🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2A - Oxford - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Oxford - Kidlington

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 21:00 23:00
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31 21:01 23:01
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32 21:02 23:02
Oxford, opp Park Town 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:34 17:34 18:33 21:03 23:03
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34 21:04 23:04
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 21:05 23:05
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:36 17:36 18:35 21:05 23:05
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:38 17:38 18:37 21:07 23:07
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:38 17:38 18:37 21:07 23:07
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:39 17:39 18:38 21:08 23:08
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:39 17:39 18:38 21:08 23:08
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:40 17:40 18:39 21:09 23:09
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:41 17:41 18:40 21:10 23:10
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:41 17:41 18:40 21:10 23:10
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:42 17:42 18:41 21:11 23:11
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:44 17:44 18:43 21:13 23:13
Garden City (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:46 17:46 18:45 21:15 23:15
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:46 17:46 18:45 21:15 23:15
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:47 17:47 18:46 21:16 23:16
Kidlington, opp Evans Court 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:50 17:50 18:48 21:18 23:18

Kidlington - Oxford

Kidlington, opp Evans Court 06:48 07:48 08:48 08:56 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 18:48 21:18 23:18
Kidlington, opp Springfield Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 08:56 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 21:18 23:18
Kidlington, opp Mill End 06:49 07:49 08:49 08:57 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 21:19 23:19
Kidlington, opp Vicarage Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 08:58 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 21:20 23:20
Kidlington, o/s Glebe House 06:50 07:50 08:50 08:58 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 21:20 23:20
Kidlington, opp Foxdown Close 06:51 07:51 08:51 08:59 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 21:21 23:21
Kidlington, opp Tesco 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:00 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 21:22 23:22
Kidlington, opp Chorefields 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:05 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 21:27 23:27
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:09 10:04 17:04 18:03 19:01 21:31 23:31
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:09 10:04 17:04 18:03 19:01 21:31 23:31
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:10 10:05 17:05 18:04 19:02 21:32 23:32
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:11 10:06 17:06 18:05 19:03 21:33 23:33
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:12 10:07 17:07 18:06 19:04 21:34 23:34
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:13 10:08 17:08 18:07 19:05 21:35 23:35
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:14 10:09 17:09 18:08 19:06 21:36 23:36
Garden City (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:16 10:11 17:11 18:10 19:08 21:38 23:38
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:18 10:13 17:13 18:12 19:10 21:40 23:40
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:21 10:16 17:16 18:14 19:12 21:42 23:42
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:22 10:17 17:17 18:14 19:12 21:42 23:42
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:22 10:17 17:17 18:15 19:13 21:43 23:43
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:23 10:19 17:19 18:15 19:13 21:43 23:43
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:24 10:20 17:20 18:16 19:14 21:44 23:44
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:25 10:21 17:21 18:17 19:15 21:45 23:45
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:26 10:22 17:22 18:18 19:16 21:46 23:46
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:26 10:23 17:23 18:18 19:16 21:46 23:46
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:27 10:24 17:24 18:19 19:17 21:47 23:47
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:28 10:25 17:25 18:20 19:18 21:48 23:48
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:29 10:26 17:26 18:20 19:18 21:48 23:48
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:30 10:27 17:27 18:21 19:19 21:49 23:49
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:31 10:29 17:29 18:22 19:20 21:50 23:50
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:33 10:30 17:30 18:23 19:21 21:51 23:51
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:35 10:33 17:33 18:25 19:23 21:53 23:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire