29 - Retford - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands

Retford Bus Station - Doncaster Tn Centre Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B1

Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:5410:5412:5415:2517:35
Retford, adj The Square 08:5410:5412:5415:2617:35
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 08:5510:5512:5515:2817:36
Retford, opp Lime Tree Avenue 15:29
Retford, opp St Josephs Church 15:30
Retford, opp Sports Ground 15:32
Retford Oaks Academy (in) 15:33
Retford Oaks Academy (in) 15:33
Retford, adj Sports Ground 15:35
Retford, adj St Josephs Church 15:36
Retford, adj Lime Tree Avenue 15:37
Retford, adj West Court 08:5510:5512:5515:3917:36
Retford, o/s Hospital 08:5510:5512:5515:3917:36
Retford, adj Cemetery 08:5610:5612:5615:4117:37
Hallcroft North Road (SE-bound) 08:5610:5612:5615:4217:37
Retford, opp Silverdale Close 08:5610:5612:5615:4317:37
Hallcroft Randall Way (NE-bound) 15:45
Hallcroft, opp Earles Court 15:46
Hallcroft, adj Randall Park Way 15:47
Hallcroft, adj Aurillac Way 15:48
Hallcroft, in The Elizabethan Academy 15:50
Hallcroft, opp Aurillac Way 15:50
Hallcroft, opp Randall Park Way 15:51
Hallcroft, adj Earles Court 15:51
Hallcroft Randall Way (SW-bound) 15:52
Retford, opp North Road 08:5710:5712:5715:5217:38
Retford, o/s Cooks Cottages 08:5710:5712:5715:5217:38
Retford, opp Sandiforths 08:5810:5812:5815:5317:39
Barnby Moor, opp Station Road 09:0111:0113:0115:5617:42
Barnby Moor Great North Road (W-bound) 09:0211:0213:0215:5717:43
Barnby Moor, opp Little Grange Farm 15:57
Barnby Moor, o/s Trinity College Farm 15:58
Torworth, o/s Old School House 15:59
Torworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 16:00
Torworth, opp Holds Lane 16:00
Ranskill, opp St Barnabas Church 16:02
Ranskill Blyth Road (W-bound) 16:03
Ranskill, opp Park House 16:04
Ranskill, opp Grange Cottage 16:05
Blyth Retford Road (NW-bound) 09:0711:0713:0716:0717:48
Blyth, adj Ryton Fields 09:0711:0713:0716:0717:48
Blyth, opp The Maltings 09:0711:0713:0716:0717:48
Blyth, adj Nornay Close 09:0911:0913:0916:0917:50
Blyth Bawtry Road (N-bound) 09:0911:0913:0916:0917:50
Blyth, o/s Brookside 09:1011:1013:1016:1017:51
Blyth, opp The Woodlands 09:1011:1013:1016:1017:51
Harworth, adj Mulberry Logistics Park 09:1111:1113:1116:1117:52
Harworth, opp Certex 09:1311:1313:1316:1317:55
Styrrup, adj Pagdin Drive 09:1511:1513:1516:1517:56
Harworth, adj Common Lane 09:1711:1713:1716:1717:58
Harworth, adj War Memorial 09:1811:1813:1816:1817:59
Harworth Tickhill Road (N-bound) 09:1911:1913:1916:1918:00
Harworth Baulk Lane (N-bound) 09:2011:2013:2016:2018:01
Harworth, adj Moor Top Road 09:2111:2113:2116:2118:02
Harworth, adj Sherwood Road 09:2111:2113:2116:2118:02
Harworth Amanda Road (SW-bound) 09:2211:2213:2216:2218:03
Harworth, adj Mayfair Close 09:2211:2213:2216:2218:03
Harworth, adj Melbourne Grove 09:2311:2313:2316:2318:04
Harworth, opp Blyth Road 09:2311:2313:2316:2318:04
Harworth Scrooby Road (E-bound) 09:2411:2413:2416:2418:05
Harworth, adj Hill Top Court 09:2411:2413:2416:2418:05
Harworth, adj Fire Station 09:2411:2413:2416:2418:05
Bircotes, opp Colliery 09:2511:2513:2516:2518:06
Bircotes, opp Cricket Ground 09:2511:2513:2516:2518:06
