29X - Tunbridge Wells-Imperial Arcade

Operated by Brighton & Hove

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 06:33
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 06:33
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 06:36
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 06:37
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 06:37
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:39
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 06:39
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 06:40
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 06:41
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 06:42
Eridge Green, opp Church 06:45
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 06:45
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 06:46
Eridge, opp Railway Station 06:48
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 06:49
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 06:51
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 06:53
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 06:53
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 06:54
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 06:55
Crowborough, opp The Cross 06:56
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Avenue 06:56
Crowborough, o/s Rowan House 06:57
Crowborough, opp The Blue Anchor 06:57
Crowborough, adj South View Road 06:57
Crowborough Common, opp Fielden Road 06:58
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 06:58
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 07:00
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 07:01
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 07:02
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 07:03
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Manor Farm 07:04
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 07:06
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:12
07:14
Little Horsted, adj Church 07:19
Little Horsted, adj Wicklands 07:20
Isfield, opp Horsted Lane 07:21
Isfield, opp Halfway House 07:23
Rose Hill, opp Old Ship 07:24
Upper Wellingham, opp Top of Clay Hill 07:25
Upper Wellingham, opp Barcombe Mills Road 07:26
Upper Wellingham, opp The Cock 07:27
Upper Wellingham, adj Ham Lane 07:27
Upper Wellingham, opp Wellingham Lane 07:29
South Malling, adj Upper Stoneham 07:29
South Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 07:30
South Malling, opp Church Lane 07:31
South Malling, opp The Spinneys 07:32
Lewes Phoenix Causeway (W-bound) 07:33
Lewes School Hill Bottom (Stand C) 07:34
07:36
Falmer, adj Railway Station 07:48
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 07:51
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 07:53
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 07:55
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:59
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:02
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:06
Brighton, opp North Road East 08:07
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:10
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 08:11
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:14

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 22 January 2024

Brighton & Hove

Website
Twitter
@BrightonHoveBus