bustimes.org

291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells

A bus service operated by Yarranton Brothers

Tenbury Wells - Bewdley - Kidderminster

Tenbury Wells, adj Regal 07:30 09:40 12:15 14:30 16:30
Burford, adj Hospital 07:32 09:42 12:17 14:32 16:32
Boraston, adj Peacock Inn 07:34 09:44 12:19 14:34 16:34
Newnham Bridge, adj Station Close 07:38 09:48 12:23 14:38 16:38
Broombank, adj Telephone Box 07:41 09:51 12:26 14:41 16:41
Mamble Turn (adj) 07:43 09:53 12:28 14:44 16:44
Mamble, adj Sun & Slipper 07:44 09:54 12:29 14:45 16:45
Bayton, adj Wheatsheaf 07:48 09:58 12:33
Bayton Common, adj Telephone Box 07:51 10:01 12:36 14:47 16:47
Clows Top, adj Post Office 07:54 10:04 12:39 14:48 16:48
Rock, opp Colliers Arms 07:55 10:05 12:40 14:49 16:49
Rock Timberdyne Close (S-bound) 07:58 10:08 12:43
Bliss Gate Inn (adj) 10:12 12:47
Pound Bank, adj Council Houses 08:05
Fingerpost Cleobury Road (E-bound) 08:05
Callow Hill, opp Royal Forester 08:05 10:14 12:49 14:52 16:52
Callow Hill, adj Wyre Forest Visitor Centre 08:06 10:16 12:51 14:54 16:54
Lye Head, adj Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop 10:21
Hales Park, adj Hop Pole Inn 08:09 10:30 12:54 14:57 16:57
Bark Hill, adj The Lakes Road 08:09 10:30 12:54 14:57 16:57
Bark Hill, opp Merricks Lane 08:10 10:31 12:55 14:58 16:58
Bewdley Load Street (E-bound) 08:13 10:34 12:58 15:01 17:01
Bewdley, adj Severn Valley Railway Station 08:15
The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre (adj) 08:18
Bewdley Viaduct (E-bound) 10:35 12:59 15:02 17:02
Wribbenhall, adj Grey Green Lane 10:35 12:59 15:02 17:02
Wribbenhall, opp All Saints Church 10:36 13:00 15:03 17:03
Catchems End (opp) 10:37 13:01 15:04 17:04
Catchems End, adj New Road 10:37 13:01 15:04 17:04
The Heath, opp West Midlands Safari Park 08:25 10:39 13:03 15:06 17:06
Blakebrook, adj Lea Bank Avenue 08:27 10:41 13:05 15:08 17:08
Blakebrook, opp Bewdley Hill 08:28 10:42 13:06 15:09 17:09
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:30 10:44 13:08 15:11 17:11
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 08:30 10:44 13:08 15:11 17:11
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 08:33 10:47 13:11 15:14 17:14
Kidderminster, adj Health Centre 08:34 10:48 13:11 15:15 17:15
Kidderminster, adj Prospect Hill 08:34 10:48 13:12 15:15 17:15
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:37 10:51 13:14 15:18 17:18

Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells

Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:40 11:00 13:15 15:20 17:20
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand B) 08:40 11:00 13:15 15:20 17:20
Kidderminster, adj Wood Street 08:46 11:06 13:21 15:26 17:26
Kidderminster, adj General Hospital 08:48 11:08 13:23 15:28 17:28
Blakebrook, adj Bewdley Hill 08:49 11:09 13:24 15:29 17:29
Blakebrook, opp Lea Bank Avenue 08:50 11:10 13:25 15:29 17:30
The Heath, adj West Midlands Safari Park 08:52 11:12 13:27 15:31 17:32
Catchems End, opp New Road 08:54 11:14 13:29 15:33 17:34
Catchems End (adj) 08:55 11:15 13:30 15:34 17:35
Wribbenhall, adj All Saints Church 08:55 11:15 13:30 15:35 17:35
Bewdley Viaduct (S-bound) 08:56 11:16 13:31 15:35 17:36
Bewdley, adj Black Boy Inn 08:57 11:17 13:32 15:36 17:37
The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre (adj) 15:38
Bewdley, opp Severn Valley Railway Station 15:39
Bewdley Load Street (W-bound) 08:58 11:18 13:33 15:43 17:38
Bark Hill, adj Merricks Lane 09:00 11:20 13:35 15:45 17:40
Hales Park, opp Hop Pole Inn 09:02 11:22 13:37 15:47 17:42
Lye Head, adj Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop 13:45 17:44
Callow Hill, opp Wyre Forest Visitor Centre 09:05 11:25 13:50 15:50 17:45
Callow Hill, adj Royal Forester 09:05 11:25 13:50 15:50 17:45
Bliss Gate Inn (opp) 11:27 13:53s 17:47s
Fingerpost Cleobury Road (NW-bound) 15:51
Pound Bank, adj Council Houses 15:53
Rock, opp Cross Inn 09:07s 11:31 13:56s 16:00 17:50s
Rock, adj Colliers Arms 09:09 11:34 13:59 16:04 17:54s
Clows Top, opp Post Office 09:10 11:35 14:04 16:05 17:55s
Bayton Common, opp Telephone Box 09:11 11:36 14:05 16:06 17:56s
Bayton, opp Wheatsheaf 09:13s 11:38s 14:07s 16:08s 17:58s
Mamble, adj Sun & Slipper 09:16 11:41 14:10 16:11 18:01s
Broombank, opp Telephone Box 09:19 11:44 14:13 16:14 18:04s
Newnham Bridge, opp Station Close 09:22 11:47 14:16 16:17 18:07s
Boraston, opp Peacock Inn 09:26 11:51 14:20 16:21 18:11s
Burford, opp Hospital 09:28 11:53 14:22 16:23 18:13s
Tenbury Wells, opp Regal 09:30 11:55 14:24 16:25 18:15
This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Yarranton Brothers