bustimes.org

2A - Oxford City Centre Magdalen Street - Kidlington Evans Court

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)

Map

Oxford City Centre Magdalen Street - Kidlington Evans Court

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 05:00 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Oxford, opp Keble Road 05:01 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:36 23:36
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 05:02 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:37 23:37
Oxford, opp Park Town 05:03 06:03 06:43 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:38 23:38
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 05:04 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:39 23:39
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 05:05 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:40 23:40
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 05:05 06:05 06:45 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:40 23:40
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 05:07 06:07 06:47 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:42 23:42
Summertown, adj South Parade east 05:07 06:07 06:47 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:42 23:42
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 05:08 06:08 06:48 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:43 23:43
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 05:08 06:08 06:48 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:43 23:43
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 05:09 06:09 06:49 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:44 23:44
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 05:10 06:10 06:50 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:45 23:45
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 05:10 06:10 06:50 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:45 23:45
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 05:11 06:11 06:51 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:46 23:46
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 05:13 06:13 06:53 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:48 23:48
Garden City (N-bound) 05:15 06:15 06:55 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:50 23:50
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 05:15 06:15 06:55 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:50 23:50
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 05:16 06:16 06:56 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:51 23:51
Kidlington, opp Evans Court 05:18 06:18 06:58 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:53 23:53

Kidlington Evans Court - Oxford City Centre Magdalen Street

Kidlington, opp Evans Court 05:18 06:18 06:58 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:00 15:44 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:53 then every 30 minutes until 23:53
Kidlington, opp Springfield Road 05:18 06:18 06:58 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:45 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:53 23:53
Kidlington, opp Mill End 05:19 06:19 06:59 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:46 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:54 23:54
Kidlington, opp Vicarage Road 05:20 06:20 07:00 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:04 15:48 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:55 23:55
Kidlington, o/s Glebe House 05:20 06:20 07:00 07:45 08:25 09:04 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:05 15:49 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:55 23:55
Kidlington, opp Foxdown Close 05:21 06:21 07:01 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:06 15:50 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:56 23:56
Kidlington, opp Tesco 05:22 06:22 07:02 07:47 08:27 09:06 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:08 15:52 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:57 23:57
Kidlington, opp Chorefields 05:28 06:28 07:08 07:53 08:33 09:12 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:13 15:57 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:19 20:03 00:03
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 05:33 06:33 07:13 07:58 08:38 09:17 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:18 16:02 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:24 20:08 00:08
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 05:33 06:33 07:13 07:58 08:38 09:17 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:18 16:02 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:25 20:09 00:09
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 05:34 06:34 07:14 08:00 08:40 09:18 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:19 16:03 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:26 20:10 00:10
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 05:35 06:35 07:15 08:00 08:40 09:19 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:20 16:04 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:27 20:11 00:11
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 05:36 06:36 07:16 08:01 08:41 09:20 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:21 16:05 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:28 20:12 00:12
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 05:37 06:37 07:17 08:03 08:43 09:21 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:22 16:06 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:29 20:13 00:13
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:18 08:04 08:44 09:22 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:23 16:07 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:31 20:15 00:15
Garden City (S-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:20 08:06 08:46 09:24 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:25 16:09 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:33 20:17 00:17
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 05:42 06:42 07:22 08:09 08:49 09:26 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:27 16:11 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:35 20:19 00:19
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 05:44 06:44 07:24 08:12 08:53 09:29 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:30 16:14 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:38 20:21 00:21
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 05:44 06:44 07:24 08:13 08:54 09:30 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:31 16:15 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:39 20:21 00:21
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 05:45 06:45 07:25 08:14 08:54 09:30 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:31 16:15 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:39 20:22 00:22
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 05:45 06:45 07:25 08:15 08:56 09:32 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:33 16:17 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:41 20:22 00:22
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 05:46 06:46 07:26 08:16 08:57 09:33 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:34 16:18 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:42 20:23 00:23
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 05:47 06:47 07:27 08:17 08:58 09:34 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:35 16:19 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:43 20:24 00:24
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 05:48 06:48 07:28 08:19 09:00 09:35 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:36 16:20 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:44 20:25 00:25
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 05:48 06:48 07:28 08:20 09:01 09:36 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:37 16:21 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:45 20:25 00:25
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 05:49 06:49 07:29 08:21 09:02 09:37 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:38 16:22 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:46 20:26 00:26
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:30 08:23 09:04 09:38 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:39 16:23 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:47 20:27 00:27
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 05:50 06:50 07:30 08:24 09:05 09:39 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:40 16:24 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:48 20:27 00:27
Oxford, adj Park Town 05:51 06:51 07:31 08:26 09:07 09:40 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:41 16:25 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:49 20:28 00:28
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 05:52 06:52 07:32 08:27 09:08 09:42 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:43 16:27 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:51 20:29 00:29
Oxford, adj Keble Road 05:53 06:53 07:33 08:30 09:11 09:43 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:44 16:28 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:52 20:30 00:30
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 05:55 06:55 07:35 08:33 09:14 09:46 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:47 16:31 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:55 20:32 00:32

Timetable data from Oxford Bus, 2 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)