Bircotes Waterslack Road (N-bound) 09:2611:2613:2616:2618:07
Bircotes, adj Whitehouse Court 09:2711:2713:2716:2718:08
Bircotes, adj Suffolk Road 09:2811:2813:2816:2818:09
Bircotes, opp The Crescent 09:2811:2813:2816:2818:09
Bircotes, opp Bawtry Road 09:3011:3013:3016:3018:11
Gibbet Hill Lane (opp) 09:3111:3113:3116:3118:12
Bawtry, at High Street/Tickhill Road 09:3311:3313:3315:3316:3318:14
Bawtry, adj Doncaster Road/Martin Lane 09:3411:3413:3415:3416:34
Bawtry, adj Doncaster Road/Ingham Road 09:3411:3413:3415:3416:34
Great North Road/Bawtry Forest (adj) 09:3611:3613:3615:3616:36
Bawtry, nr Great North Road/Highfield Lane 09:3611:3613:3615:3616:36
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/RSPCA Access Road 09:3711:3713:3715:3716:37
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/Rossington Hall School 09:3811:3813:3815:3816:38
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/High Common Lane 09:3811:3813:3815:3816:38
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/High Common Lane 09:3911:3913:3915:3916:39
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/Hurst Lane 09:4011:4013:4015:4016:40
Mount Pleasant, at Great North Road/Littleworth Lane 09:4011:4013:4015:4016:40
Parrots Corner, adj Great North Road/Great Yorkshire Way 09:4111:4113:4115:4116:41
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Plantation Avenue 09:4211:4213:4215:4216:42
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Warnington Drive 09:4211:4213:4215:4216:42
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Warren Lane 09:4311:4313:4315:4316:43
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Top Hall Road 09:4311:4313:4315:4316:43
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Grange Road 09:4411:4413:4415:4416:44
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Stoops Lane 09:4411:4413:4415:4416:44
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Alston Road 09:4411:4413:4415:4416:44
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Middlefield Road 09:4411:4413:4415:4416:44
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Boswell Road 09:4511:4513:4515:4516:45
Bessacarr, nr Bawtry Road/Ellers Road 09:4511:4513:4515:4516:45
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/Saxton Avenue 09:4511:4513:4515:4516:45
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road 09:4611:4613:4615:4616:46
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/The Dome 09:4611:4613:4615:4616:46
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 09:4611:4613:4615:4616:46
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (opp) 09:4611:4613:4615:4616:46
Belle Vue, at Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road 09:4711:4713:4715:4716:47
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road (at) 09:4911:4913:4915:4916:49
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (adj) 09:5011:5013:5015:5016:50
Doncaster, opp South Parade/Thorne Road 09:5311:5313:5315:5316:53
Doncaster, adj Waterdale/College Road 09:5411:5413:5415:5416:54
Doncaster, o/s Waterdale/College Road 09:5511:5513:5515:5516:55
Doncaster, at College Road/Cleveland Street 09:5711:5713:5715:5716:57
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B1 (B1) 10:0012:0014:0016:0017:00

