bustimes.org

287 - Altrincham Interchange - Altrincham Interchange

A service operated by Arriva North West

Road closed

Bow Lane, Bowden Vale

19–24 May 2022

From Friday 20 until Tuesday 24 May, Bow Lane will be closed. During this time, service 287 towards Bowden Vale will divert via Oakwood Lane. All usual bus stops will be served.

Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

Altrincham to Bowden Vale:
The service will take its normal route to the junction of Bow lane and Oakwood Lane and divert via Oakwood Lane and resume normal route on Bow Lane.

All usual bus stops will be served.

Map

Altrincham Interchange 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Altrincham, o/s Fairbank House 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Rosehill, opp Stamford Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Rosehill, opp Heald Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Rosehill, nr Vicarage Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Bowdon, nr Bow Green Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Bowdon, nr The Springs 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Bowdon, nr Barry Rise 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Bowdon Vale, nr Bow Green Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Bowdon Vale Bow Lane (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Bowdon Vale, opp The Priory 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Bowdon Vale, o/s St Luke's Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Bowdon Church (opp) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Bowdon, adj St Margaret's Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Altrincham, opp St John's Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Altrincham Interchange 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMAN/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West