bustimes.org

289 - Southborough - Tunbridge Wells - Ramslye

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Monday to Saturday

Southborough - Tunbridge Wells - Ramslye

Southborough Broomhill Park Road (E-bound) 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Southborough, opp Primary School 09:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Southborough Prospect Road (S-bound) 09:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Southborough, adj Charles Street 09:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Southborough, nr Library 09:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 09:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
St John’s, opp Ymca 09:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 09:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 09:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
St John's Church (adj) 09:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 09:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 09:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Tunbridge Wells Meadow Road (Stop J) 09:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 09:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 09:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 09:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 09:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 09:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Showfields, opp Willow Tree Road 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Showfields Library (opp) 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Showfields, opp Devonshire Close 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Showfields, opp Leneda Drive 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Ramslye, opp Saunders Road 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Ramslye, opp Nottidge Road 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Ramslye Friezland Road (N-bound) 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59

Ramslye - Tunbridge Wells - Southborough

Showfields Library (opp) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 then hourly until 16:54
Showfields, opp Devonshire Close 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55
Showfields, opp Leneda Drive 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55
Ramslye, opp Saunders Road 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57
Ramslye, opp Nottidge Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58
Ramslye Friezland Road (N-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:59
Ramslye Post Office (adj) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
St John’s, adj TA Centre 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Southborough, opp Charles Street 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Southborough, opp Prospect Road 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Southborough, adj Bright Ridge 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Southborough Broomhill Park Road (E-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go-Coach Hire