bustimes.org

29 - Salford Quays to Boothstown

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Boothstown - Salford Quays

Boothstown Post Office (opp) 06:36 07:46 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 16:13 17:25 19:02 21:02
Boothstown Leigh Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:47 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:26 19:03 21:03
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 06:37 07:47 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:26 19:03 21:03
Mosley Common, opp Mill Street 06:38 07:48 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:27 19:04 21:04
Mosley Common, nr East Lancs Road 06:38 07:48 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:27 19:04 21:04
Mosley Common, opp East Moor 06:40 07:50 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:29 19:05 21:05
Ellenbrook The Boundary Stone (Stop A) 06:41 07:51 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:18 17:30 19:06 21:06
Ellenbrook Road (nr) 06:42 07:52 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:31 19:07 21:07
Ellenbrook, opp Queensway 06:42 07:52 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:31 19:07 21:07
Parr Fold, nr Darnley Avenue 06:43 07:53 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:20 17:32 19:08 21:08
Parr Fold, nr Hilton Lane 06:44 07:54 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:21 17:33 19:09 21:09
Parr Fold, opp Parsonage Road 06:44 07:54 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:21 17:33 19:09 21:09
Engine Fold, nr Burgess Farm 06:45 07:55 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:22 17:34 19:10 21:10
Engine Fold, nr Primrose Avenue 06:46 07:56 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:23 17:35 19:10 21:10
Engine Fold, nr Worsley Avenue 06:47 07:57 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:24 17:36 19:11 21:11
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 06:48 07:58 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:25 17:37 19:13 21:13
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 06:49 07:59 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:26 17:38 19:13 21:13
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 05:59 06:50 08:00 09:09 14:09 15:07 15:09 16:27 17:39 19:14 21:14
Walkden Longley Road (Stop J) 05:59 06:50 08:00 09:09 14:09 15:07 15:09 16:27 17:39 19:14 21:14
Walkden Clinic (opp) 05:59 06:50 08:00 09:09 14:09 15:08 15:10 16:28 17:39 19:14 21:14
Walkden, opp Newhart Grove 06:00 06:51 08:01 09:10 14:10 15:08 15:10 16:28 17:40 19:15 21:15
Parr Fold, nr Park Road 06:00 06:51 08:01 09:10 14:10 15:08 15:10 16:28 17:40 19:15 21:15
Parr Fold Park Road (NE-bound) 06:01 06:52 08:02 09:11 14:11 15:09 15:11 16:29 17:41 19:16 21:16
Parr Fold, nr Lime Grove 06:02 06:53 08:03 09:12 14:12 15:11 15:13 16:31 17:42 19:17 21:17
Parr Fold, nr Laburnum Rad 06:03 06:54 08:04 09:13 14:13 15:12 15:14 16:32 17:43 19:18 21:18
Whittle Brook, nr Shap Drive 06:04 06:55 08:05 09:14 14:14 15:13 15:15 16:33 17:44 19:19 21:19
Whittle Brook, opp Old Clough Lane 06:04 06:55 08:05 09:14 14:14 15:13 15:15 16:33 17:44 19:19 21:19
Whittle Brook, opp Golf Club 06:04 06:55 08:05 09:14 14:14 15:14 15:16 16:34 17:44 19:19 21:19
Whittle Brook, opp Woodside Avenue 06:05 06:56 08:06 09:15 14:15 15:15 15:17 16:35 17:45 19:21 21:21
Whittle Brook, nr Crompton Street 06:06 06:57 08:07 09:16 14:16 15:16 15:18 16:36 17:46 19:21 21:21
Whittle Brook, nr Moss Lane 06:06 06:57 08:07 09:16 14:16 15:16 15:18 16:36 17:46 19:21 21:21
Whittle Brook, at Linnyshaw Mount 06:07 06:58 08:08 09:17 14:17 15:17 15:19 16:37 17:47 19:22 21:22
