bustimes.org

28 - Grantham - South Witham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

South Witham - Grantham

Great Ponton, opp Dallygate Church 07:53 08:10
S Witham, adj Post Office 07:26 07:26 07:35 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:50 17:04
S Witham, adj Cemetery 07:27 07:27 07:36 09:31 11:01 13:01 14:51 17:05
S Witham, adj Troughton Walk 07:28 07:28 07:37 09:32 11:01
N Witham, adj Gunby Road 14:54 17:08
S Witham, adj Unwin Green 07:28 07:28 07:37 09:32 11:02
S Witham Great Close (N-bound) 07:30 07:30 07:39 09:34 11:03
N Witham, opp Hall 07:35 07:35 07:45 09:40 11:08 13:05
Gunby, opp Stainby Road 07:37 07:37 07:47 09:41 11:10 13:07
Stainby, opp Colsterworth Road 07:41 07:41 07:51 09:43 11:13 13:10
Skillington, adj Blue Horse Inn 07:45 07:45 07:55 09:49 11:18 13:13
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, adj Ingle Court 07:50 07:50 08:00 09:53 11:23 13:19
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, adj The Close 07:51 07:51 08:01 09:54 11:24 13:20
Colsterworth, opp Woolsthorpe Road 07:53 07:53 08:02 09:55 11:25 13:20
Colsterworth, adj Ramsey Court 07:56 07:56 08:05 09:57 11:27 13:22
Colsterworth Bourne Road (S-bound) 07:57 07:57 08:05 09:58 11:27 13:22
Colsterworth, adj Bourne Road Estate 07:59 07:59 08:07 10:00 11:28 13:24 14:58 17:12
Great Ponton, adj Heath Lane 07:53 08:06 08:06 08:10 08:13 10:06 11:35 13:30 15:07 17:21
Little Ponton A1 Slip Roads (N-bound) 08:08 08:08 08:15 10:08 11:37 13:32 15:09 17:23
Grantham, opp Prince William Barracks 08:04 08:25
Grantham, adj Cheveley Mobile Homes 08:13 08:13 08:18 10:12 11:42 13:36 15:12 17:26
Grantham, adj Somerby Grove 08:05 08:26
Grantham, adj Springfield Road 08:17 08:17 08:21 10:15 11:45 13:39 15:13 17:27
Grantham, adj Anson Close 08:06 08:27
Grantham, adj Houghton Road 08:28
Grantham, adj Bridge Street 08:06
Grantham, opp Sandon Road 08:07
Grantham, opp Sainsburys 08:18 08:18 08:29 08:22 10:17 11:46 13:41 15:14 17:28
Grantham Bus Station 08:20 08:20 08:30 08:23 10:18 11:48 13:42 15:15 17:29
Grantham, adj Castlegate 08:22 08:22
Grantham, opp Police Station 08:24 08:24
Kesteven & Grantham School (adj) 08:08 08:26 08:26
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 08:09 08:27 08:27
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 08:10 08:29 08:29
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 08:11 08:31 08:31
Grantham, o/s Hospital 08:13
Grantham, adj Rushcliffe Road 08:15
Grantham, opp Darley Dale Crescent 08:15
Grantham, opp Dovedale Close 08:16
Grantham, opp Redcliffe Road 08:17
Grantham, opp Highcliffe Road 08:17
Grantham, opp Hospital 08:19
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 08:19 08:33 08:33
Grantham, adj The King's School 08:20 08:35 08:35
Grantham, adj Finkin Street 08:26
Grantham Bus Station 08:35
Grantham, opp ESSO Filling Station 08:38
Grantham, opp Earlesfield Lane 08:40
Grantham, adj KFC Drive Thru 08:42
Grantham, adj Belvoir Avenue 08:43
Grantham, adj Kitty Briggs Lane 08:45

Grantham - South Witham

Grantham, opp Rushcliffe Road 15:38
Grantham, opp Hospital 15:39
Grantham, opp Wyndham Close 15:41
Grantham, opp Turnor Crescent 15:42
Grantham, adj Brittain Drive 15:43
Kesteven & Grantham School (adj) 15:45 15:50 15:50
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 15:46 15:52 15:52
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 15:47 15:54 15:54
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 15:47 15:56 15:56
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 15:49 15:59 15:59
Grantham, adj The King's School 15:50 16:01 16:01
Grantham, adj Finkin Street 15:53 16:04 16:04
Grantham Bus Station 09:00 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:57 16:10 16:10 16:15 17:45
Grantham, adj Sainsburys 09:01 10:31 12:01 14:01 16:11 16:11 16:16 17:46
Grantham, opp ESSO Filling Station 15:58
Grantham, adj McDonalds 09:01 10:31 12:01 14:01 16:12 16:12 16:17 17:46
Grantham, opp Earlesfield Lane 16:00
Grantham, opp Cheveley Mobile Homes 09:04 10:34 12:04 14:04 16:15 16:15 16:20 17:49
Grantham, adj KFC Drive Thru 16:01
Little Ponton A1 Slip Roads (S-bound) 09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 16:20 16:20 16:25 17:53
Great Ponton, opp Heath Lane 09:09 10:39 12:10 14:10 16:22 16:22 16:27 17:55
Grantham, adj Belvoir Avenue 16:02
Grantham, adj Kitty Briggs Lane 16:03
Colsterworth, opp Bourne Road Estate 09:18 10:48 12:19 14:19 16:30 16:30 16:35 18:03
Great Ponton, adj Dallygate Church 16:10
Colsterworth Bourne Road (N-bound) 12:20 14:20 16:31 16:31 16:36 18:04
Colsterworth, opp Ramsey Court 12:21 14:21 16:33 16:33 16:38 18:06
Colsterworth, adj Woolsthorpe Road 12:22 14:22 16:34 16:34 16:39 18:07
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, opp The Close 12:23 14:23 16:35 16:35 16:40 18:09
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, opp Ingle Court 12:23 14:23 16:35 16:35 16:40 18:09
Skillington, adj Blue Horse Inn 12:30 14:30 16:42 16:42 16:47 18:14
Stainby, adj Colsterworth Road 12:34 14:34 16:46 16:46 16:51 18:19
Gunby, adj Stainby Road 12:37 14:37 16:48 16:48 16:53 18:21
N Witham, opp Gunby Road 09:21 10:51
N Witham, adj Hall 12:38 14:38 16:50 16:50 16:55 18:22
S Witham, adj Troughton Walk 12:42 14:42 16:52 16:52 16:57 18:24
S Witham, adj Unwin Green 12:42 14:42 16:53 16:53 16:58 18:24
S Witham Great Close (N-bound) 12:44 14:44 16:54 16:54 16:59 18:25
S Witham, opp Cemetery 09:25 10:55 12:45 14:45 16:55 16:55 17:00 18:26
S Witham, opp Post Office 09:28 10:58 12:48 14:48 16:58 16:58 17:03 18:29

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)