bustimes.org

29 - Middlesbrough - Nunthorpe

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Nunthorpe - Middlesbrough

Nunthorpe Academy (B) 09:29 then hourly until 17:29
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (B) 09:29 17:29
Nunthorpe Railway Station (A) 09:29 17:29
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (B) 09:30 17:30
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (B) 09:31 17:31
Nunthorpe Runnymede (B) 09:32 17:32
Nunthorpe Tirril Way (A) 09:33 17:33
Marton Brunton Arms (A) 09:34 17:34
Marton Cedar Road (A) 09:35 17:35
Marton Birchwood Road (A) 09:35 17:35
Marton Hawthorn Crescent (A) 09:36 17:36
Marton Maidstone Drive (A) 09:37 17:37
Marton Community Centre (A) 09:37 17:37
Marton St Andrew's United Reformed Church (A) 09:38 17:38
Marton Brunton Arms (B) 09:39 17:39
Marton Shevington Grove (A) 09:40 17:40
Marton Southern Cross (B) 09:40 17:40
Marton Shops (A) 09:42 17:42
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (B) 09:43 17:43
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (C) 09:45 17:45
Marton Manor Apple Tree (B) 09:46 17:46
Marton Manor Primary School (A) 09:46 17:46
Marton Manor The Derby North End (A) 09:47 17:47
Easterside Pensby Avenue (B) 09:49 17:49
Easterside St Agnes' Church (B) 09:50 17:50
Easterside Chippenham Road (A) 09:51 17:51
Easterside Social Club (A) 09:51 17:51
Easterside Broadwell Road North End (B) 09:52 17:52
James Cook Hospital South (A) 09:53 17:53
James Cook Hospital Premier Inn (A) 09:53 17:53
Beechwood Bretby Close (B) 09:54 17:54
Beechwood Embsay Close (B) 09:55 17:55
Beechwood Rylstone Court (B) 09:55 17:55
Beechwood Tranter Road (B) 09:56 17:56
Saltersgill Hoylake Road (B) 09:57 17:57
The Saltersgill (B) 09:58 17:58
Saltersgill St Chad's Church (B) 09:59 17:59
Linthorpe Gainford Avenue (B) 10:00 18:00
Linthorpe Westbeck Gardens (A) 10:00 18:00
Linthorpe Lancaster Road (A) 10:02 18:02
Linthorpe Village (A) 10:03 18:03
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (A) 10:04 18:04
Ayresome Dorman Museum (C) 10:05 18:05
Ayresome Gresham Road (C) 10:06 18:06
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (C) 10:06 18:06
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 10:08 18:08
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 10:10 18:10

Middlesbrough - Nunthorpe

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 6 (6) 10:45 then hourly until 18:45
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand K) 10:49 18:49
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre (Stand Q) 10:49 18:49
Middlesbrough Garnet Street (A) 10:50 18:50
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (A) 10:51 18:51
Ayresome Gresham Road (A) 10:52 18:52
Ayresome Dorman Museum (A) 10:53 18:53
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (B) 10:54 18:54
Linthorpe Village (B) 10:55 18:55
Linthorpe Lancaster Road (B) 10:56 18:56
Linthorpe Westbeck Gardens (B) 10:57 18:57
Linthorpe Gainford Avenue (A) 10:58 18:58
Saltersgill St Chad's Church (A) 11:00 19:00
The Saltersgill (A) 11:00 19:00
Saltersgill Hoylake Road (A) 11:01 19:01
Beechwood Tranter Road (A) 11:02 19:02
Beechwood Rylstone Court (A) 11:03 19:03
Beechwood Embsay Close (A) 11:04 19:04
Beechwood Bretby Close (A) 11:04 19:04
James Cook Hospital Premier Inn (B) 11:05 19:05
James Cook Hospital North (A) 11:06 19:06
James Cook Hospital South (B) 11:06 19:06
Easterside Social Club (B) 11:07 19:07
Easterside Chippenham Road (B) 11:08 19:08
Easterside St Agnes' Church (A) 11:09 19:09
Easterside Pensby Avenue (A) 11:09 19:09
Easterside Westwick Terrace (A) 11:10 19:10
Marton Manor The Derby North End (B) 11:11 19:11
Marton Manor Primary School (C) 11:12 19:12
Marton Manor Apple Tree (A) 11:13 19:13
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (B) 11:14 19:14
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (A) 11:14 19:14
Marton Shops (B) 11:17 19:17
Marton Southern Cross (A) 11:18 19:18
Marton Shevington Grove (B) 11:18 19:18
Marton Brunton Arms (A) 11:20 19:20
Marton Cedar Road (A) 11:21 19:21
Marton Birchwood Road (A) 11:21 19:21
Marton Hawthorn Crescent (A) 11:21 19:21
Marton Maidstone Drive (A) 11:22 19:22
Marton Community Centre (A) 11:23 19:23
Marton St Andrew's United Reformed Church (A) 11:23 19:23
Marton Brunton Arms (B) 11:24 19:24
Nunthorpe Tirril Way (B) 11:25 19:25
Nunthorpe Runnymede (A) 11:25 19:25
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (A) 11:26 19:26
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (A) 11:27 19:27
Nunthorpe Railway Station (B) 11:27 19:27
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (A) 11:28 19:28
Nunthorpe Academy (A) 11:29 19:29

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East