bustimes.org

28 - Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Birchwood, Culcheth

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Leigh

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 05:54 07:02 08:13 09:18 then hourly until 14:18 15:17 16:05 17:11 18:11
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 05:55 07:03 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:18 16:06 17:12 18:12
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 05:55 07:03 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:07 17:13 18:12
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 05:56 07:04 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:20 16:08 17:14 18:14
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 05:56 07:05 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:21 16:09 17:15 18:15
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 05:58 07:07 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:12 17:18 18:17
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 05:59 07:08 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:24 16:13 17:19 18:18
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 05:59 07:09 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:14 17:20 18:19
Howley, opp Helsby Street 06:00 07:09 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:26 16:15 17:21 18:20
Bruche, nr Cemetery 06:00 07:10 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:27 16:16 17:22 18:21
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 06:01 07:10 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:17 17:23 18:21
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 06:01 07:11 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:17 17:23 18:21
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 06:01 07:11 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:17 17:23 18:22
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 06:02 07:12 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:19 17:25 18:23
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 06:03 07:13 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:20 17:26 18:23
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 06:03 07:13 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:20 17:26 18:23
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 06:05 07:15 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:22 17:28 18:25
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 06:05 07:15 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:22 17:28 18:25
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 06:06 07:16 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:23 17:29 18:26
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 06:07 07:17 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:24 17:30 18:27
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 06:08 07:18 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:25 17:31 18:28
Birchwood Roberts Fold (NE-bound) 06:09 07:20 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:34 18:31
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 06:10 07:22 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:29 17:35 18:32
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 06:11 07:22 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:36 18:33
Birchwood, opp Library 06:12 07:23 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:31 17:37 18:34
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 06:13 07:25 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:33 17:39 18:36
Birchwood Railway Station (O\S) 06:14 07:27 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:35 17:41 18:38
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 06:14 07:28 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:36 17:42 18:39
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 06:15 07:29 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:37 17:43 18:40
Oakwood Ordnance Avenue (NE-bound) 06:15 07:29 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:37 17:43 18:40
Birchwood, o/s Thomson House 06:16 07:30 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:38 17:44 18:41
Birchwood, opp Chadwick House 06:17 07:31 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:39 17:45 18:42
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 06:18 07:33 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:41 17:47 18:44
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 06:18 07:33 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:41 17:47 18:44
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 06:18 07:33 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:41 17:47 18:44
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 06:19 07:34 08:49 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:42 17:48 18:45
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 06:19 07:34 08:49 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:42 17:48 18:45
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 06:20 07:36 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:44 17:50 18:47
Birchwood, nr Kelvin Close 06:21 07:37 08:52 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:46 17:51 18:48
Risley Warrington Road (cnr) 06:21 07:38 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:47 17:52 18:48
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 06:22 07:38 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:48 17:53 18:49
Risley, opp Merefield 06:23 07:40 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:50 17:55 18:50
Risley HMP (opp) 06:24 07:41 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:52 17:56 18:51
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 06:26 07:43 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:54 17:58 18:54
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 06:27 07:44 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:55 17:59 18:54
Culcheth, o/s Library 06:28 07:45 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:56 18:00 18:56
06:30 07:47 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 16:58 18:02 18:58
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 06:30 07:47 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 16:58 18:02 18:58
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 06:31 07:48 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:00 18:03 18:59
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 06:32 07:49 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:01 18:04 19:00
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 06:32 07:50 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:02 18:05 19:01
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 06:33 07:51 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:03 18:06 19:02
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 06:33 07:51 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:03 18:06 19:02
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 06:34 07:52 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:04 18:07 19:03
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 06:34 07:53 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:08 19:04
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 06:35 07:53 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:08 19:04
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 06:35 07:54 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:07 18:09 19:05
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 06:36 07:55 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:08 18:10 19:06
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 06:37 07:55 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:08 18:10 19:06
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 06:38 07:56 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:09 18:11 19:07
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 06:39 07:57 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:10 18:12 19:08
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 06:40 07:58 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:11 18:13 19:09
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 06:41 07:59 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:13 18:14 19:10
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 06:42 08:01 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:12
Leigh, o/s Tesco 06:43 08:03 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:17 18:18 19:14
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 06:45 08:05 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16

