Bus Times

29 - Belfairs - Leigh On Sea - Prittlewell - Southend Travel Centre

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Southend Travel Centre - Prittlewell - Leigh On Sea - Belfairs

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop C) 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:35 then every 20 minutes until 13:35 14:05 14:25 14:52 15:15 15:17 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:15
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:37 13:37 14:07 14:27 14:54 15:17 15:19 15:46 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:17 18:47 19:17
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:38 13:38 14:08 14:28 14:55 15:18 15:20 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:18
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:08 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:30 14:57 15:20 15:22 15:49 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:20
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:10 08:12 08:42 09:01 09:26 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:59 15:22 15:24 15:51 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:51 19:21
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:23 07:44 08:12 08:14 08:44 09:03 09:28 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:33 15:01 15:24 15:27 15:54 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:23
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:45 08:13 08:15 08:45 09:04 09:29 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:34 15:02 15:25 15:28 15:55 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:24
Prittlewell Shakespeare Drive (W-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:46 08:14 08:16 08:46 09:04 09:29 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:34 15:03 15:26 15:29 15:56 16:24 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:25 18:54 19:24
Prittlewell, adj Inverness Avenue 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:47 08:15 08:17 08:47 09:05 09:30 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:35 15:04 15:27 15:30 15:57 16:25 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:55 19:25
Prittlewell, adj North View Drive 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:28 07:49 08:18 08:20 08:49 09:07 09:32 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:37 15:06 15:30 15:33 16:00 16:28 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:28 18:57 19:27
Prittlewell Southend Hospital Path (Stop M) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:29 07:50 08:19 08:21 08:50 09:08 09:33 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:38 15:07 15:31 15:34 16:01 16:29 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:29 18:58 19:28
Prittlewell, adj Fairmead Avenue 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:30 07:51 08:20 08:22 08:51 09:09 09:33 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:38 15:07 15:31 15:34 16:02 16:30 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:29 18:58 19:28
Prittlewell Cavendish Gardens (W-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:31 07:52 08:21 08:23 08:52 09:10 09:34 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:39 15:08 15:32 15:35 16:03 16:31 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:30 18:59 19:29
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Albany 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:32 07:53 08:22 08:24 08:53 09:11 09:35 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:40 15:09 15:33 15:36 16:04 16:32 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:31 19:00 19:30
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (N-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:35 07:55 08:24 08:26 08:55 09:13 09:37 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:42 15:11 15:35 15:38 16:06 16:34 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:33 19:01 19:31
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:36 07:56 08:25 08:27 08:56 09:14 09:38 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:43 15:12 15:36 15:39 16:07 16:35 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:34 19:02 19:32
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Treecot Drive 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:36 07:57 08:28 08:57 09:14 09:39 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:44 15:13 15:39 16:08 16:36 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:02 19:32
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Sandhurst Crescent 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:37 07:58 08:29 08:58 09:15 09:40 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:45 15:14 15:40 16:09 16:37 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Picketts Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:38 07:59 08:30 08:59 09:16 09:41 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:46 15:15 15:41 16:10 16:38 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34
Leigh-on-Sea Coombes Corner (W-bound) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:39 07:59 08:31 08:59 09:17 09:41 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:46 15:15 15:42 16:10 16:39 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:37 19:04 19:34
Belfairs, adj Danesleigh Gardens 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:40 08:01 08:32 09:01 09:18 09:43 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:48 15:17 15:43 16:12 16:40 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:35
Belfairs, opp Woodcutters 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:41 08:02 08:34 09:02 09:19 09:44 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:49 15:18 15:44 16:13 16:42 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:36
Belfairs, opp Fairways School 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:43 08:04 08:36 09:04 09:21 09:45 10:00 14:00 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:46 16:15 16:44 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:07 19:37
Belfairs Park Drive (adj) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:44 08:05 08:37 09:05 09:22 09:46 10:01 14:01 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:48 16:17 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:08 19:38
Belfairs, nr Eastwood Old Road Shops 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:45 08:06 08:38 09:06 09:23 09:47 10:02 14:02 14:32 14:52 15:22 15:49 16:18 16:47 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:09 19:39
Belfairs, opp Belgrave Road 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:47 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:25 09:49 10:04 14:04 14:34 14:54 15:24 15:51 16:20 16:49 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:11 19:41
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Belfairs - Leigh On Sea - Prittlewell - Southend Travel Centre