Wardley, nr Marsden Street 06:08 06:58 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:18 15:20 16:38 17:48 19:23 21:23
Wardley, opp Larch Grove 06:09 06:59 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:19 15:21 16:39 17:49 19:24 21:24
Wardley, o/s The Morning Star 06:09 07:00 08:10 09:19 14:19 15:20 15:22 16:40 17:49 19:25 21:25
Wardley, nr Arundel Street 06:10 07:00 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:21 15:23 16:41 17:50 19:25 21:25
Wardley Moorside Road (Stop A) 06:10 07:01 08:11 09:20 14:20 15:22 15:24 16:42 17:50 19:26 21:26
Wardley, nr Railway Bridge 06:11 07:01 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:22 15:24 16:42 17:51 19:27 21:27
Swinton, nr Cemetery Road South 06:11 07:01 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:23 15:25 16:43 17:51 19:27 21:27
Swinton Church (Stop A) 06:12 07:02 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:24 15:26 16:44 17:52 19:28 21:28
Swinton Civic Centre (Stop L) 06:13 07:03 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:25 15:27 16:45 17:53 19:29 21:29
Swinton Dental Centre (o/s) 06:13 07:03 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:25 15:27 16:45 17:53 19:29 21:29
Light Bourne Green, nr White Meadows 06:14 07:04 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:26 15:28 16:46 17:54 19:30 21:30
Light Bourne Green, nr Eccles Road 06:14 07:04 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:26 15:28 16:46 17:54 19:30 21:30
Light Bourne Green, nr Grasmere Road 06:15 07:05 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:27 15:29 16:47 17:55 19:31 21:31
Swinton Park Dorchester Road 06:16 07:06 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:28 15:30 16:48 17:56 19:32 21:32
Swinton Park, nr Grasmere Road 06:17 07:07 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:29 15:31 16:49 17:57 19:33 21:33
Swinton Park, opp Manchester Road 06:18 07:09 08:19 09:28 14:28 15:30 15:32 16:50 17:58 19:34 21:34
Swinton Park, opp Manchester Road 06:19 07:10 08:20 09:29 14:29 15:31 15:33 16:51 17:59 19:35 21:35
Swinton Park, nr Lawnswood Park Road 06:20 07:12 08:22 09:30 14:30 15:33 15:35 16:53 18:01 19:36 21:36
Swinton Park, opp East Lancs Road 06:21 07:13 08:23 09:31 14:31 15:33 15:35 16:53 18:01 19:36 21:36
Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Swinton Park Road 06:22 07:15 08:25 09:32 14:32 15:35 15:37 16:55 18:03 19:38 21:38
Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Radcliffe Park Road 06:23 07:16 08:26 09:33 14:33 15:36 15:38 16:56 18:04 19:39 21:39
Ellesmere Park, o/s Light Oaks School 06:24 07:17 08:27 09:34 14:34 15:37 15:39 16:57 18:05 19:39 21:39
Ellesmere Park, o/s Heathfields 06:25 07:18 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:38 15:40 16:58 18:06 19:40 21:40
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop D) 06:25 07:19 08:29 09:35 14:35 15:38 15:40 16:58 18:06 19:40 21:40
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 06:26 07:19 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:39 15:41 16:59 18:07 19:41 21:41
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop H) 06:27 07:21 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:40 15:42 17:00 18:08 19:42 21:42
Ladywell, nr Eccles New Road 06:27 07:21 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:40 15:42 17:00 18:08 19:42 21:42
Ladywell, opp Turnpike House 06:28 07:23 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:41 15:43 17:01 18:09 19:43 21:43
Weaste, at Borough Road 06:30 07:24 08:34 09:40 14:40 15:43 15:45 17:03 18:11 19:45 21:45
Broadway, nr Columbus Way 06:32 07:27 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:45 15:47 17:05 18:13 19:47 21:47
