Bus Times

29 - Belfairs - Leigh On Sea - Prittlewell - Southend Travel Centre

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Southend Travel Centre - Prittlewell - Leigh On Sea - Belfairs

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop C) 08:38 09:05 09:25 09:50 10:15 10:35 11:00 11:25 11:45 12:10 12:35 12:55 13:20 13:45 14:05 14:30 14:55 15:15 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:45
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 08:40 09:07 09:27 09:52 10:17 10:37 11:02 11:27 11:47 12:12 12:37 12:57 13:22 13:47 14:07 14:32 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:47
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 07:22 08:22 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:53 10:18 10:38 11:03 11:28 11:48 12:13 12:38 12:58 13:23 13:48 14:08 14:33 14:58 15:18 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:48
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:10 09:30 09:55 10:20 10:40 11:05 11:30 11:50 12:15 12:40 13:00 13:25 13:50 14:10 14:35 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:50
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:11 09:31 09:56 10:21 10:41 11:06 11:31 11:51 12:16 12:41 13:01 13:26 13:51 14:11 14:36 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:51
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 07:25 08:25 08:46 09:13 09:33 09:58 10:23 10:43 11:08 11:33 11:53 12:18 12:43 13:03 13:28 13:53 14:13 14:38 15:03 15:23 15:48 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:53
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:47 09:14 09:34 09:59 10:24 10:44 11:09 11:34 11:54 12:19 12:44 13:04 13:29 13:54 14:14 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:54
Prittlewell Shakespeare Drive (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:14 09:34 09:59 10:24 10:44 11:09 11:34 11:54 12:19 12:44 13:04 13:29 13:54 14:14 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:54
Prittlewell, adj Inverness Avenue 07:28 08:28 08:48 09:15 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:45 11:10 11:35 11:55 12:20 12:45 13:05 13:30 13:55 14:15 14:40 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:55
Prittlewell, adj North View Drive 07:29 08:29 08:50 09:17 09:37 10:02 10:27 10:47 11:12 11:37 11:57 12:22 12:47 13:07 13:32 13:57 14:17 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:57
Prittlewell Southend Hospital Path (Stop M) 07:30 08:30 08:51 09:18 09:38 10:03 10:28 10:48 11:13 11:38 11:58 12:23 12:48 13:08 13:33 13:58 14:18 14:43 15:08 15:28 15:53 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:58
Prittlewell, adj Fairmead Avenue 07:30 08:30 08:51 09:18 09:38 10:03 10:28 10:48 11:13 11:38 11:58 12:23 12:48 13:08 13:33 13:58 14:18 14:43 15:08 15:28 15:53 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:58
Prittlewell Cavendish Gardens (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 08:52 09:19 09:39 10:04 10:29 10:49 11:14 11:39 11:59 12:24 12:49 13:09 13:34 13:59 14:19 14:44 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:59
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Albany 07:32 08:32 08:53 09:20 09:40 10:05 10:30 10:50 11:15 11:40 12:00 12:25 12:50 13:10 13:35 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:00
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (N-bound) 07:34 08:34 08:55 09:22 09:42 10:07 10:32 10:52 11:17 11:42 12:02 12:27 12:52 13:12 13:37 14:02 14:22 14:47 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:02
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 07:35 08:35 08:56 09:23 09:43 10:08 10:33 10:53 11:18 11:43 12:03 12:28 12:53 13:13 13:38 14:03 14:23 14:48 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:03
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Treecot Drive 07:35 08:35 08:57 09:24 09:44 10:09 10:34 10:54 11:19 11:44 12:04 12:29 12:54 13:14 13:39 14:04 14:24 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:04
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Sandhurst Crescent 07:36 08:36 08:58 09:25 09:45 10:10 10:35 10:55 11:20 11:45 12:05 12:30 12:55 13:15 13:40 14:05 14:25 14:50 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:05
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Picketts Avenue 07:37 08:37 08:59 09:26 09:46 10:11 10:36 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:06 12:31 12:56 13:16 13:41 14:06 14:26 14:51 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:06
Leigh-on-Sea Coombes Corner (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 08:59 09:26 09:46 10:11 10:36 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:06 12:31 12:56 13:16 13:41 14:06 14:26 14:51 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:06
Belfairs, adj Danesleigh Gardens 07:38 08:38 09:01 09:28 09:48 10:13 10:38 10:58 11:23 11:48 12:08 12:33 12:58 13:18 13:43 14:08 14:28 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:08
Belfairs, opp Woodcutters 07:39 08:39 09:02 09:29 09:49 10:14 10:39 10:59 11:24 11:49 12:09 12:34 12:59 13:19 13:44 14:09 14:29 14:54 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:09
Belfairs, opp Fairways School 07:40 08:40 09:03 09:30 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:00 11:25 11:50 12:10 12:35 13:00 13:20 13:45 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:10
Belfairs Park Drive (adj) 07:41 08:41 09:04 09:31 09:51 10:16 10:41 11:01 11:26 11:51 12:11 12:36 13:01 13:21 13:46 14:11 14:31 14:56 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:11
Belfairs, nr Eastwood Old Road Shops 07:42 08:42 09:05 09:32 09:52 10:17 10:42 11:02 11:27 11:52 12:12 12:37 13:02 13:22 13:47 14:12 14:32 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:12
Belfairs, opp Belgrave Road 07:44 08:44 09:07 09:34 09:54 10:19 10:44 11:04 11:29 11:54 12:14 12:39 13:04 13:24 13:49 14:14 14:34 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:14

