Bus Times

28 - South Witham - Grantham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

South Witham - Grantham

S Witham, adj Post Office 07:26 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:50
S Witham, adj Cemetery 07:27 09:32 11:02 13:02
S Witham, opp Cemetery 07:42
S Witham, adj Troughton Walk 07:28 09:33 11:03
S Witham, opp Post Office 07:45
Colsterworth, opp Bourne Road Estate 07:55
Great Ponton, adj Dallygate Church 07:53
S Witham, adj Unwin Green 07:29 09:34 11:03
S Witham Great Close (N-bound) 07:31 09:36 11:05
N Witham, opp Hall 07:35 09:40 11:08 13:05
Gunby, opp Stainby Road 07:37 09:41 11:10 13:07
Stainby, opp Colsterworth Road 07:41 09:43 11:13 13:10
Skillington, adj Blue Horse Inn 07:45 09:49 11:18 13:13
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, adj Ingle Court 07:49 09:53 11:22 13:17
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, adj The Close 07:51 09:54 11:24 13:20
Colsterworth Bourne Road (N-bound) 07:56
Colsterworth, opp Woolsthorpe Road 07:52 09:55 11:25 13:21
Colsterworth, adj Ramsey Court 07:56 09:57 11:27 13:22
Colsterworth Bourne Road (S-bound) 07:57 09:58 11:27 13:23
Colsterworth, opp Ramsey Court 07:58
Colsterworth, adj Bourne Road Estate 07:59 10:00 11:28 13:24 14:58
Colsterworth, adj Woolsthorpe Road 08:00
Little Ponton A1 Slip Roads (N-bound) 08:08 08:08 10:08 11:37 13:32 15:08
Grantham, opp Prince William Barracks 08:01
Grantham, adj Mobile Homes Park 08:10 08:10 10:10 11:39 13:36 15:10
Grantham, adj Somerby Grove 08:03
Grantham, adj Springfield Road 08:12 08:12 10:12 11:41 13:38 15:12
Grantham, adj Anson Close 08:04
Grantham, opp Sainsburys 08:14 08:14 10:13 11:42 13:39 15:13
Grantham Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:20 08:20 10:18 11:48 13:42 15:15
Grantham, adj Surgery 08:22 08:22
Grantham, adj Castlegate 08:23 08:23
Grantham, opp Police Station 08:24 08:24
Kesteven & Grantham School 08:26 08:26 08:08
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 08:27 08:27 08:09
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 08:28 08:28 08:10
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 08:29 08:29 08:11
Grantham, o/s Hospital 08:13
Grantham, adj Rushcliffe Road 08:15
Grantham, opp Darley Dale Crescent 08:16
Grantham, opp Dovedale Close 08:17
Grantham, opp Redcliffe Road 08:17
Grantham, opp Highcliffe Road 08:17
Grantham, opp Hospital 08:18
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 08:30 08:30 08:19
Grantham, adj The King's School 08:35 08:35 08:20
Grantham, adj Finkin Street 08:22
Grantham Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:35
Grantham, adj Railway Bridge 08:37
Grantham, adj Magistrates Court 08:37
Grantham, adj Sir Isaac Newton PH 08:38
Grantham, adj Belvoir Avenue 08:39
Grantham, adj Kitty Briggs Lane 08:45
Schooldays only

Grantham - South Witham

Grantham, adj Rushcliffe Road 15:38
Grantham, opp Darley Dale Crescent 15:39
Grantham, opp Dovedale Close 15:40
Grantham, opp Redcliffe Road 15:40
Grantham, opp Highcliffe Road 15:40
Grantham, opp Hospital 15:41
Grantham, adj Gorse Rise 15:42
Grantham, opp Turnor Crescent 15:42
Grantham, adj Brittain Drive 15:43
Kesteven & Grantham School 15:45 15:50 15:50
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 15:47 15:52 15:52
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 15:48 15:54 15:54
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 15:48 15:55 15:55
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 15:49 15:58 15:58
Grantham, adj The King's School 15:50 16:00 16:00
Grantham, adj Finkin Street 15:52 16:04 16:04
Grantham Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:00 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:57 16:10 16:10 17:45
Grantham, adj Sainsburys 09:01 10:31 12:01 14:01 16:11 16:10 17:46
Grantham, adj Railway Bridge 15:59
Grantham, opp Springfield Road 09:02 10:32 12:02 14:02 16:12 16:11 17:47
Grantham, adj Magistrates Court 15:59
Grantham, opp Mobile Homes Park 09:03 10:33 12:03 14:03 16:15 16:12 17:48
Grantham, adj Sir Isaac Newton PH 16:00
Little Ponton A1 Slip Roads (S-bound) 09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 16:20 16:15 17:53
Colsterworth, opp Woolsthorpe Road 16:25
Colsterworth, adj Ramsey Court 16:27
Grantham, adj Belvoir Avenue 16:01
Grantham, adj Kitty Briggs Lane 16:03
Great Ponton, adj Dallygate Church 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:22 17:55
Colsterworth, opp Bourne Road Estate 09:18 10:48 12:19 14:19 16:30 18:05
Colsterworth Bourne Road (N-bound) 12:20 14:20 16:31 18:06
Colsterworth Bourne Road (S-bound) 16:28
Colsterworth, opp Ramsey Court 12:21 14:21 16:33 18:08
S Witham, adj Post Office 16:38
Colsterworth, adj Woolsthorpe Road 12:22 14:22 16:34 18:09
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, opp The Close 12:23 14:23 16:35 18:11
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth, opp Ingle Court 12:23 14:23 16:35 18:11
Skillington, adj Blue Horse Inn 12:30 14:30 16:42 18:16
Stainby, adj Colsterworth Road 12:34 14:34 16:46 18:21
N Witham, opp Gunby Road 09:21 10:51
S Witham, adj Cemetery 16:41
Gunby, adj Stainby Road 12:37 14:37 16:48 18:23
N Witham, adj Hall 12:38 14:38 16:50 18:24
S Witham, adj Troughton Walk 12:43 14:43 16:52 18:25
S Witham, adj Unwin Green 12:43 14:43 16:52 18:25
S Witham Great Close (N-bound) 12:44 14:44 16:54 18:26
S Witham, opp Cemetery 09:26 10:56 12:45 14:45 16:56 18:27
S Witham, opp Post Office 09:28 10:58 12:48 14:48 16:58 18:29
Schooldays only

More information

Centrebus (North)