Leigh - Warrington

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 07:40 08:40 10:24 then hourly until 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:30 17:30 18:25
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 07:42 08:42 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:32 17:32 18:26
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 07:43 08:43 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:33 17:33 18:27
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 07:44 08:44 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:34 17:34 18:28
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 07:45 08:45 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:35 17:35 18:29
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 07:46 08:46 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:36 17:36 18:30
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 07:47 08:47 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:36 17:36 18:30
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 07:49 08:49 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:38 18:31
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 07:52 08:52 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:40 18:32
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 07:52 08:52 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:40 18:32
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 07:53 08:53 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:32
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 07:53 08:53 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:33
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 07:54 08:54 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:33
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 07:54 08:54 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:34
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 07:55 08:55 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:34
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 07:56 08:56 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:44 18:35
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 07:56 08:56 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:44 18:35
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:45 17:45 18:36
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 07:58 08:58 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:46 17:46 18:37
Culcheth, opp Library 07:59 08:59 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:38
08:02 09:02 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:49 17:49 18:40
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 08:03 09:03 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:41
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 08:04 09:04 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:41
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 08:05 09:05 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 17:51 18:42
Risley HMP (o/s) 08:08 09:08 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:53 18:44
Risley, o/s Merefield 08:08 09:08 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:53 18:44
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 08:09 09:09 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 18:45
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 08:09 09:09 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 18:45
Birchwood, opp Kelvin Close 08:10 09:10 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 18:46
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 08:11 09:11 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:56 17:56 18:47
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 08:11 09:11 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:56 17:56 18:47
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 08:12 09:12 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:57 17:57 18:48
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 08:12 09:12 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:57 17:57 18:48
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 08:13 09:13 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:49
Birchwood, opp Thomson House 08:15 09:15 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:50
Birchwood Park (opp) 08:15 09:15 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:50
Oakwood Ordnance Avenue (SW-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:02 18:02 18:51
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 08:17 09:17 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:03 18:03 18:51
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 08:18 09:18 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 18:52
Birchwood Station (o/s) 08:20 09:20 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 18:53
Birchwood Centre (opp) 08:22 09:22 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:07 18:07 18:55
Birchwood Centre (nr) 08:22 09:22 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:07 18:07 18:55
Birchwood, o/s Library 08:23 09:23 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:08 18:08 18:55
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 08:24 09:24 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:10 18:10 18:56
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 08:25 09:25 11:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:10 18:57
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 08:27 09:27 11:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:12 18:12 18:58
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 08:30 09:30 11:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:16 19:00
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 08:30 09:30 11:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:16 19:00
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 08:32 09:32 11:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:18 18:18 19:01
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 08:33 09:33 11:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:19 18:19 19:02
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 08:34 09:34 11:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:20 18:20 19:03
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 08:35 09:35 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:21 18:21 19:04
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 08:36 09:36 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:22 18:22 19:05
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 08:36 09:36 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:23 19:05
Bruche, nr King & Queen 08:37 09:37 11:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:24 19:06
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 08:38 09:38 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:24 19:06
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 08:39 09:39 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:25 18:25 19:07
Bruche, adj Cemetery 08:40 09:40 11:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:26 18:26 19:07
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 08:40 09:40 11:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:27 18:27 19:08
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 08:41 09:41 11:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:28 18:28 19:08
Howley, o/s Parish Church 08:42 09:42 11:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:30 19:09
Howley, opp Orchard Street 08:44 09:44 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:31 18:31 19:10
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:46 09:46 11:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:34 18:34 19:12
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 08:48 09:48 11:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:36 18:36 19:13

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 November 2021

Warrington’s Own Buses