285 - Speldhurst - Tunbridge Wells - Hawkenbury

A bus service operated by Hams Travel

Speldhurst - Hawkenbury

Speldhurst, on Southfields 07:5009:3011:2513:2516:4517:2018:06
Speldhurst, adj Church 07:5009:3011:2513:2516:4517:2018:06
Langton Green The Green (S-bound) 07:5609:3611:3113:3116:5117:2618:11
Langton Green, adj Petrol Station 07:5709:3611:3113:3116:5117:2618:11
Langton Green Gipps Cross (E-bound) 07:5709:3711:3213:3216:5217:2718:12
Langton Green, adj Dornden Drive 07:5909:3811:3313:3316:5317:2818:13
Rusthall, opp Tea Garden Lane 08:0109:3911:3413:3416:5417:2918:14
Rusthall, opp Church 08:0209:4011:3513:3516:5517:3018:15
Tunbridge Wells, adj Rusthall Road 08:0409:4111:3613:3616:5617:3118:16
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Spa Hotel 08:0509:4211:3713:3716:5717:3218:17
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (SE-bound) 08:0609:4311:3813:3816:5817:3318:18
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 09:4510:3011:4012:3013:4014:3015:1516:0517:0017:3518:20
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 08:0709:4610:3111:4112:3113:4114:3115:1616:0617:0117:3618:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:0809:4710:3211:4212:3213:4214:3215:1716:0717:0217:3718:22
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 07:3008:0608:1008:4509:4910:3411:4412:3413:4414:3415:1916:0917:0417:3918:24
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 08:12
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop M) 07:3108:1008:4709:5110:3611:4612:3613:4614:3615:2116:1117:0617:4118:26
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 08:14
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y1) 07:3108:1108:4709:5110:3611:4612:3613:4614:3615:2116:1117:0617:4118:26
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 08:18
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Salvation Army Church 07:3308:1208:4909:5310:3811:4812:3813:4814:3815:2316:1317:0817:4318:28
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 08:20
Tunbridge Wells, adj Kingswood Road 07:3308:1308:4909:5310:3811:4812:3813:4814:3815:2316:1317:0817:4318:28
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 08:23
Hawkenbury, opp Rookley Close 07:3508:1408:5109:5510:4011:5012:4013:5014:4015:2516:1517:1017:4518:30
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 08:25
Hawkenbury, adj United Reformed Church 07:3508:1508:5109:5510:4011:5012:4013:5014:4015:2516:1517:1017:4518:30
St John’s, adj TA Centre 08:27
Hawkenbury, opp International House 07:3608:1608:5209:5610:4111:5112:4113:5114:4115:2616:1617:1117:4618:31
St John’s, in Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:30
Hawkenbury, adj The Lyle 07:3708:1708:5309:5710:4211:5212:4213:5214:4215:2716:1717:1217:4718:32
Hawkenbury, adj Forest Way 07:3808:1808:5409:5810:4311:5312:4313:5314:4315:2816:1817:1317:4818:33
Hawkenbury, opp Warwick Park 07:3908:1908:5509:5910:4411:5412:4413:5414:4415:2916:1917:1417:4918:34
Hawkenbury, opp The Hermitage 07:4008:2008:5610:0010:4511:5512:4513:5514:4515:3016:2017:1517:5018:35
Hawkenbury, opp Cemetery 07:4208:2208:5810:0210:4711:5712:4713:5714:4715:3216:2217:1717:5218:37
Schooldays only

Hawkenbury - Speldhurst

Hawkenbury, adj Cemetery 07:1507:5008:2509:3510:0510:5012:0512:5014:0514:5015:4016:3517:2517:5718:40
Tunbridge Wells Ravenswood Avenue (W-bound) 07:22
St John’s, in Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 15:50
Hawkenbury, adj The Hermitage 07:1507:5008:2509:3510:0510:5012:0512:5014:0514:5015:4016:3517:2517:5718:40
Tunbridge Wells, adj St James' Park 07:22
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 15:50
Hawkenbury, opp Forest Way 07:1607:5108:2609:3610:0610:5112:0612:5114:0614:5115:4116:3617:2617:5818:41
Tunbridge Wells, nr Western Road 07:22
St John’s, opp YMCA 15:52
Hawkenbury, opp The Lyle 07:1607:5208:2709:3710:0710:5212:0712:5214:0714:5215:4216:3717:2717:5918:42
Tunbridge Wells, opp Rochdale Road 07:23
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 15:53
Hawkenbury, adj International House 07:1707:5308:2809:3810:0810:5312:0812:5314:0814:5315:4316:3817:2818:0018:43
Tunbridge Wells, adj St James Road 07:23
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 15:55
Hawkenbury, opp United Reformed Church 07:1807:5408:2909:3910:0910:5412:0912:5414:0914:5415:4416:3917:2918:0118:44
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Black Horse 07:24
St John's Church (adj) 15:56
Hawkenbury, adj Rookley Close 07:1807:5408:2909:3910:0910:5412:0912:5414:0914:5415:4416:3917:2918:0118:44
Tunbridge Wells, adj Garden Road 07:26
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 15:58
Tunbridge Wells, adj Camden Park 07:2007:5608:3109:4110:1110:5612:1112:5614:1114:5615:4616:4117:3118:0318:46
Tunbridge Wells Garden Street (Stop W2) 07:26
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 16:01
Tunbridge Wells, opp Kingswood Road 07:2007:5608:3109:4110:1110:5612:1112:5614:1114:5615:4616:4117:3118:0318:46
Tunbridge Wells, opp Salvation Army Church 07:2207:5808:3309:4310:1310:5812:1312:5814:1314:5815:4816:4317:3318:0518:48
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y2) 07:2408:0008:3509:4510:1511:0012:1513:0014:1515:0015:5016:4517:3518:0718:50
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 07:2507:2708:0108:3609:4610:1611:0112:1613:0114:1615:0115:5116:4617:3618:0818:51
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop R) 07:2607:2808:0208:3709:0409:4710:1711:0212:1713:0214:1715:0215:5216:0216:4717:3718:0918:52
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop U) 07:2807:3008:0408:3909:0609:4910:1911:0412:1913:0414:1915:0415:5416:0416:4917:3918:1118:54
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:3109:0709:5010:2011:0512:2013:0514:2015:0515:5516:0516:5017:40
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 07:3109:0709:5110:2111:0612:2113:0614:2115:0615:5616:0516:5117:41
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 09:5310:2311:0812:2313:0814:2315:0815:5816:5317:43
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (NW-bound) 07:3209:0811:0913:0916:0616:5417:44
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Spa Hotel 07:3409:1011:1013:1016:0816:5517:45
Tunbridge Wells, opp Rusthall Road 07:3409:1011:1013:1016:0816:5517:45
Rusthall, adj Church 07:3509:1111:1113:1116:0916:5617:46
Rusthall, adj Tea Garden Lane 07:3709:1311:1213:1216:1116:5717:47
Langton Green, opp Dornden Drive 07:3809:1411:1313:1316:1216:5817:48
Langton Green Gipps Cross (W-bound) 07:4009:1611:1413:1416:1416:5917:49
Langton Green, opp Petrol Station 07:4109:1711:1513:1516:1517:0017:50
Langton Green The Green (N-bound) 07:4209:1811:1613:1616:1617:0117:51
Speldhurst, adj Primary School 07:4709:2311:2013:2016:2117:0517:56
Speldhurst, on Southfields 07:4809:2411:2113:2116:2217:0617:57
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Hams Travel

Website