2A - Ballachrink Drive southbound - Railway Station
A bus service operated by Bus Vannin
- Timetable
- Map
Ballachrink - Douglas, Airport, Castletown, Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin
Ballachrink Drive, shop | 06:21 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballachrink Drive/Snaefell Crescent | 06:22 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 |
Ballachrink, School Road | 06:23 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Ballachrink, Onchan School shelter | 06:23 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Windermere Drive, No 9 | 06:25 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 |
Windermere Drive, No 20 | 06:26 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Windermere Drive, No 55 | 06:26 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Groudle Road, Windermere Drive junction | 06:27 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 |
Groudle Road. Fairway Close | 06:28 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Sunningdale Drive, Eskdale junction | 06:29 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 |
Port Jack shelter, southbound | 06:33 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 |
Derby Castle, MER | 06:34 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 |
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel | 06:35 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 |
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland | 06:35 | 18:33 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 |
Central Prom, Palace Terrace | 06:36 | 18:34 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Central Prom, Empress Drive | 06:37 | 18:35 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 |
Central Prom, Esplanade | 06:38 | 18:36 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 |
Villa Marina shelter | 06:39 | 18:37 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 |
Harris Promenade | 06:39 | 18:38 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Loch Promenade, inward | 06:39 | 18:39 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park | 06:39 | 18:41 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Douglas, Lord Street | 06:50 | 18:50 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | |
Lord Street, Hanover House | 06:50 | 18:50 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | |
Lord Street, Clinch's House | 06:51 | 18:51 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | |
Brown Bobby | 06:52 | 18:52 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | |
Hills Meadow | 06:53 | 18:53 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | |
Pulrose Bridge | 06:54 | 18:55 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | |
Power Station, southbound | 06:55 | 18:56 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | |
Groves Road, NSC | 06:56 | 18:57 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | |
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue | 06:57 | 18:58 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | |
New Castletown Road | 06:58 | 18:59 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | |
Anagh Coar, entrance | 06:59 | 19:00 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | |
Hampton Farm Estate, layby | 06:59 | 19:00 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | |
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter | 07:00 | 19:01 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | |
Horse Home, southbound | 07:02 | 19:03 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | |
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm | 07:02 | 19:03 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | |
Hop Garden entrance | 07:03 | 19:04 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | |
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane | 07:03 | 19:04 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | |
Newtown Chapel | 07:04 | 19:05 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | |
Santon, Brown Cow Hill | 07:04 | 19:05 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | |
Santon School | 07:05 | 19:06 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | |
Santon Station southbound | 07:06 | 19:07 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | |
Fairy Bridge | 07:06 | 19:07 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | |
Orrisdale Road | 07:07 | 19:08 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | |
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan | 07:07 | 19:08 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | |
Ballasalla, Glashen Close | 07:08 | 19:09 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | |
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage | 07:09 | 19:10 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | |
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound | 07:10 | 19:12 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | |
Ballasalla, The Paddocks | 07:11 | 19:13 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | |
Ballasalla, Sycamores | 07:11 | 19:13 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | |
Airport Roundabout - southbound | 07:12 | 19:15 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | |
Airport entrance | 07:13 | 19:16 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | |
07:14 | 19:17 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | ||
Brookfield Avenue | 07:16 | 19:19 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | |
King Williams College, entrance | 07:16 | 19:19 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | |
Janets Corner, entrance | 07:17 | 19:20 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | |
Castletown, Victoria Road | 07:17 | 19:20 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | |
Castletown, opposite Railway Station | 07:18 | 19:21 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | |
Castletown, Victoria Road School | 07:19 | 19:22 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | |
Castletown, Brewery Wharf | 07:20 | 19:23 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | |
Castletown Square | 07:21 | 19:24 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | |
07:22 | 19:25 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | ||
Castletown, Farrants Way | 07:22 | 19:25 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | |
Arbory Road, CRHS | 07:23 | 19:26 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | |
Castletown, Royal Life | 07:23 | 19:26 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | |
Castletown, Ballalough shelter | 07:24 | 19:27 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | |
Opposite Shore Hotel | 07:30 | 19:33 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | |
Gansey, opposite old garage | 07:30 | 19:33 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | |
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge | 07:30 | 19:33 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | |
PSM Beach Road | 07:31 | 19:34 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | |
PSM Promenade | 07:31 | 19:34 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | |
PSM Carrick Apartments | 07:32 | 19:35 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | |
PSM Park Road | 07:33 | 19:36 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | |
PSM Queens Road | 07:33 | 19:36 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | |
Port St Mary Harbour | 07:36 | 19:39 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | |
PSM High Street | 07:36 | 19:39 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | |
PSM Carrick | 07:37 | 19:40 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | |
PSM School layby | 07:38 | 19:41 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | |
Port St Mary Railway Station | 07:38 | 19:41 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | |
Port Erin, Four Roads | 07:39 | 19:42 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | |
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink | 07:39 | 19:42 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | |
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell | 07:39 | 19:42 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | |
Port Erin, Station Road shelter | 07:41 | 19:44 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | |
Port Erin, Bridson Street | 07:42 | 19:46 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Port St Mary/Port Erin - Douglas, Airport, Castletown, Shore Road - Ballachrink
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 13 June 2024
Bus Vannin
- Website
- www.iombusandrail.im