Doncaster Tn Centre Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B3 - Retford Bus Station

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B3 (B3) 07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Doncaster, at Waterdale/Wood Street 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Doncaster, adj South Parade/Regent Square 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (opp) 07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive (adj) 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive (nr) 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
Belle Vue, adj Bennetthorpe/Leger Way 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Belle Vue, nr Bawtry Road/Leger Way 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:16
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (adj) 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
Belle Vue, nr Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:17
Belle Vue, opp Booth Avenue/Bawtry Road 07:1709:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue 07:1709:1711:1713:1715:1717:18
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/St Erics Road 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1817:19
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Boswell Road 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:20
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Middlefield Road 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:20
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Alston Road 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:21
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Church Lane 07:2009:2011:2013:2015:2017:22
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Grange Road 07:2009:2011:2013:2015:2017:22
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Plumpton Park Road 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:23
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Warnington Drive 07:2209:2211:2213:2215:2217:24
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Plantation Avenue 07:2209:2211:2213:2215:2217:25
Parrots Corner, adj Great North Road/Warning Tongue Lane 07:2309:2311:2313:2315:2317:26
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/Littleworth Lane 07:2409:2411:2413:2415:2417:27
Mount Pleasant, adj Great North Road/Hurst Lane 07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:28
Mount Pleasant, at Great North Road/High Common Lane 07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:29
Mount Pleasant, adj Great North Road/High Common Lane 07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2617:30
Bawtry, opp Great North Road/High Common Lane 07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2617:30
Bawtry, opp Great North Road/RSPCA Access Road 07:2709:2711:2713:2715:2717:31
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/Yorkshire Caravans 07:2709:2711:2713:2715:2717:32
Great North Road/Bawtry Forest (opp) 07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:32
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/Kings Wood 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:33
Bawtry, adj Doncaster Road/North Avenue 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:34
Bawtry, opp Doncaster Road/Martin Lane 07:3009:3011:3013:3015:3017:34
Bawtry, adj High Street/Wharfe Street 07:3009:3011:3013:3015:3017:35
Bawtry, adj South Parade/Gainsborough Road 07:3009:3011:3013:3017:35
Gibbet Hill, adj Hawks Nest 07:3109:3111:3113:3117:36
Gibbet Hill Lane (adj) 07:3209:3211:3213:3217:37
Bircotes, adj Bawtry Road 07:3309:3311:3313:3317:38
Bircotes, adj The Crescent 07:3409:3411:3413:3417:39
Bircotes, opp Suffolk Road 07:3409:3411:3413:3417:39
Bircotes, opp Whitehouse Court 07:3509:3511:3513:3517:40
Bircotes Waterslack Road (S-bound) 07:3609:3611:3613:3617:41
Bircotes, adj Sports Ground 07:3609:3611:3613:3617:41
Bircotes, adj Colliery 07:3609:3611:3613:3617:41
Harworth, opp Hill Top Court 07:3709:3711:3713:3717:42
Harworth Scrooby Road (W-bound) 07:3809:3811:3813:3817:43
Harworth, adj Blyth Road 07:3809:3811:3813:3817:43
Harworth Tickhill Road (N-bound) 07:3809:3811:3813:3817:43
Harworth Baulk Lane (N-bound) 07:3909:3911:3913:3917:44
Harworth, adj Moor Top Road 07:4009:4011:4013:4017:45
Harworth, adj Sherwood Road 07:4009:4011:4013:4017:45
Harworth Amanda Road (SW-bound) 07:4109:4111:4113:4117:46
Harworth, adj Mayfair Close 07:4209:4211:4213:4217:47
Harworth, adj Melbourne Grove 07:4309:4311:4313:4317:48
Harworth, opp War Memorial 07:4309:4311:4313:4317:48
Harworth, adj The Green 07:4309:4311:4313:4317:48
Harworth, opp Common Lane 07:4409:4411:4413:4417:49
Styrrup, opp Pagdin Drive 07:4609:4611:4613:4617:51
Harworth, adj Serlby Road 07:4809:4811:4813:4817:53
Blyth, opp Symmetry Way 07:5109:5111:5113:5117:56
Blyth Bawtry Road (S-bound) 07:5209:5211:5213:5217:57
Blyth, opp Nornay Close 07:5209:5211:5213:5217:57
Blyth, adj The Maltings 07:5409:5411:5413:5417:59
Blyth, opp Ryton Fields 07:5409:5411:5413:5417:59
Blyth Retford Road (SE-bound) 07:55
Ranskill, o/s Grange Cottage 07:57
Ranskill, o/s Park House 07:59
Ranskill Blyth Road (E-bound) 08:01
Ranskill, o/s St Barnabas Church 08:02
Torworth, adj Holds Lane 08:03
Torworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 08:03
Torworth, opp Old School House 08:04
Barnby Moor, opp Trinity College Farm 08:05
Barnby Moor, o/s Little Grange Farm 08:06
Barnby Moor Great North Road (E-bound) 08:0609:5911:5913:5918:04
Barnby Moor, adj Station Road 08:0710:0012:0014:0018:05
Retford, adj Sandiforths 08:1110:0312:0314:0318:08
Retford, opp Cooks Cottages 08:1210:0412:0414:0418:09
Retford, adj North Road 08:1210:0412:0414:0418:09
Hallcroft Randall Way (NE-bound) 08:13
Hallcroft, opp Earles Court 08:13
Hallcroft, adj Randall Park Way 08:14
Hallcroft, adj Aurillac Way 08:14
Hallcroft, in The Elizabethan Academy 08:15
Hallcroft, opp Aurillac Way 08:16
Hallcroft, opp Randall Park Way 08:17
Hallcroft, adj Earles Court 08:17
Hallcroft Randall Way (SW-bound) 08:18
Retford, adj Silverdale Close 08:1910:0512:0514:0518:10
Retford, opp Cemetery 08:2010:0512:0514:0518:10
Retford, opp Hospital 08:2110:0612:0614:0618:11
Retford, opp West Court 08:2110:0612:0614:0618:11
Retford, opp Lime Tree Avenue 08:22
Retford, opp St Josephs Church 08:23
Retford, opp Sports Ground 08:24
Retford Oaks Academy (in) 08:25
Retford, adj Sports Ground 08:27
Retford, adj St Josephs Church 08:28
Retford, adj Lime Tree Avenue 08:30
Retford Queen Street (S-bound) 08:32
Retford Railway Station (adj) 08:35
Retford, opp Duke Street 08:37
Retford, opp Thrumpton Lane 08:38
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:4010:0812:0814:0818:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 May 2024, Stagecoach East Midlands, 23 May 2024

Stagecoach East Midlands

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEMid