bustimes.org

2A - Highwoods - Great Horkesley

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Highwoods - Great Horkesley

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 19:26 20:26 21:26
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 19:26 20:26 21:26
Highwoods, opp Rovers Tye 19:27 20:27 21:27
Colchester, opp Arden Close 19:27 20:27 21:27
Colchester, adj St John's Close 19:27 20:27 21:27
Colchester, adj Broad Oaks Park 19:28 20:28 21:28
Colchester, opp Anthony Close 19:28 20:28 21:28
Colchester, opp St John's Estate Shops 19:29 20:29 21:29
Colchester, adj Cloverlands 19:29 20:29 21:29
Colchester, opp Mountain Ash Close 19:30 20:30 21:30
Colchester, adj Upland Drive 19:30 20:30 21:30
Colchester, adj Goring Road West 19:31 20:31 21:31
Colchester, adj Valentines Drive 19:32 20:32 21:32
Colchester, opp Orchard Gardens 19:32 20:32 21:32
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 19:33 20:33 21:33
Colchester, opp The Surgery 19:35 20:35 21:35
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 19:36 20:36 21:36
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 19:39 20:39 21:39
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Colchester, opp Causton Road 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Colchester, opp The Albert 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Colchester, opp Groves Close 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Colchester, opp Oaks Place 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Colchester, opp Tall Trees 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Colchester, opp Mile End Church 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Mile End, opp Link Close 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Mile End, opp Boxted Road 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Mile End, adj Cordelia Drive 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Mile End, opp Chapman's Farm 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Great Horkesley, adj Green Lane 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Great Horkesley, o/s Half Butt 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Great Horkesley, opp Exeter Close 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56

Great Horkesley - Highwoods

Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 18:58 then hourly until 21:58
Great Horkesley, adj Ramparts Close 18:58 21:58
Great Horkesley, opp Half Butt 18:59 21:59
Great Horkesley, opp Green Lane 18:59 21:59
Mile End, adj Chapman's Farm 19:00 22:00
Mile End, opp Cordelia Drive 19:00 22:00
Mile End, adj Link Close 19:02 22:02
Colchester, o/s Mile End Church 19:02 22:02
Colchester, adj Tall Trees 19:03 22:03
Colchester, o/s Oaks Place 19:04 22:04
Colchester, adj Rectory Close 19:05 22:05
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 19:06 22:06
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 19:07 22:07
Colchester, o/s The Albert 19:08 22:08
Colchester, adj Causton Road 19:08 22:08
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 19:09 22:09
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 19:12 22:12
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 19:13 22:13
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 19:14 22:14
Colchester, opp Brook Street 19:14 22:14
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 19:15 22:15
Colchester, o/s Orchard Gardens 19:16 22:16
Colchester, opp Valentines Drive 19:17 22:17
Colchester, opp Goring Road West 19:17 22:17
Colchester, opp Upland Drive 19:18 22:18
Colchester, adj Mountain Ash Close 19:19 22:19
Colchester, adj St Cyrus Road 19:20 22:20
Colchester, o/s St John's Estate Shops 19:21 22:21
Colchester, adj Anthony Close 19:21 22:21
Colchester, adj St Christopher Road 19:21 22:21
Colchester, opp Broad Oaks Park 19:21 22:21
Colchester, opp St John's Close 19:22 22:22
Colchester, adj Arden Close 19:22 22:22
Highwoods, adj Rovers Tye 19:23 22:23
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 19:23 22:23
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 19:24 22:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex