283A - Bradford - Dewsbury
A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Bradford to Dewsbury
Bradford Nelson Street N1 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bradford Hall Lane | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Bradford Heaton Street | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
East Bowling Usher Street | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 |
East Bowling Paley Road | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 |
East Bowling, at Bowling Church | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 |
East Bowling Lister Avenue | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 |
Dudley Hill Knowles Park West | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Tong Street Highfield (E bound) | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Tong Street Tennis Avenue (near) | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 |
Tong Street Holme Lane | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 |
Tong Street, at Tong Cemetery | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 |
Tong Street Toftshaw Moorside | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 |
East Bierley Raikes Wood Drive (stop) | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
East Bierley Golf Course | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
East Bierley Green | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Westgate Hill Bierley Bar | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
East Bierley, at Moorlands Road | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 |
Birkenshaw Brown Hill Drive | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Birkenshaw Co-op | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Birkenshaw Town St | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 |
Birkenshaw Russell Grove | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 |
Birkenshaw, opp St Pauls Road | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 |
Birkenshaw Bar (at) | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 |
Birkenshaw Lane | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 |
Birkenshaw Norwood Crescent | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 |
Gomersal Park Hotel (stop) | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 |
Birstall, after Nutter Lane | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 |
Birstall, opp Monk Ings Avenue | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 |
Birstall, opp Monk Ings | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 |
Birstall Kirkgate | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 |
Birstall Low Lane | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 |
Birstall Market Place B | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 |
Birstall Sovereign Close | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 |
Birstall Cricket Club | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 |
Birstall, opp Hill Crescent | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 |
Howden Clough, at Clough Drive | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 |
Howden Clough Windsor Road | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 |
Howden Clough, at Arundel Close | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 |
Howden Clough Batley Girls High School | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
Howden Clough Windmill School | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 |
Birstall, opp Harefield Drive | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 |
Birstall Woodlands Road | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 |
Birstall Intake Lane | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 |
Birstall, at Bradford Road | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 |
Birstall, at Brookroyd Lane | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 |
Batley Wilton Park Gates | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 |
Batley Wilton Park (S bound) | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 |
Batley, opp Ruby Street | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 |
Batley, opp Carlinghow Hill | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Batley, opp Victoria Mills | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Batley Stocks Lane | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 |
Batley Bus Station stand C | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 |
19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |
Batley Commercial St D | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 |
Batley Fox's Biscuits | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 |
Batley Norfolk Street | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 |
Batley Mount Pleasant | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Batley Carr, at Carr Side Crescent | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Batley Carr, at Hyrstlands Park | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Batley Carr Howard Street | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Batley Carr, at Conway Crescent | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Batley Carr Town Street | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Dewsbury, adj Jack Lane | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Dewsbury, opp Mill Road | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Dewsbury, opp Victoria Road | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N2) | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 10 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Dewsbury to Bradford
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Yorkshire
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/yorkshire
- @arrivayorkshire
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service