291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells

A bus service operated by Yarranton Brothers

Kidderminster Bus Station - Regal

Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:4011:0013:1515:2017:20
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand B) 08:4111:0113:1615:2117:21
Kidderminster, adj Swan Centre 08:4411:0413:1915:2417:24
Kidderminster, adj Wood Street 08:4611:0613:2115:2617:26
Kidderminster, adj General Hospital 08:4811:0813:2315:2817:28
Blakebrook, adj Bewdley Hill 08:4911:0913:2415:2917:29
Blakebrook, opp Lea Bank Avenue 08:5011:1013:2515:2917:30
The Heath, adj West Midlands Safari Park 08:5211:1213:2715:3117:32
Catchems End, opp New Road 08:5411:1413:2915:3317:34
Catchems End (Adj) 08:5511:1513:3015:3417:35
Wribbenhall, adj All Saints Church 08:5511:1513:3015:3517:35
Bewdley Viaduct (Southbound) 08:5611:1613:3115:3517:36
Bewdley, adj Black Boy Inn 08:5711:1713:3215:3617:37
The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre (Adj) 15:38
Bewdley, opp Severn Valley Railway Station 15:39
Bewdley Load Street (Westbound) 08:5811:1813:3315:4317:38
Bark Hill, adj Merricks Lane 09:0011:2013:3515:4517:40
Hales Park, opp Hop Pole Inn 09:0211:2213:3715:4717:42
Lye Head, adj Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop 13:4517:44
Callow Hill, opp Wyre Forest Visitor Centre 09:0511:2513:5015:5017:45
Callow Hill, adj Royal Forester 09:0511:2513:5015:5017:45
Fingerpost Cleobury Road (NW bound) 15:51
Bliss Gate Inn (Opp) 11:2713:53s17:47s
Pound Bank, adj Council Houses 15:53
Rock, opp Cross Inn 09:07s11:3113:56s16:0017:50s
Rock, adj Colliers Arms 09:0911:3413:5916:0417:54s
Clows Top, opp Post Office 09:1011:3514:0416:0517:55s
Bayton Common, opp Telephone Box 09:1111:3614:0516:0617:56s
Bayton, opp Wheatsheaf 09:13s11:38s14:07s16:08s17:58s
Mamble, adj Sun & Slipper 09:1611:4114:1016:1118:01s
Broombank, opp Telephone Box 09:1911:4414:1316:1418:04s
Newnham Bridge, opp Station Close 09:2211:4714:1616:1718:07s
Boraston, opp Peacock Inn 09:2611:5114:2016:2118:11s
Burford, opp Hospital 09:2811:5314:2216:2318:13s
Tenbury Wells, opp Regal 09:3011:5514:2416:2518:15
This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Regal - Kidderminster Bus Station

Tenbury Wells, adj Regal 07:3009:4012:1514:3016:30
Burford, adj Hospital 07:3209:4212:1714:3216:32
Boraston, adj Peacock Inn 07:3409:4412:1914:3416:34
Newnham Bridge, adj Station Close 07:3809:4812:2314:3816:38
Broombank, adj Telephone Box 07:4109:5112:2614:4116:41
Mamble Turn (Adj) 07:4309:5312:2814:4416:44
Mamble, adj Sun & Slipper 07:4409:5412:2914:4516:45
Bayton, adj Wheatsheaf 07:4809:5812:33
Bayton Common, adj Telephone Box 07:5110:0112:3614:4716:47
Clows Top, adj Post Office 07:5410:0412:3914:4816:48
Rock, opp Colliers Arms 07:5510:0512:4014:4916:49
Rock Timberdyne Close (southbound) 07:5810:0812:43
Pound Bank, adj Council Houses 08:05
Bliss Gate Inn (Adj) 10:1212:47
Fingerpost Cleobury Road (Eastbound) 08:05
Callow Hill, opp Royal Forester 08:0510:1412:4914:5216:52
Callow Hill, adj Wyre Forest Visitor Centre 08:0610:1612:5114:5416:54
Lye Head, adj Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop 10:21
Hales Park, adj Hop Pole Inn 08:0910:3012:5414:5716:57
Bark Hill, adj The Lakes Road 08:0910:3012:5414:5716:57
Bark Hill, opp Merricks Lane 08:1010:3112:5514:5816:58
Bewdley Load Street (Eastbound) 08:1310:3412:5815:0117:01
Bewdley, adj Severn Valley Railway Station 08:15
Bewdley Viaduct (Eastbound) 10:3512:5915:0217:02
The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre (Adj) 08:18
Wribbenhall, adj Grey Green Lane 10:3512:5915:0217:02
Wribbenhall, opp All Saints Church 10:3613:0015:0317:03
Catchems End (opp) 10:3713:0115:0417:04
Catchems End, adj New Road 10:3713:0115:0417:04
The Heath, opp West Midlands Safari Park 08:2510:3913:0315:0617:06
Blakebrook, adj Lea Bank Avenue 08:2710:4113:0515:0817:08
Blakebrook, opp Bewdley Hill 08:2810:4213:0615:0917:09
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:3010:4413:0815:1117:11
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 08:3010:4413:0815:1117:11
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 08:3310:4713:1115:1417:14
Kidderminster, adj Coventry Street 08:3310:4713:1115:1417:14
Kidderminster, adj Health Centre 08:3410:4813:1115:1517:15
Kidderminster, adj Prospect Hill 08:3410:4813:1215:1517:15
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:3710:5113:1415:1817:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Yarranton Brothers

Website