opp Station Road 06:3907:3908:5510:5412:5414:5416:3917:4418:44
Edingley Main Street (NW-bound) 06:3907:3908:5510:5412:5414:5416:3917:4418:44
Farnsfield Southwell Road (NW-bound) 06:4007:4008:5610:5612:5614:5616:4117:4618:46
Farnsfield, adj Parfitt Drive 06:4007:4008:5610:5612:5614:5616:4117:4618:46
Farnsfield, opp The Ridgeway 06:4007:4008:5710:5612:5614:5616:4117:4618:46
Farnsfield, opp The Lion 06:4207:4208:5710:5712:5714:5716:4217:4718:47
Farnsfield, opp Chapel Lane 06:4207:4208:5710:5712:5714:5716:4217:4718:47
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:4217:4718:47
Farnsfield, opp Cockett Lane 06:4307:4308:5810:5812:5814:5816:4317:4818:48
Farnsfield, opp Mill Farm 06:4407:4408:5910:5912:5914:5916:4417:4918:49
Farnsfield, opp Forest Farm 06:4407:4408:5910:5912:5914:5916:4417:4918:49
Farnsfield, opp White Post Farm 06:4507:4509:0011:0013:0015:0016:4517:5018:50
Blidworth, adj Baulker Farm 06:5107:5009:0311:0313:0315:0316:4817:5318:53
Blidworth, opp Sherwood Avenue 09:0511:0513:0515:0516:5017:5518:55
Blidworth, opp Park Avenue 09:0511:0613:0615:0616:5117:5618:56
Blidworth Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 09:0511:0613:0615:0616:5117:5618:56
Blidworth, adj Appleton Road 09:0511:0613:0615:0616:5117:5618:56
Blidworth, adj Central Avenue 09:0611:0713:0715:0716:5217:5718:57
Blidworth, opp Harlow Street 05:4207:2908:3709:0611:0713:0715:0716:5217:5718:57
Blidworth, opp Robin Hood Road 05:4307:3008:3809:0711:0813:0815:0816:5317:5818:58
Blidworth, opp Sherwood Avenue 05:4306:5407:3007:5208:3809:0711:0813:0815:0816:5317:5818:58
Blidworth, opp Park Avenue 05:4406:5507:3107:5308:3909:0811:0913:0915:0916:5417:5918:59
Blidworth, adj Abbey Road 05:4506:5507:3207:5308:4009:1011:1013:1015:1016:5518:0019:00
Blidworth Mansfield Road (N-bound) 05:4606:5607:3307:5408:4109:1111:1113:1115:1116:5618:0119:01
Blidworth, opp Belle Vue Lane 05:4706:5707:3407:5508:4209:1211:1213:1215:1216:5718:0219:02
Blidworth, opp Fire Station 05:4706:5707:3407:5508:4309:1311:1313:1315:1316:5818:0319:03
Blidworth Lane (N-bound) 05:4806:5807:3507:5608:4309:1311:1313:1315:1316:5818:0319:03
Rainworth Warsop Lane (S-bound) 05:4906:5907:3607:5708:4509:1511:1513:1515:1517:0018:0519:05
Rainworth, opp St Georges Church 05:5007:0007:3707:5808:4509:1511:1513:1515:1517:0018:0519:05
Rainworth, o/s Joseph Whitaker School 05:5007:0007:3707:5808:4609:1611:1613:1615:1617:0118:0619:06
Rainworth, adj Thoresby Road 05:5107:0107:3807:5908:4709:1711:1713:1715:1717:0218:0719:07
Rainworth Southwell Road East (NW-bound) 05:5207:0207:3908:0008:4809:1811:1813:1815:1817:0318:0819:08
Rainworth, opp Pumping Station 05:5307:0307:4008:0108:4909:1911:1913:1915:1917:0418:0919:09
Rainworth, opp Second Avenue 05:5307:0307:4008:0108:4909:1911:1913:1915:1917:0418:0919:09
Rainworth, adj Farnsworth Avenue 05:5407:0407:4108:0208:5009:2011:2013:2015:2017:0518:1019:10
Rainworth, opp Helmsley Road 05:5407:0507:4108:0308:5109:2111:2113:2115:2117:0618:1119:11
Mansfield, opp Ransom Business Park 05:5607:0507:4308:0408:5209:2211:2213:2215:2217:0718:1219:12
Mansfield, adj Anglia Way 05:5607:0607:4308:0508:5309:2311:2313:2315:2317:0818:1319:13
Mansfield Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 05:5707:0707:4408:0608:5409:2411:2413:2415:2417:0918:1419:14
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Egmanton Road 05:5807:0807:4508:0708:5509:2511:2513:2515:2517:1018:1519:15
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Colston Road 05:5907:0907:4608:0808:5609:2611:2613:2615:2617:1118:1619:16
Berry Hill Park, opp Waterson Avenue 06:0007:1007:4708:1008:5709:2711:2713:2715:2717:1218:1719:17
Berry Hill Park Lindhurst Lane (N-bound) 06:0107:1107:4908:1108:5909:2811:2913:2915:2917:1418:1919:19
Mansfield, opp Briar Lane 06:0207:1207:5008:1309:0009:3011:3013:3015:3017:1518:2019:20
Mansfield, adj Clifton Grove 06:0307:1307:5108:1409:0109:3111:3113:3115:3117:1618:2119:21
Mansfield, adj Jenny Becketts Lane 06:0407:1407:5208:1609:0209:3211:3213:3215:3217:1718:2219:22
Mansfield, opp Maltby Road 06:0507:1507:5308:1709:0309:3311:3313:3315:3317:1818:2319:23
Mansfield, opp Reindeer Street 06:0607:1507:5408:1809:0409:3411:3413:3415:3417:1918:2419:24
Mansfield, opp Frederick Street 06:0707:1707:5608:2009:0609:3611:3613:3615:3617:2118:2619:26
Mansfield, adj Great Central Road 06:0807:1807:5708:2209:0709:3711:3713:3715:3717:2218:2719:27
Mansfield Bridge Street (W-bound) 06:0907:1907:5808:2309:0809:3811:3813:3815:3817:2318:2819:28
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 06:1107:2008:0008:2509:1009:4011:4013:4015:4017:2518:3019:30
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 06:1108:0009:1009:40
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 06:1108:0009:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 13 April 2024, the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 16 April 2024, Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 5 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEMid