🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

288 - Queensbury, Morrisons - Edgware - Broadfields Estate

A bus service operated by London Sovereign

Map

Broadfields Estate - Edgware - Queensbury, Morrisons

Edgware Meadfield (Stop) 00:02 00:02 00:22 00:22 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:26 07:35 07:44 07:53 then every 10 minutes until 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 then every 10 minutes until 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:44 then every 14 minutes until 20:26 20:45 21:05 21:24 21:43 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42
Edgware Springwood Crescent (->E) 00:02 00:02 00:22 00:22 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:08 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:54 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:45 20:27 20:46 21:05 21:24 21:43 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42
Mill Hill Morley Crescent (Stop) 00:03 00:03 00:23 00:23 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:46 07:55 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:46 20:28 20:47 21:06 21:25 21:44 22:03 22:23 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:43
Edgware Aldridge Avenue (->W) 00:04 00:04 00:24 00:24 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:10 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:57 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:35 19:47 20:29 20:48 21:07 21:26 21:45 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:04 23:24 23:44
Edgware Glengall Road (Stop) 00:05 00:05 00:25 00:25 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:11 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:58 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:36 19:48 20:30 20:49 21:08 21:27 21:46 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45
Edgware Broadhurst Avenue (Stop K) 00:06 00:06 00:26 00:26 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:22 07:32 07:41 07:50 08:00 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:37 19:49 20:31 20:50 21:09 21:28 21:47 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:46
Edgwarebury Lane Edgware Way (Stop G) 00:07 00:07 00:27 00:27 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:23 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:01 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:38 19:50 20:32 20:51 21:10 21:29 21:48 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:07 23:27 23:47
Edgwarebury Gardens (Stop H) 00:08 00:08 00:28 00:28 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:03 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:39 19:51 20:33 20:52 21:11 21:30 21:49 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:28 23:48
Edgware (Stop G) 00:09s 00:09s 00:29s 00:29s 05:36s 05:56s 06:16s 06:31s 06:46s 06:56s 07:06s 07:16s 07:25s 07:35s 07:44s 07:54s 08:04s 15:54s 16:04s 16:14s 16:24s 16:34s 18:14s 18:24s 18:34s 18:43s 18:52s 19:02s 19:12s 19:22s 19:32s 19:40s 19:52s 20:34s 20:53s 21:12s 21:31s 21:50s 22:09s 22:29s 22:49s 23:09s 23:29s 23:49s
Edgware (Stop C) 00:10 00:10 00:30 00:30 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:27 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:06 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:42 19:54 20:36 20:55 21:13 21:32 21:51 22:10 22:30 22:50 23:10 23:30 23:50
Edgware Manor Park Crescent (Stop J) 00:10 00:10 00:30 00:30 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:07 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:38 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:43 19:55 20:37 20:56 21:14 21:33 21:52 22:11 22:31 22:51 23:10 23:30 23:50
Edgware Whitchurch Lane (Stop N) 00:11 00:11 00:31 00:31 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:40 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:36 19:44 19:56 20:38 20:57 21:15 21:34 21:53 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:11 23:31 23:51
Edgware Deansbrook Road (Stop HD) 00:12 00:12 00:32 00:32 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:42 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:38 19:46 19:58 20:40 20:59 21:17 21:35 21:54 22:13 22:33 22:53 23:12 23:32 23:52
Little Stanmore Summit Close (Stop) 00:12 00:12 00:32 00:32 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:43 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:39 19:47 19:59 20:41 21:00 21:17 21:35 21:54 22:13 22:33 22:53 23:12 23:32 23:52
Little Stanmore Bacon Lane (->W) 00:13 00:13 00:33 00:33 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:44 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:40 19:48 20:00 20:42 21:01 21:18 21:36 21:55 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:13 23:33 23:53
Little Stanmore Merlin Crescent (->W) 00:14 00:14 00:34 00:34 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:35 16:46 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:41 19:49 20:01 20:43 21:02 21:19 21:37 21:56 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:14 23:34 23:54
Little Stanmore St Brides Avenue (Stop L) 00:14 00:14 00:34 00:34 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 16:05 16:15 16:26 16:36 16:47 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:42 19:50 20:02 20:44 21:03 21:20 21:38 21:56 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:14 23:34 23:54
Queensbury Bridgewater Gardens (Stop M) 00:15 00:15 00:35 00:35 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 16:06 16:16 16:27 16:38 16:49 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:43 19:51 20:03 20:45 21:04 21:21 21:39 21:57 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:15 23:35 23:55
Queensbury Mollison Way (Stop N) 00:16 00:16 00:36 00:36 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 16:07 16:17 16:28 16:39 16:50 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:44 19:52 20:04 20:46 21:05 21:22 21:40 21:58 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:16 23:36 23:56
Queensbury (Stop BB) 00:17 00:17 00:37 00:37 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:41 16:52 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:45 19:53 20:05 20:47 21:06 21:23 21:41 21:59 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:17 23:37 23:57
Queensbury Morrisons (Stop) 00:19 00:19 00:39 00:39 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:21 07:31 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 16:10 16:21 16:32 16:43 16:54 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:10 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:47 19:55 20:07 20:49 21:08 21:25 21:43 22:01 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:19 23:39 23:59

Queensbury, Morrisons - Edgware - Broadfields Estate

Queensbury Morrisons (Stop) 00:05 00:05 05:10 05:30 05:49 06:04 06:18 06:28 06:37 06:46 06:54 07:03 07:12 07:21 07:29 07:38 then every 10 minutes until 15:48 15:57 16:06 16:15 16:24 16:33 then every 10 minutes until 18:03 18:13 then every 10 minutes until 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:03 22:24 then every 20 minutes until 23:24 23:45
Queensbury (Stop AA) 00:07 00:07 05:12 05:32 05:51 06:06 06:20 06:30 06:39 06:48 06:56 07:05 07:14 07:23 07:31 07:40 15:50 15:59 16:08 16:17 16:26 16:35 18:05 18:15 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:05 22:26 23:26 23:47
Queensbury Mollison Way (Stop H) 00:07 00:07 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:21 06:31 06:40 06:49 06:57 07:06 07:15 07:24 07:32 07:41 15:51 16:00 16:09 16:18 16:27 16:36 18:06 18:16 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:26 23:26 23:47
Queensbury Bridgewater Gardens (Stop J) 00:08 00:08 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:22 06:32 06:41 06:50 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:25 07:33 07:42 15:52 16:01 16:10 16:19 16:28 16:38 18:08 18:18 19:08 19:22 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:27 23:27 23:48
Little Stanmore St Brides Avenue (Stop K) 00:09 00:09 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:23 06:33 06:42 06:51 06:59 07:08 07:17 07:26 07:34 07:43 15:53 16:02 16:11 16:20 16:30 16:39 18:09 18:19 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:28 23:28 23:49
Little Stanmore Merlin Crescent (->E) 00:09 00:09 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:24 06:34 06:43 06:52 07:00 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:44 15:54 16:03 16:12 16:21 16:31 16:41 18:11 18:21 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 23:28 23:49
Little Stanmore Bacon Lane (->E) 00:10 00:10 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:25 06:35 06:44 06:53 07:01 07:10 07:19 07:28 07:36 07:45 15:55 16:04 16:13 16:22 16:32 16:42 18:12 18:22 19:12 19:26 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:29 23:29 23:50
Edgware Deansbrook Road (Stop HC) 00:11 00:11 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:26 06:36 06:45 06:54 07:02 07:11 07:20 07:29 07:37 07:46 15:56 16:05 16:15 16:24 16:34 16:44 18:14 18:24 19:14 19:28 19:42 19:57 20:11 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:30 23:51
Little Stanmore Springvilla Road (Stop P) 00:11 00:11 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:55 07:03 07:12 07:21 07:30 07:38 07:47 15:57 16:06 16:16 16:25 16:35 16:45 18:15 18:25 19:15 19:29 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:30 23:51
Edgware Manor Park Crescent (Stop H) 00:12 00:12 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:56 07:04 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:39 07:49 15:59 16:08 16:18 16:27 16:37 16:47 18:17 18:27 19:17 19:31 19:45 19:59 20:13 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:51 22:11 22:31 23:31 23:52
Edgware (Stop G) 00:13s 00:13s 05:19s 05:39s 05:59s 06:14s 06:28s 06:38s 06:48s 06:57s 07:05s 07:14s 07:23s 07:32s 07:40s 07:50s 16:00s 16:09s 16:19s 16:28s 16:38s 16:48s 18:18s 18:28s 19:18s 19:32s 19:46s 20:00s 20:14s 20:33s 20:53s 21:13s 21:33s 21:52s 22:12s 22:32s 23:32s 23:53s
Edgware (Stop F) 00:14 00:14 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:58 07:06 07:16 07:25 07:34 07:42 07:52 16:02 16:11 16:21 16:30 16:40 16:50 18:20 18:30 19:20 19:34 19:48 20:02 20:16 20:35 20:55 21:14 21:34 21:53 22:13 22:33 23:33 23:54
Edgware Station Station Road (Stop B) 00:14 00:14 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:50 06:59 07:07 07:17 07:26 07:35 07:43 07:53 16:03 16:12 16:22 16:31 16:41 16:51 18:21 18:31 19:21 19:35 19:49 20:03 20:17 20:36 20:56 21:15 21:35 21:54 22:14 22:34 23:34 23:54
Edgware Purcells Avenue (Stop P) 00:15 00:15 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:00 07:08 07:18 07:27 07:36 07:44 07:54 16:04 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 18:23 18:32 19:22 19:36 19:50 20:04 20:18 20:37 20:57 21:16 21:36 21:55 22:15 22:35 23:35 23:55
Edgwarebury Lane Edgware Way (Stop Q) 00:16 00:16 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:01 07:09 07:19 07:28 07:37 07:45 07:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:34 16:44 16:54 18:24 18:34 19:24 19:37 19:51 20:05 20:19 20:38 20:58 21:17 21:37 21:56 22:16 22:36 23:36 23:56
Edgware Wolmer Close (Stop S) 00:17 00:17 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:02 07:10 07:20 07:29 07:38 07:47 07:57 16:07 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 18:26 18:35 19:25 19:38 19:52 20:06 20:20 20:39 20:59 21:18 21:38 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:37 23:57
Edgware Bullescroft Road (Stop) 00:18 00:18 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:03 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:37 16:47 16:57 18:27 18:37 19:27 19:39 19:53 20:07 20:21 20:40 21:00 21:19 21:39 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:38 23:58
Edgware Glengall Road (->N) 00:19 00:19 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:04 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:40 07:49 07:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 18:29 18:38 19:28 19:40 19:54 20:08 20:22 20:41 21:01 21:20 21:40 21:59 22:19 22:39 23:39 23:59
Edgware Meadfield (Stop) 00:20 00:20 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:05 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:42 07:51 08:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 18:31 18:40 19:30 19:42 19:56 20:10 20:24 20:43 21:03 21:22 21:41 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:40 00:00

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London Sovereign