Bus Times

29 - Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Bloxwich - Walsall via Blakenall

Blakenall Heath, after Blakenall Church 09:20 then every 15 minutes until 15:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 18:58 then every 30 minutes until 23:28
Harden, adj Barracks Lane 09:20 15:50 18:20 18:58 23:28
Harden, adj Avenue Lane 09:21 15:51 18:21 18:59 23:29
Harden Rd (opp) 09:22 15:52 18:22 19:00 23:30
Harden, adj Shakespeare Crescent 09:23 15:53 18:23 19:01 23:31
Coal Pool, opp Coalpool Lane 09:24 15:54 18:24 19:02 23:32
Coal Pool, adj Cartbridge Crescent 09:25 15:55 18:25 19:03 23:33
Coal Pool, opp Roberts Rd 09:26 15:56 18:26 19:04 23:34
Ryecroft Cemetery (adj) 09:27 15:57 18:27 19:05 23:35
Ryecroft, opp Holden Crescent 09:27 15:57 18:27 19:05 23:35
Ryecroft, adj Cannon St 09:28 15:58 18:28 19:06 23:36
Birchills, adj Marlow St 09:29 15:59 18:29 19:07 23:37
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 09:30 16:00 18:30 19:08 23:38
Walsall Law Courts 09:30 16:00 18:30 19:08 23:38
Walsall, adj The Prince 09:31 16:01 18:31 19:09 23:39
Walsall Bus Station (Stand F) 09:32 16:02 18:32 19:10 23:40

Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand F) 09:37 then every 15 minutes until 16:07 then every 30 minutes until 18:07 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Walsall, after The Prince 09:37 16:07 18:07 18:45 23:15
Birchills, after Ryecroft St 09:39 16:09 18:09 18:47 23:17
Birchills, opp Marlow St 09:39 16:09 18:09 18:47 23:17
Ryecroft, opp Cannon St 09:40 16:10 18:10 18:48 23:18
Ryecroft, adj Holden Crescent 09:41 16:11 18:11 18:49 23:19
Ryecroft Cemetery (opp) 09:41 16:11 18:11 18:49 23:19
Coal Pool, adj Roberts Rd 09:42 16:12 18:12 18:50 23:20
Coal Pool, opp Whateley Rd 09:43 16:13 18:13 18:51 23:21
Coal Pool, before Harden Rd 09:43 16:13 18:13 18:51 23:21
Harden, opp Shakespeare Crescent 09:45 16:15 18:15 18:53 23:23
Harden, adj Chestnut Road 09:45 16:15 18:15 18:53 23:23
Harden Rd (adj) 09:46 16:16 18:16 18:54 23:24
Harden, opp Avenue Lane 09:46 16:16 18:16 18:54 23:24
Harden, opp Barracks Lane 09:47 16:17 18:17 18:55 23:25
Blakenall Heath, adj Blakenall Row 09:48 16:18 18:18 18:56 23:26
Blakenall Heath, opp Blakenall Church 09:49 16:19 18:19 18:57 23:27

More information

National Express West Midlands