bustimes.org

29 - Richmond - Darlington

A bus service operated by Hodgsons Buses (County Durham)

Map

Richmond - Darlington

Richmond, opp Market Place 07:50 07:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:30
Richmond, adj Friary Gardens 07:50 07:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:30
Richmond Queens Road (N-bound) 07:51 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31
Richmond Pottergate (E-bound) 07:51 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31
Hurgill Fire Station (N-bound) 07:52 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32
Hurgill Beechfiled Road (E-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Richmond Gilling Road (NE-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Richmond Stanley Grove (NE-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Skeeby Gilling Road (N-bound) 07:54 07:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34
Gilling West The Post Office (N-bound) 07:59 07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:39
Gilling West C of E Primary School (NE-bound) 07:59 07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:39
Melsonby Village (N-bound) 08:08 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:48
Melsonby Church Row (N-bound) 08:08 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:48
Aldbrough St John St Johns Park (NW-bound) 08:11 08:11 10:41 12:40 14:41 16:51
Aldbrough St John, adj High Green 08:12 08:12 10:42 12:41 14:42 16:52
Forcett Village (W-bound) 12:48
Eppleby, opp Forcett Lane End 12:49
Eppleby, adj The Green 12:50
Manfield Primary School (E-bound) 08:17 08:17 10:47 12:55 14:47 16:57
Cleasby Chapel Lane (E-bound) 08:21 08:21 10:51 12:59 14:51 17:01
Stapleton Cleasby Road (E-bound) 08:24 08:24 10:54 13:02 14:54 17:04
Blackwell Briar Walk (I) 08:26
Blackwell House (I) 08:26 10:56 13:04 14:56 17:06
Blackwell Post Office (I) 08:27
Blackwell Grange Hotel (I) 08:28 10:58 13:06 14:58 17:08
W End Linwood Grove (I) 08:27
W End South Park (I) 08:29 10:59 13:07 14:59 17:09
W End Carmel Grove (I) 08:28
W End Blackwell Lane (I) 08:29 10:59 13:07 14:59 17:09
W End Sainsbury's (I) 08:30 11:00 13:08 15:00 17:10
Darlington Leisure (I) 08:31 11:01 13:09 15:01 17:11
W End Crematorium (I) 08:29
W End Abbey Junior School (I) 08:30
W End Elton Road (I) 08:30
W End Cleveland Avenue (I) 08:32
W End Stanhope Green (I) 08:33
Darlington Outram Street (I) 08:33
Darlington Houndgate (Stand N) 08:34
Darlington Dolphin Centre (I) 08:35 08:32 11:02 13:10 15:02 17:12
Darlington Hippodrome (O) 08:36
Darlington Rail Station Main Entrance (O) 08:37
Hundens Lane Roberts Walk (O) 08:39
Hundens Lane Larkspur Drive (O) 08:39
Hundens Lane Bourne Avenue (O) 08:40
Hundens Lane Hundens Park (O) 08:41
Hundens Lane Byron Road (O) 08:41
Hundens Lane Haughton Road (O) 08:42
Haughton Road Darlington College (I) 08:43
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Darlington - Richmond

Haughton Road Darlington College (I) 17:20
Haughton Road East Mount Road (I) 17:21
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club (I) 17:22
Haughton Road Coburg Street (I) 17:23
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 08:50 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:25 17:25
W End Stanhope Green (O) 17:26
W End Cleveland Avenue (O) 17:27
W End Elton Road (O) 17:28
W End Abbey Junior School (O) 17:28
W End Crematorium (O) 17:29
W End Sainsbury's (O) 08:51 11:06 13:11 15:06 17:26
W End Carmel Grove (O) 17:31
W End Blackwell Lane (O) 08:51 11:06 13:11 15:06 17:27
W End South Park (O) 08:52 11:07 13:12 15:07 17:28
Blackwell Grange Hotel (O) 08:53 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:29
W End Linwood Grove (O) 17:31
Blackwell House (O) 08:54 11:09 13:14 15:09 17:31
Blackwell Briar Walk (O) 17:32
Stapleton Cleasby Road (W-bound) 08:57 11:12 13:17 15:12 17:35 17:34
Cleasby Greencroft (W-bound) 09:00 11:15 13:20 15:15 17:39 17:39
Manfield Primary School (W-bound) 09:05 11:20 13:25 15:20 17:44 17:44
Eppleby, opp The Green 09:10 17:49 17:49
Eppleby, adj Forcett Lane End 09:11 17:50 17:50
Forcett Village (E-bound) 09:13 17:52 17:52
Aldbrough St John, opp High Green 09:21 11:25 13:30 15:25 18:00 18:00
Aldbrough St John Kilton Court (SE-bound) 09:21 11:25 13:30 15:25 18:00 18:00
Melsonby Church Row (S-bound) 09:23 11:28 13:33 15:28 18:02 18:02
Melsonby Village (S-bound) 09:24 11:29 13:34 15:29 18:03 18:03
Gilling West Police Station (SW-bound) 09:33 11:38 13:43 15:38 18:12 18:12
Gilling West The Post Office (S-bound) 09:35 11:40 13:45 15:40 18:14 18:14
Skeeby Gilling Road (S-bound) 09:38 11:43 13:48 15:43 18:17 18:17
Easby Pilmoor Bank Top (SW-bound) 09:39 11:44 13:49 15:44 18:18 18:18
Richmond Stanley Grove (SW-bound) 09:40 11:45 13:50 15:45 18:19 18:19
Richmond Beechfield Road (W-bound) 09:40 11:45 13:50 15:45 18:19 18:19
Hurgill Beechfield Road (W-bound) 09:41 11:46 13:51 15:46 18:20 18:20
Hurgill Fire Station (S-bound) 09:41 11:46 13:51 15:46 18:20 18:20
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 09:43 11:48 13:53 15:48 18:22 18:22
Richmond, opp Market Place 09:45 11:50 13:55 15:50 18:23 18:23
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Hodgsons Buses (County Durham)