Belfairs - Leigh On Sea - Prittlewell - Southend Travel Centre

Belfairs, adj Belgrave Road 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:39 09:59 10:24 10:49 11:09 11:34 11:59 12:19 12:44 13:09 13:29 13:54 14:19 14:39 15:04 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:59
Belfairs, opp Eastwood Old Road Shops 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:10 11:35 12:00 12:20 12:45 13:10 13:30 13:55 14:20 14:40 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:30 18:00
Belfairs Park Drive (opp) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:10 11:35 12:00 12:20 12:45 13:10 13:30 13:55 14:20 14:40 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:30 18:00
Belfairs, o/s Fairways School 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:26 10:51 11:11 11:36 12:01 12:21 12:46 13:11 13:31 13:56 14:21 14:41 15:06 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:01
Belfairs, o/s Woodcutters 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:44 10:04 10:29 10:54 11:14 11:39 12:04 12:24 12:49 13:14 13:34 13:59 14:24 14:44 15:09 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:04
Belfairs, opp Danesleigh Gardens 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:44 10:04 10:29 10:54 11:14 11:39 12:04 12:24 12:49 13:14 13:34 13:59 14:24 14:44 15:09 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:04
Leigh-on-Sea Coombes Corner (E-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:05 10:30 10:55 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:25 12:50 13:15 13:35 14:00 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Stonehill Road 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:46 10:06 10:31 10:56 11:16 11:41 12:06 12:26 12:51 13:16 13:36 14:01 14:26 14:46 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:06
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Sandhurst Crescent 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:32 10:57 11:17 11:42 12:07 12:27 12:52 13:17 13:37 14:02 14:27 14:47 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Treecot Drive 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:33 10:58 11:18 11:43 12:08 12:28 12:53 13:18 13:38 14:03 14:28 14:48 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:38 18:08
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop C) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:20 11:45 12:10 12:30 12:55 13:20 13:40 14:05 14:30 14:50 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:10
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (S-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:20 11:45 12:10 12:30 12:55 13:20 13:40 14:05 14:30 14:50 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:10
Leigh-on-Sea Albany (E-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:52 10:12 10:37 11:02 11:22 11:47 12:12 12:32 12:57 13:22 13:42 14:07 14:32 14:52 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:12
Prittlewell Cavendish Gardens (E-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:53 10:13 10:38 11:03 11:23 11:48 12:13 12:33 12:58 13:23 13:43 14:08 14:33 14:53 15:18 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:13
Prittlewell, opp Fairmead Avenue 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:29 09:54 10:14 10:39 11:04 11:24 11:49 12:14 12:34 12:59 13:24 13:44 14:09 14:34 14:54 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:14
Prittlewell Southend Hospital Path (Stop N) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:55 10:15 10:40 11:05 11:25 11:50 12:15 12:35 13:00 13:25 13:45 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:15
Prittlewell, opp Beedell Avenue 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:55 10:15 10:40 11:05 11:25 11:50 12:15 12:35 13:00 13:25 13:45 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:15
Prittlewell, opp Inverness Avenue 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:56 10:16 10:41 11:06 11:26 11:51 12:16 12:36 13:01 13:26 13:46 14:11 14:36 14:56 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:16
Prittlewell Shakespeare Drive (E-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:57 10:17 10:42 11:07 11:27 11:52 12:17 12:37 13:02 13:27 13:47 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:17
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:43 11:08 11:28 11:53 12:18 12:38 13:03 13:28 13:48 14:13 14:38 14:58 15:23 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:18
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 10:00 10:20 10:45 11:10 11:30 11:55 12:20 12:40 13:05 13:30 13:50 14:15 14:40 15:00 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:20
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 10:01 10:21 10:46 11:11 11:31 11:56 12:21 12:41 13:06 13:31 13:51 14:16 14:41 15:01 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:21
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VK) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:38 10:03 10:23 10:48 11:13 11:33 11:58 12:23 12:43 13:08 13:33 13:53 14:18 14:43 15:03 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:50 11:15 11:35 12:00 12:25 12:45 13:10 13:35 13:55 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:25
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:08 10:28 10:53 11:18 11:38 12:03 12:28 12:48 13:13 13:38 13:58 14:23 14:48 15:08 15:33 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information