Broadway, opp The Pie Factory 06:34 07:29 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:47 15:49 17:07 18:15 19:49 21:49
Broadway, opp Paragon House 06:34 07:30 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:47 15:49 17:07 18:15 19:49 21:49
Salford Quays, opp Chandlers Point 06:35 07:31 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:48 15:50 17:08 18:16 19:50 21:50
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:37 07:32 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:50 15:52 17:10 18:18 19:52 21:52
MediaCityUK (nr) 06:39 07:35 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:52 15:54 17:12 18:20 19:54 21:54

Salford Quays - Boothstown

The Lowry (o/s) 06:45 07:48 07:50 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:30 20:00 22:00
MediaCityUK (NE-bound) 06:45 07:49 07:51 08:55 13:55 15:00 16:01 17:20 18:30 20:00 22:00
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:47 07:50 07:52 08:57 13:57 15:02 16:03 17:22 18:32 20:02 22:02
Salford Quays, nr Chandlers Point 06:48 07:51 07:53 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:04 17:23 18:33 20:03 22:03
Broadway, o/s Paragon House 06:49 07:52 07:54 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:05 17:24 18:34 20:04 22:04
Broadway, o/s The Pie Factory 06:49 07:52 07:54 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:06 17:24 18:34 20:04 22:04
Broadway, opp Columbus Way 06:51 07:55 07:57 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:09 17:26 18:36 20:06 22:06
Weaste, nr Guide Street 06:53 07:57 07:59 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:12 17:28 18:38 20:08 22:08
Ladywell, nr Turnpike House 06:55 07:59 08:01 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:14 17:30 18:40 20:10 22:10
Ladywell, at Eccles New Road 06:56 08:00 08:02 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:15 17:31 18:41 20:11 22:11
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop G) 06:57 08:01 08:03 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:32 18:42 20:12 22:12
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 06:57 08:01 08:03 09:07 14:07 15:13 16:18 17:33 18:42 20:12 22:12
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop C) 06:58 08:02 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:33 18:43 20:12 22:12
Ellesmere Park, opp Cholmondley Road 06:58 08:02 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:14 16:20 17:34 18:43 20:13 22:13
Ellesmere Park, opp Hayfield Road 06:59 08:03 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:20 17:35 18:44 20:13 22:13
Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Radcliffe Park Road 07:00 08:04 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:22 17:36 18:45 20:14 22:14
Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Swinton Park Road 07:01 08:05 08:07 09:11 14:11 15:17 16:23 17:37 18:46 20:15 22:15
Swinton Park, nr Sevenoaks Drive 07:02 08:06 08:08 09:12 14:12 15:19 16:25 17:39 18:47 20:16 22:16
Swinton Park, o/s Springwood School 07:03 08:07 08:09 09:13 14:13 15:21 16:27 17:41 18:48 20:17 22:17
Swinton Park, by Manchester Road 07:04 08:08 08:10 09:14 14:14 15:22 16:28 17:42 18:49 20:17 22:17
Swinton Park, nr Manchester Road 07:05 08:09 08:11 09:15 14:15 15:23 16:30 17:43 18:50 20:18 22:18
Swinton Park, opp Rydal Crescent 07:06 08:10 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:25 16:31 17:45 18:51 20:19 22:19
Swinton Park, opp Grasmere Road 07:07 08:11 08:13 09:17 14:17 15:26 16:33 17:46 18:52 20:20 22:20
Swinton Park, at Dorchester Road 07:07 08:11 08:13 09:17 14:17 15:27 16:34 17:47 18:52 20:20 22:20
Light Bourne Green, opp Grasmere Road 07:08 08:12 08:14 09:18 14:18 15:29 16:36 17:49 18:53 20:21 22:21
Light Bourne Green, nr Worsley Road 07:08 08:13 08:15 09:18 14:18 15:30 16:37 17:50 18:53 20:21 22:21
Light Bourne Green, nr Chorley Road 07:09 08:14 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:32 16:39 17:52 18:54 20:22 22:22
Swinton Post Office (o/s) 07:10 08:14 08:16 09:20 14:20 15:33 16:40 17:53 18:55 20:23 22:23
Swinton Civic Centre (Stop J) 07:10 08:15 08:17 09:20 14:20 15:35 16:42 17:55 18:55 20:23 22:23
Swinton Church (Stop B) 07:11 08:16 08:18 09:21 14:21 15:36 16:43 17:56 18:56 20:24 22:24
Swinton, opp Boothby Road 07:12 08:17 08:19 09:22 14:22 15:37 16:44 17:57 18:57 20:24 22:24
Wardley Moorside Road (Stop C) 07:12 08:18 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:38 16:45 17:58 18:57 20:25 22:25
Wardley, opp Arundel Street 07:13 08:20 08:22 09:23 14:23 15:39 16:46 17:59 18:58 20:26 22:26
Wardley, opp The Morning Star 07:14 08:20 08:22 09:24 14:24 15:39 16:46 17:59 18:59 20:26 22:26
Wardley, nr Larch Grove 07:15 08:22 08:24 09:25 14:25 15:41 16:48 18:01 19:00 20:27 22:27
Linnyshaw, opp Marsden Street 07:16 08:23 08:25 09:26 14:26 15:42 16:49 18:02 19:01 20:28 22:28
Whittle Brook, opp Linnyshaw Mount 07:17 08:25 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:43 16:50 18:03 19:02 20:28 22:28
Whittle Brook, opp Manchester Road 07:18 08:26 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:44 16:51 18:04 19:03 20:29 22:29
Whittle Brook, nr Francis Avenue 07:19 08:28 08:30 09:29 14:29 15:45 16:52 18:05 19:04 20:30 22:30
Whittle Brook, o/s Golf Club 07:19 08:29 08:31 09:29 14:29 15:46 16:53 18:06 19:04 20:31 22:31
Whittle Brook, adj Old Clough Lane 07:20 08:30 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:47 16:54 18:07 19:05 20:31 22:31
Whittle Brook, opp Shap Drive 07:21 08:31 08:33 09:31 14:31 15:48 16:55 18:08 19:06 20:32 22:32
Parr Fold, at Laburnum Road 07:22 08:32 08:34 09:32 14:32 15:49 16:56 18:09 19:07 20:33 22:33
Parr Fold, adj Lime Grove 07:23 08:33 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:50 16:57 18:10 19:08 20:34 22:34
Walkden Station (Stop A) 07:24 08:34 08:36 09:34 14:34 15:51 16:58 18:11 19:09 20:35 22:35
Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 07:24 08:34 08:36 09:34 14:34 15:52 16:59 18:12 19:09 20:35 22:35
Walkden Centre (Stop D) 07:25 08:35 08:37 09:35 14:35 15:53 17:00 18:13 19:10 20:36 22:36
Walkden, nr Tynesbank 07:25 08:37 09:35 14:35 15:53 17:00 18:13 19:10 20:36
Engine Fold, adj Hilton Lane 07:26 08:38 09:36 14:36 15:54 17:01 18:14 19:11 20:37
Engine Fold, opp Worsley Avenue 07:27 08:40 09:37 14:37 15:55 17:02 18:15 19:12 20:38
Engine Fold, opp Primrose Avenue 07:28 08:41 09:38 14:38 15:56 17:03 18:16 19:13 20:38
Engine Fold, opp Burgess Farm 07:29 08:42 09:39 14:39 15:57 17:04 18:17 19:14 20:39
Parr Fold, nr Parsonage Road 07:30 08:43 09:40 14:40 15:58 17:05 18:18 19:15 20:40
Parr Fold, nr Carlton Road 07:31 08:44 09:41 14:41 15:59 17:06 18:19 19:16 20:41
Ellenbrook, nr Queensway 07:32 08:45 09:42 14:42 16:00 17:07 18:20 19:17 20:41
Ellenbrook The Boundary Stone (Stop B) 07:33 08:46 09:43 14:43 16:01 17:08 18:21 19:18 20:43
Mosley Common, nr East Moor 07:34 08:48 09:44 14:44 16:02 17:09 18:22 19:19 20:43
Mosley Common, adj East Lancs Road 07:35 08:49 09:45 14:45 16:03 17:10 18:23 19:20 20:45
Mosley Common, nr Mill Street 07:36 08:50 09:46 14:46 16:04 17:11 18:24 19:21 20:45
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 07:36 08:50 09:46 14:46 16:04 17:11 18:24 19:21 20:45
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 07:37 08:51 09:47 14:47 16:05 17:12 18:25 19:22 20:46

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 13 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West