bustimes.org

2A - Oxford - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Oxford - Kidlington

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 04:55 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:20 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 15:05 15:23 15:38 15:52 16:07 then every 15 minutes until 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 21:35
Oxford, opp Keble Road 04:56 05:26 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:22 06:32 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:54 16:09 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 21:37
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 04:56 05:26 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:23 06:33 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:38 19:08 21:38
Oxford, opp Park Town 04:57 05:27 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:24 06:34 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 15:09 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:13 17:13 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:39 19:09 21:39
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 04:57 05:27 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:24 06:35 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:49 15:09 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:14 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:39 19:09 21:39
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 04:58 05:28 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:25 06:36 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:50 15:10 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:15 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:40 19:10 21:40
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 04:58 05:28 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:26 06:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:51 15:11 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:16 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:41 19:11 21:41
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 04:59 05:29 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:27 06:38 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:52 15:12 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:18 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:42 19:12 21:42
Summertown, adj South Parade east 05:00 05:30 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:53 15:13 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:19 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 21:43
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 05:00 05:30 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:53 15:13 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:20 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:13 21:43
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 05:01 05:31 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:40 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:54 15:14 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:21 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:14 21:44
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 05:01 05:31 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:30 06:41 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 15:15 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:21 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:15 18:45 19:14 21:44
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 05:02 05:32 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:31 06:42 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:56 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:23 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:15 21:45
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 05:03 05:33 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:31 06:43 07:58 08:18 08:37 08:56 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:24 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:16 18:46 19:16 21:46
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 05:04 05:34 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:57 15:17 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:25 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:17 18:47 19:17 21:47
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 05:06 05:36 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:46 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:59 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:11 16:28 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:19 18:49 19:19 21:49
Garden City (N-bound) 05:08 05:38 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:01 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:31 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:21 18:51 19:21 21:51
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 05:08 05:38 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:02 15:22 15:40 15:55 16:14 16:31 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:22 18:52 19:21 21:51
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 05:09 05:39 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:38 06:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:03 15:23 15:41 15:56 16:15 16:32 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:23 18:53 19:22 21:52
Kidlington, opp Evans Court 05:10 05:40 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:04 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:34 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:24 18:54 19:23 21:53

Kidlington - Oxford

Kidlington, opp Evans Court 05:10 05:40 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:51 then every 15 minutes until 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:04 then every 20 minutes until 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:34 then every 15 minutes until 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:24 18:54 19:23 then every 30 minutes until 21:53
Kidlington, opp Springfield Road 05:11 05:41 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:05 15:25 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:35 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:25 18:55 19:24 21:54
Kidlington, opp Mill End 05:12 05:42 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:06 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:36 17:36 17:54 18:14 18:26 18:56 19:24 21:54
Kidlington, opp Vicarage Road 05:13 05:43 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:07 15:27 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:37 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:27 18:57 19:25 21:55
Kidlington, o/s Glebe House 05:14 05:44 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:08 15:28 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:38 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:28 18:58 19:26 21:56
Kidlington, opp Foxdown Close 05:14 05:44 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:08 15:28 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:38 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:28 18:58 19:26 21:56
Kidlington, opp Tesco 05:15 05:45 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:09 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:39 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:29 18:59 19:27 21:57
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 05:17 05:47 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:58 08:13 08:33 08:52 09:11 15:31 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:41 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:31 19:01 19:29 21:59
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 05:18 05:48 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:59 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:12 15:32 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:42 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:32 19:02 19:29 21:59
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 05:18 05:48 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:59 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:12 15:32 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:42 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:32 19:02 19:29 21:59
Kidlington, opp Flatford Place 05:19 05:49 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:00 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:13 15:33 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:43 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:33 19:03 19:30 22:00
Kidlington, opp Chamberlain Place 05:20 05:50 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:49 07:01 08:16 08:36 08:54 09:14 15:34 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:44 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:34 19:04 19:31 22:01
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 05:21 05:51 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:02 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:15 15:35 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:45 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:35 19:05 19:32 22:02
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 05:22 05:52 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:03 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:16 15:36 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:46 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:36 19:06 19:33 22:03
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 05:23 05:53 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:04 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:17 15:37 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:47 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:37 19:07 19:34 22:04
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 05:24 05:54 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:05 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:18 15:38 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:48 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:38 19:08 19:35 22:05
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 05:24 05:54 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:05 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:18 15:38 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:48 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:38 19:08 19:35 22:05
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 05:26 05:56 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:07 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 15:40 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:50 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:40 19:10 19:37 22:07
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:57 07:09 08:24 08:44 09:02 09:21 15:41 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:51 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:41 19:11 19:38 22:08
Garden City (S-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:58 07:11 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:22 15:42 16:00 16:16 16:36 16:53 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:42 19:12 19:39 22:09
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:15 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:25 15:45 16:03 16:19 16:39 16:56 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:45 19:15 19:41 22:11
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:19 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:28 15:48 16:06 16:22 16:42 16:59 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:48 19:18 19:44 22:14
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 05:33 06:03 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:21 08:36 08:56 09:12 09:29 15:49 16:07 16:23 16:43 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:49 19:19 19:44 22:14
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:21 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:29 15:49 16:07 16:24 16:44 17:01 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:49 19:19 19:45 22:15
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:23 08:38 08:58 09:14 09:30 15:50 16:08 16:25 16:45 17:02 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:20 19:46 22:16
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:10 07:24 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:31 15:51 16:09 16:26 16:46 17:03 18:03 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:21 19:47 22:17
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 05:36 06:06 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:26 08:41 09:01 09:17 09:32 15:52 16:10 16:27 16:47 17:04 18:04 18:22 18:42 18:52 19:22 19:47 22:17
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:12 07:27 08:42 09:02 09:18 09:33 15:53 16:11 16:28 16:48 17:05 18:05 18:23 18:43 18:53 19:23 19:48 22:18
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:13 07:28 08:43 09:03 09:19 09:34 15:54 16:12 16:29 16:49 17:06 18:06 18:24 18:44 18:54 19:24 19:49 22:19
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 05:39 06:09 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 15:55 16:13 16:30 16:50 17:07 18:07 18:25 18:45 18:55 19:24 19:49 22:19
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:31 08:46 09:06 09:22 09:37 15:57 16:15 16:32 16:52 17:09 18:09 18:27 18:47 18:57 19:25 19:50 22:20
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 05:40 06:10 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:32 08:47 09:07 09:23 09:38 15:58 16:16 16:33 16:53 17:10 18:10 18:28 18:48 18:58 19:26 19:51 22:21
Oxford, adj Park Town 05:41 06:11 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 15:59 16:17 16:34 16:54 17:11 18:11 18:29 18:49 18:59 19:27 19:52 22:22
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 05:42 06:12 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:35 08:50 09:10 09:26 09:41 16:01 16:19 16:36 16:56 17:13 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:01 19:28 19:53 22:23
Oxford, adj Keble Road 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 16:03 16:21 16:38 16:58 17:15 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:03 19:29 19:54 22:24
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 05:45 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 16:05 16:23 16:40 17:00 17:17 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:05 19:30 19:55 22:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire