bustimes.org

2A - Highwoods - Town Centre - Great Horkesley

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Highwoods - Great Horkesley via TOWN CENTRE

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 19:26 20:26 21:26
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 19:26 20:26 21:26
Highwoods, opp Rovers Tye 19:27 20:27 21:27
Colchester, opp Arden Close 19:27 20:27 21:27
Colchester, adj St John's Close 19:27 20:27 21:27
Colchester, adj Broad Oaks Park 19:28 20:28 21:28
Colchester, opp Anthony Close 19:28 20:28 21:28
Colchester, opp St John's Estate Shops 19:29 20:29 21:29
Colchester, adj Cloverlands 19:29 20:29 21:29
Colchester, opp Mountain Ash Close 19:30 20:30 21:30
Colchester, adj Upland Drive 19:30 20:30 21:30
Colchester, adj Goring Road West 19:31 20:31 21:31
Colchester, adj Valentines Drive 19:32 20:32 21:32
Colchester, opp Orchard Gardens 19:32 20:32 21:32
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 19:33 20:33 21:33
Colchester, opp The Surgery 19:35 20:35 21:35
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 19:36 20:36 21:36
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 19:39 20:39 21:39
18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Colchester, opp Causton Road 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Colchester, opp The Albert 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Colchester, opp Groves Close 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Colchester, opp Oaks Place 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Colchester, opp Tall Trees 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Colchester, opp Mile End Church 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Mile End, opp Link Close 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Mile End, opp Boxted Road 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Mile End, adj Cordelia Drive 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Mile End, opp Chapman's Farm 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Great Horkesley, adj Green Lane 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Great Horkesley, o/s Half Butt 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Great Horkesley, opp Exeter Close 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56

Great Horkesley - Highwoods via TOWN CENTRE

Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 18:58 then hourly until 21:58
Great Horkesley, adj Ramparts Close 18:58 21:58
Great Horkesley, opp Half Butt 18:59 21:59
Great Horkesley, opp Green Lane 18:59 21:59
Mile End, adj Chapman's Farm 19:00 22:00
Mile End, opp Cordelia Drive 19:00 22:00
Mile End, adj Link Close 19:02 22:02
Colchester, o/s Mile End Church 19:02 22:02
Colchester, adj Tall Trees 19:03 22:03
Colchester, o/s Oaks Place 19:04 22:04
Colchester, adj Rectory Close 19:05 22:05
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 19:06 22:06
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 19:07 22:07
Colchester, o/s The Albert 19:08 22:08
Colchester, adj Causton Road 19:08 22:08
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 19:09 22:09
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 19:12 22:12
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 19:13 22:13
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 19:14 22:14
Colchester, opp Brook Street 19:14 22:14
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 19:15 22:15
Colchester, o/s Orchard Gardens 19:16 22:16
Colchester, opp Valentines Drive 19:17 22:17
Colchester, opp Goring Road West 19:17 22:17
Colchester, opp Upland Drive 19:18 22:18
Colchester, adj Mountain Ash Close 19:19 22:19
Colchester, adj St Cyrus Road 19:20 22:20
Colchester, o/s St John's Estate Shops 19:21 22:21
Colchester, adj Anthony Close 19:21 22:21
Colchester, adj St Christopher Road 19:21 22:21
Colchester, opp Broad Oaks Park 19:21 22:21
Colchester, opp St John's Close 19:22 22:22
Colchester, adj Arden Close 19:22 22:22
Highwoods, adj Rovers Tye 19:23 22:23
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 19:23 22:23
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 19:24 22:24

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex