bustimes.org

288 - Central Maldon (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 12:00 13:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:05
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:05
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:05
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:36 18:06
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:36 18:06
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:36 18:06
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 09:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:37 18:07
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:38 18:08
Maldon, opp Blackwater Leisure Centre 09:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:40 18:10
Maldon, adj Jersey Road 09:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:40
Maldon, adj Meadway 09:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:40
Maldon, o/s Berridge House 09:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:40
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 09:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:41
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 09:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:42
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 09:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex