bustimes.org

29 - Salford Quays - Boothstown

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Salford Quays - Boothstown

Boothstown Post Office (opp) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:02 20:52
Boothstown Leigh Road (N-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:03 20:53
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:03 20:53
Mosley Common, opp Mill Street 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:04 20:54
Mosley Common, nr East Lancs Road 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:04 20:54
Mosley Common, opp East Moor 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:05 20:55
Ellenbrook The Boundary Stone (Stop A) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:06 20:56
Ellenbrook Road (nr) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:07 20:57
Ellenbrook, opp Queensway 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:07 20:57
Parr Fold, nr Darnley Avenue 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:08 20:58
Parr Fold, nr Hilton Lane 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:09 20:59
Parr Fold, opp Parsonage Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:09 20:59
Engine Fold, nr Burgess Farm 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:10 21:00
Engine Fold, nr Primrose Avenue 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:10 21:00
Engine Fold, nr Worsley Avenue 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:11 21:01
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:13 21:03
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:13 21:03
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:14 21:04
Walkden Longley Road (Stop J) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:14 21:04
Walkden Clinic (opp) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:14 21:04
Walkden, opp Newhart Grove 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:15 21:05
Parr Fold, nr Park Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:15 21:05
Parr Fold Park Road (NE-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:16 21:06
Parr Fold, nr Lime Grove 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:17 21:07
Parr Fold, o/s Co-op Academy 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:18 21:08
Parr Fold, nr Laburnum Rad 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:18 21:08
Whittle Brook, nr Shap Drive 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:19 21:09
Whittle Brook, opp Old Clough Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:19 21:09
Whittle Brook, opp Golf Club 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:19 21:09
Whittle Brook, opp Woodside Avenue 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:21 21:11
Whittle Brook, nr Crompton Street 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:21 21:11
Whittle Brook, nr Moss Lane 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:21 21:11
Whittle Brook, at Linnyshaw Mount 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:22 21:12
Wardley, nr Marsden Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:23 21:13
Wardley, opp Larch Grove 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:24 21:14
Wardley, o/s The Morning Star 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:25 21:15
Wardley, nr Arundel Street 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:25 21:15
Wardley Moorside Road (Stop A) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:26 21:16
Wardley, nr Railway Bridge 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:27 21:17
Swinton, nr Cemetery Road South 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:27 21:17
Swinton Church (Stop A) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:28 21:18
Swinton Civic Centre (Stop L) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:29 21:19
Swinton Dental Centre (o/s) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:29 21:19
Light Bourne Green, nr White Meadows 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:30 21:20
Light Bourne Green, nr Eccles Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:30 21:20
Light Bourne Green, nr Grasmere Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:31 21:21
Swinton Park Dorchester Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:32 21:22
Swinton Park, nr Grasmere Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:33 21:23
Swinton Park, opp Manchester Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:34 21:24
Swinton Park, opp Manchester Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:35 21:25
Swinton Park, nr Lawnswood Park Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:36 21:26
Swinton Park, opp East Lancs Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:36 21:26
Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Swinton Park Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:38 21:28
Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Radcliffe Park Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:39 21:29
Ellesmere Park, o/s Light Oaks School 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:39 21:29
Ellesmere Park, o/s Heathfields 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:40 21:30
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop D) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:40 21:30
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:41 21:31
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop H) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:42 21:32
Ladywell, nr Eccles New Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:42 21:32
Ladywell, opp Turnpike House 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:43 21:33
Weaste, at Borough Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:45 21:35
Broadway, nr Columbus Way 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:47 21:37
Broadway, opp The Pie Factory 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:49 21:39
Broadway, opp Paragon House 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:49 21:39
Salford Quays, opp Chandlers Point 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:50 21:40
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:52 21:42
MediaCityUK (nr) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:54 21:44

Boothstown - Salford Quays

The Lowry (o/s) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:00 21:50
MediaCityUK (NE-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:00 21:50
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 20:02 21:52
Salford Quays, nr Chandlers Point 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:03 21:53
Broadway, o/s Paragon House 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:04 21:54
Broadway, o/s The Pie Factory 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:04 21:54
Broadway, opp Columbus Way 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:06 21:56
Weaste, nr Guide Street 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:08 21:58
Ladywell, nr Turnpike House 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:10 22:00
Ladywell, at Eccles New Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:11 22:01
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop G) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:12 22:02
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:12 22:02
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop C) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:12 22:02
Ellesmere Park, opp Cholmondley Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:13 22:03
Ellesmere Park, opp Hayfield Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:13 22:03
Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Radcliffe Park Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:14 22:04
Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Swinton Park Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:15 22:05
Swinton Park, nr Sevenoaks Drive 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:16 22:06
Swinton Park, o/s Springwood School 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:17 22:07
Swinton Park, by Manchester Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:17 22:07
Swinton Park, nr Manchester Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:18 22:08
Swinton Park, opp Rydal Crescent 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:19 22:09
Swinton Park, opp Grasmere Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:20 22:10
Swinton Park, at Dorchester Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:20 22:10
Light Bourne Green, opp Grasmere Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:21 22:11
Light Bourne Green, nr Worsley Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:21 22:11
Light Bourne Green, nr Chorley Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:22 22:12
Swinton Post Office (o/s) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:23 22:13
Swinton Civic Centre (Stop J) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:23 22:13
Swinton Church (Stop B) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:24 22:14
Swinton, opp Boothby Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:24
Wardley Moorside Road (Stop C) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:25
Wardley, opp Arundel Street 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:26
Wardley, opp The Morning Star 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:26
Wardley, nr Larch Grove 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:27
Linnyshaw, opp Marsden Street 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:28
Whittle Brook, opp Linnyshaw Mount 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:28
Whittle Brook, opp Manchester Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:29
Whittle Brook, nr Francis Avenue 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:30
Whittle Brook, o/s Golf Club 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:31
Whittle Brook, adj Old Clough Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:31
Whittle Brook, opp Shap Drive 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:32
Parr Fold, at Laburnum Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:33
Parr Fold, adj Lime Grove 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:34
Walkden Station (Stop A) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:35
Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:35
Walkden Centre (Stop D) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:36
Walkden, nr Tynesbank 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:36
Engine Fold, adj Hilton Lane 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Engine Fold, opp Worsley Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:38
Engine Fold, opp Primrose Avenue 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Engine Fold, opp Burgess Farm 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Parr Fold, nr Parsonage Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:40
Parr Fold, nr Carlton Road 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Ellenbrook, nr Queensway 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Ellenbrook The Boundary Stone (Stop B) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Mosley Common, nr East Moor 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Mosley Common, adj East Lancs Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Mosley Common, nr Mill Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:44
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:45
Boothstown Boothshall Way (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Boothstown Boothshall Way (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:47
Boothstown Boothshall Way (N-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:48
Boothstown Leigh Road (N-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:48
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:49

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GTRI/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 29 April 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West