Belfairs, adj Belgrave Road 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:13 08:38 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:11 then every 20 minutes until 14:11 14:39 15:03 15:30 15:57 16:27 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:16 19:46
Belfairs, opp Eastwood Old Road Shops 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:14 08:39 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:12 14:12 14:40 15:04 15:31 15:58 16:28 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:16 19:46
Belfairs Park Drive (opp) 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:56 08:15 08:40 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:55 10:12 14:12 14:41 15:05 15:31 15:59 16:29 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:17 19:47
Belfairs, o/s Fairways School 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:58 08:17 08:42 08:58 09:17 09:36 09:56 10:13 14:13 14:42 15:06 15:32 16:01 16:31 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:18 19:48
Belfairs, o/s Woodcutters 06:49 07:09 07:31 08:01 08:20 08:45 09:01 09:20 09:39 09:59 10:16 14:16 14:45 15:09 15:35 16:04 16:34 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:20 19:50
Belfairs, opp Danesleigh Gardens 06:49 07:09 07:32 08:02 08:21 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:39 09:59 10:16 14:16 14:45 15:09 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:20 19:50
Leigh-on-Sea Coombes Corner (E-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:33 08:03 08:22 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:40 10:00 10:17 14:17 14:46 15:10 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:21 19:50
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Stonehill Road 06:50 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:23 08:48 09:03 09:22 09:41 10:01 10:18 14:18 14:47 15:11 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:21 19:51
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Sandhurst Crescent 06:51 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:24 08:49 09:04 09:23 09:42 10:02 10:19 14:19 14:48 15:12 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:22 19:51
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Treecot Drive 06:52 07:12 07:36 08:06 08:25 08:50 09:05 09:24 09:43 10:03 10:20 14:20 14:49 15:13 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:23 19:52
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop C) 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:27 08:52 09:07 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:22 14:22 14:51 15:15 15:41 15:45 16:11 16:41 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:24 19:53
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (S-bound) 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:09 08:28 08:53 09:08 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:22 14:22 14:51 15:16 15:42 15:46 16:12 16:41 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:24 19:53
Leigh-on-Sea Albany (E-bound) 06:54 07:14 07:40 08:11 08:30 08:55 09:10 09:28 09:47 10:07 10:24 14:24 14:53 15:18 15:45 15:48 16:14 16:43 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:26 19:55
Prittlewell Cavendish Gardens (E-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:41 08:12 08:31 08:56 09:11 09:29 09:48 10:08 10:25 14:25 14:54 15:19 15:47 15:50 16:16 16:44 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:27 19:56
Prittlewell, opp Fairmead Avenue 06:56 07:16 07:42 08:13 08:32 08:57 09:12 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:26 14:26 14:55 15:20 15:49 15:51 16:17 16:45 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:28 19:57
Prittlewell Southend Hospital Path (Stop N) 06:57 07:17 07:43 08:15 08:34 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:50 10:10 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:22 15:51 15:53 16:19 16:47 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:29 19:58
Prittlewell, opp Beedell Avenue 06:57 07:17 07:44 08:16 08:35 09:00 09:15 09:32 09:50 10:10 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:23 15:52 15:54 16:20 16:48 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:29 19:58
Prittlewell, opp Inverness Avenue 06:58 07:18 07:45 08:17 08:36 09:01 09:16 09:33 09:51 10:11 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:24 15:53 15:55 16:21 16:49 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:30 19:59
Prittlewell Shakespeare Drive (E-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:46 08:18 08:37 09:02 09:17 09:34 09:52 10:12 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:25 15:54 15:57 16:22 16:50 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:31 20:00
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:47 08:19 08:38 09:03 09:18 09:35 09:53 10:13 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:26 15:55 15:58 16:23 16:51 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:31 20:01
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 07:01 07:21 07:48 08:21 08:40 09:05 09:20 09:36 09:55 10:15 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:27 15:57 16:00 16:24 16:52 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:35 18:53 19:12 19:32 20:02
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 07:02 07:22 07:50 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:22 09:38 09:56 10:16 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:29 15:59 16:02 16:26 16:54 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:33 20:03
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VK) 07:04 07:24 07:52 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:24 09:40 09:58 10:18 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:31 16:01 16:05 16:28 16:56 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:15 19:35 20:05
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 07:06 07:26 07:54 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:26 09:42 10:00 10:20 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:34 16:03 16:07 16:30 16:58 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:40 18:58 19:17
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 07:08 07:28 07:57 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:29 09:45 10:03 10:23 10:40 14:40 15:10 15:37 16:06 16:10 16:33 17:01 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:01 19:19
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex