bustimes.org

3 - Bishops Hull - Musgrove Hospital - Parade - Rail Station - Hudson Way

A bus service operated by Somerset County Council (Previously ATMOS)

Map

Taunton Church (SW-bound) 07:26 08:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 then hourly until 15:56 16:56
Taunton Farrant Close (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:29 11:29 12:59 15:59 16:59
Taunton Post Office (SW-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:29 11:29 12:59 15:59 16:59
Taunton Bishop's Hull Road (S-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 13:00 16:00 17:00
Taunton Waterfield Drive (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 10:31 11:31 13:01 16:01 17:01
Taunton Jarmyns (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 10:31 11:31 13:01 16:01 17:01
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 10:33 11:33 13:03 16:03 17:03
Taunton Mountway Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:34 11:34 13:04 16:04 17:04
Taunton TA Centre (SE-bound) 07:35 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 16:05 17:05
Taunton, opp Manor Orchard 07:37 08:37 10:37 11:37 13:07 16:07 17:07
Taunton Parkfield Drive (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 10:38 11:38 13:08 16:08 17:08
Taunton Parkfield Road (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 10:38 11:38 13:08 16:08 17:08
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:10 16:10 17:10
Taunton Corporation Street (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:11 16:11 17:11
Taunton The Parade (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 10:42 11:42 13:12 16:12 17:12
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 07:44 08:44 10:44 11:44 13:14 16:14 17:14
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 07:46 08:46 10:46 11:46 13:16 16:16 17:16
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 16:20 17:20
Taunton School (NW-bound) 08:53 10:53 11:53 13:23 16:23
Taunton, adj Matalan 08:54 10:54 11:54 13:24 16:24
Taunton Hudson Way (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 11:56 13:26 16:26
Taunton School (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:26 16:26
Taunton Irvine Close (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:26 16:26
Taunton, opp Matalan 08:57 10:57 13:27 16:27
Taunton School (SE-bound) 08:58 10:58 13:28 16:28
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:31 16:31 17:35
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:32 16:32 17:36
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:33 16:33 17:37
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:34 16:34 17:38
Taunton The Parade (SW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:36 17:40
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:37 16:37 17:41
Taunton Parkfield Road (SW-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:39 16:39 17:43
Taunton Parkfield Drive (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:40 16:40 17:44
Taunton, adj Manor Orchard 09:10 11:10 13:40 16:40 17:44s
Taunton TA Centre (NW-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:45 17:49s
Taunton Mountway Road (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:47 17:51s
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:48 16:48 17:52s
Taunton Hamwood Terrace (W-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:50 17:54s
Taunton Church (SW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:52 17:56

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Somerset County Council/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information