bustimes.org

284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar

A bus service operated by Morris Travel

Map

Fridays only

Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar

Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar

Crug-y-bar, opp Community Centre 09:29 13:55
Crug-y-bar, nr Glanrannell Park Hotel 09:30
Llansawell, after Black Lion Hotel 09:38
Talley Edwinsford Arms (o/s former) 09:46 14:03
Talley, before Maesycelyn 09:46 14:03
Talley, at Bancelwydd 09:47 14:03
Halfway, opp Capel Ebenezer 09:51 14:05
Cwmdu, opp Chapel 09:55
Salem, o/s Angel Inn 10:05
New Inn, at Maplecrest 14:13
New Inn, after Salem Turn 10:09 14:13
Llandeilo, before Talley Turn 10:12 14:15
Nantyrhibo, o/s Llandeilo White Hart Inn 10:14
Llandeilo, after Station Road 14:16
Llandeilo, after Lon Rhys 10:15
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo (opp) 14:16
Llandeilo, o/s Fire Station 10:15
Llandeilo Square (nr) 14:17
Llandeilo King Street (after Phone Box) 14:17
Llandeilo, nr Athletic Club 10:16 14:18
Llandeilo Square (nr) 10:17
Llandeilo, o/s St Teilo's Church 10:18
Ffair-fach, nr Ffairfach 10:20
Ffair-fach, nr Heol Myrddin Estate 10:20
Milo, after Square 10:24
Milo, o/s Nantygroes Primary School 10:25
Pentre-Gwenlais, after Pant Y Llyn Junction 10:26
Pentre-Gwenlais, nr Pentregwenlais 10:29
Pentre-Gwenlais, before Pentregwenlais Turn 10:30
Llandybie, opp Toilets 10:30
Llandybie, before Campbell Road 10:31
Llandybie, after Margaret Road 10:31
Llandybie, after Glynhir Road 10:32
Llandybie, after Mackays Crossing 10:33
Tir-y-Dail, after Heol Aberlash 10:34
Tir-y-Dail, nr Blaenau 10:35
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Bonllwyn Green 10:35
Tir-y-Dail, before Nantlais 10:36
Tir-y-Dail Post Office (after Post Box) 10:36
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 6) 10:38
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 10:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Morris Travel