🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Clacton - Bockings Elm - Thorpe Le Soken - Great Oakley - Harwich

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Harwich - Great Oakley - Thorpe Le Soken - Bockings Elm - Clacton

Harwich, o/s Bus Station 06:20 07:35 08:32 09:35 10:45 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:15 19:10
Harwich, adj Mayflower Avenue 06:21 07:36 08:33 09:36 10:46 11:41 12:51 13:51 14:56 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:10
Harwich, adj Barrack Lane 06:21 07:36 08:33 09:36 10:47 11:41 12:51 13:51 14:56 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:11
Dovercourt High Street (SW-bound) 06:22 07:37 08:35 09:37 10:48 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:12
Dovercourt, opp Cliff Road 06:23 07:38 08:36 09:38 10:49 11:43 12:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:13
Dovercourt, adj Minesweepers Memorial 06:24 07:39 08:37 09:39 10:50 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:13
Upper Dovercourt, adj Fronk's Avenue 06:25 07:40 08:38 09:40 10:51 11:45 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:14
Upper Dovercourt, adj St. Michael's 06:25 07:40 08:38 09:40 10:52 11:45 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:14
Upper Dovercourt Fronk's Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:41 08:39 09:41 10:52 11:46 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:21 19:15
Upper Dovercourt, opp Water Tower 06:27 07:42 08:39 09:42 10:53 11:47 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:22 19:15
Upper Dovercourt, adj Deane's Close 06:27 07:42 08:40 09:42 10:54 11:47 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:22 19:16
Upper Dovercourt, opp Dovercourt Church 06:28 07:43 08:41 09:43 10:55 11:48 12:58 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:23 19:17
Upper Dovercourt, opp Bird in Hand 06:29 07:44 08:42 09:44 10:56 11:49 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:24 19:17
Upper Dovercourt, adj Ainger Road 06:30 07:45 08:43 09:45 10:57 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:25 19:18
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Tollgate Post Office 06:31 07:46 08:44 09:46 10:58 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:26 19:19
Upper Dovercourt, adj Abdy Avenue 06:31 07:46 08:44 09:46 10:58 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:26 19:19
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Ramsey Lodge 06:31 07:46 08:44 09:46 10:58 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:26 19:19
Upper Dovercourt, opp Beryl Road 06:32 07:47 08:45 09:47 10:59 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:19
Little Oakley, opp Mayes Lane 06:33 07:48 08:46 09:48 11:00 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:28 19:20
Little Oakley, adj Foulton Hall 06:33 07:48 08:46 09:48 11:00 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:28 19:20
Little Oakley, adj Seaview Avenue 06:34 07:49 08:47 09:49 11:01 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:29 19:21
Little Oakley, opp The Cherry Tree 06:35 07:50 08:48 09:50 11:02 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:30 19:22
Little Oakley Hall (opp) 06:36 07:51 08:49 09:51 11:03 11:56 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:31 19:23
Great Oakley, opp The Soils 06:38 07:53 08:51 09:53 11:05 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:33 19:25
Great Oakley, adj Partridge Close 06:39 07:54 08:52 09:54 11:06 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:29 18:34 19:26
Great Oakley, adj The Memorial 06:40 07:55 08:53 09:55 11:07 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:35 19:27
Great Oakley, adj Hamford Drive 06:40 07:55 08:53 09:55 11:07 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:35 19:27
Great Oakley, opp Red Barn Lane 06:41 07:56 08:54 09:56 11:08 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:36 19:28
Beaumont, opp The Oak 06:45 08:00 08:58 10:00 11:12 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:40 19:32
Beaumont, adj Village Hall 06:46 08:00 08:58 10:01 11:12 12:06 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:40 19:32
Beaumont, opp Chapel Road 06:46 08:00 08:58 10:01 11:13 12:06 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:40 19:32
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring College 19:35
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Tendring Road 06:50 08:05 09:03 10:05 11:19 12:10 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:45
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj The Crescent 06:51 08:06 09:04 10:06 11:20 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:31 17:41 18:46
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Mill Lane 06:52 08:07 09:05 10:07 11:21 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:32 17:42 18:47
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 06:52 08:07 09:05 10:07 11:21 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:32 17:42 18:47 19:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Playing Field 06:53 08:08 09:06 10:08 11:22 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:33 17:43 18:48 19:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Railway Station 06:55 08:10 09:08 10:10 11:24 12:15 13:25 14:25 15:33 16:35 17:45 18:50 19:37
Little Clacton, adj Lodge Road 06:56 08:11 09:09 10:11 11:25 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:36 17:46 18:51 19:38
Little Clacton, adj Tan Lane 06:56 08:11 09:09 10:11 11:25 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:36 17:46 18:51 19:38
Little Clacton, o/s Edward Terrace 06:57 08:12 09:10 10:12 11:26 12:17 13:27 14:27 15:35 16:37 17:47 18:52 19:39
Little Clacton, opp Grove Road 06:57 08:12 09:11 10:12 11:26 12:18 13:27 14:27 15:35 16:37 17:47 18:52 19:39
Little Clacton, opp Weeley Road 06:58 08:13 09:11 10:13 11:27 12:18 13:28 14:28 15:36 16:38 17:48 18:53 19:40
Little Clacton Plough Corner (S-bound) 06:58 08:13 09:12 10:13 11:27 12:19 13:28 14:28 15:36 16:38 17:48 18:53 19:40
Little Clacton, opp Elm Road 06:59 08:14 09:13 10:14 11:28 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:37 16:39 17:49 18:54 19:41
Little Clacton, opp Appletree Inn 06:59 08:14 09:13 10:14 11:28 12:20 13:29 14:29 15:37 16:39 17:49 18:54 19:41
Little Clacton, o/s The Blacksmiths Arms 07:00 08:15 09:14 10:15 11:29 12:20 13:30 14:30 15:38 16:40 17:50 18:55 19:42
Little Clacton, opp Village Hall 07:00 08:15 09:14 10:15 11:29 12:21 13:30 14:30 15:38 16:40 17:50 18:55 19:42
Little Clacton, opp Leys Drive 07:01 08:16 09:15 10:16 11:30 12:21 13:31 14:31 15:39 16:41 17:51 18:56 19:42
Clacton, opp Langford Nursery 19:43
Clacton, o/s Highfield Holiday Park 19:44
Great Clacton, opp Brook Farm 19:45
Clacton Burcart Corner (SE-bound) 19:47
Clacton, opp Cambridge Rd 19:48
Little Clacton, opp Meadowview Estate 07:04 08:19 09:18 10:19 11:33 12:24 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:44 17:54 18:59
Bockings Elm Little Clacton Road (S-bound) 07:07 08:22 09:21 10:22 11:36 12:27 13:37 14:37 15:46 16:47 17:57 19:02
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 07:08 08:23 09:22 10:23 11:37 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:46 16:48 17:58 19:03
Bockings Elm, opp Waterworks Drive 07:08 08:23 09:22 10:23 11:37 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:47 16:48 17:58 19:03
Bockings Elm, adj Nien Oord 07:09 08:24 09:23 10:24 11:38 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:48 16:49 17:59 19:04
Clacton, opp Coppins Green 07:10 08:25 09:24 10:25 11:39 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:49 16:50 18:00 19:05
Clacton, opp Coronation Road 07:10 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:40 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:49 16:50 18:00 19:05
Clacton, opp Beaumont Avenue 07:11 08:26 09:25 10:26 11:40 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:50 16:51 18:01 19:06
Clacton, adj Dudley Road 07:11 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:06
Clacton, o/s Bryans Garage 07:12 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:42 12:32 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:07
Clacton, opp Aldi 07:13 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:33 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:08
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 07:15 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:45 12:35 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:10 19:50
Not Schooldays

Clacton - Bockings Elm - Thorpe Le Soken - Great Oakley - Harwich

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 06:27 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:15
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand E) 06:27 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:15
Clacton, o/s Morrisons 06:28 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:56 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:16
Clacton, adj Anchor Road 06:28 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:56 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:16
Clacton, opp Bryans Garage 06:29 07:27 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:17
Clacton, opp Dudley Road 06:29 07:27 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:17
Clacton, adj Beaumont Avenue 06:30 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:18
Clacton, adj Coronation Road 06:30 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:18
Clacton, adj Coppins Green 06:31 07:29 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:19
Bockings Elm, opp Nien Oord 06:32 07:30 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:20
Bockings Elm, adj Waterworks Drive 06:33 07:31 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:21
Bockings Elm, o/s Brace of Pistols 06:33 07:31 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:21
Bockings Elm Little Clacton Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:32 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:22
Little Clacton, o/s Meadowview Estate 06:38 07:36 08:46 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:01 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:26
Little Clacton, adj Leys Drive 06:40 07:38 08:48 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:28
Little Clacton, o/s Village Hall 06:41 07:39 08:49 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:29 18:29
Little Clacton, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:30
Little Clacton, o/s Appletree Inn 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:30
Little Clacton, adj Elm Road 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:30
Little Clacton Plough Corner (N-bound) 06:43 07:41 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:31
Little Clacton, adj Weeley Road 06:43 07:41 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:31
Little Clacton, adj Grove Road 06:44 07:42 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:32
Little Clacton, opp Edward Terrace 06:44 07:42 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:32
Little Clacton, opp Tan Lane 06:44 07:42 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:32
Little Clacton, opp Lodge Road 06:45 07:43 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:33
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Railway Station 06:47 07:45 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:35
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Playing Field 06:48 07:46 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 06:49 07:47 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:37
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 06:50 07:48 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:38
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 06:52 07:50 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:40
Beaumont, adj Chapel Road 06:56 07:54 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:44
Beaumont, opp Village Hall 06:56 07:54 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:44
Beaumont, adj The Oak 06:57 07:55 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:45
Great Oakley, adj Red Barn Lane 07:00 07:58 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:48
Great Oakley, opp Hamford Drive 07:01 07:59 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:49
Great Oakley, opp The Memorial 07:02 08:00 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:50 18:50
Great Oakley, opp Partridge Close 07:02 08:00 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:50 18:50
Great Oakley, adj The Soils 07:03 08:01 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:51 18:51
Little Oakley Hall (o/s) 07:05 08:03 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:53 18:53
Little Oakley, adj The Cherry Tree 07:07 08:05 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:55 18:55
Little Oakley, opp Seaview Avenue 07:07 08:05 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:55 18:55
Little Oakley, opp Foulton Hall 07:08 08:06 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:56 18:56
Little Oakley, adj Mayes Lane 07:08 08:06 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:56 18:56
Upper Dovercourt, adj Beryl Road 07:09 08:07 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:57 18:57
Upper Dovercourt, opp Ramsey Lodge 07:10 08:08 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:58 18:58
Upper Dovercourt, opp Abdy Avenue 07:10 08:08 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:58 18:58
Upper Dovercourt, opp Tollgate Post Office 07:11 08:09 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:59 18:59
Upper Dovercourt, opp Ainger Road 07:11 08:09 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:59 18:59
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Bird in Hand 07:12 08:10 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Dovercourt Church 07:13 08:11 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:46 16:51 18:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:13 08:11 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:46 16:51 18:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, adj Water Tower 07:14 08:12 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:02
Upper Dovercourt, opp St. Michael's 07:15 08:13 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:03
Upper Dovercourt, opp Fronk's Avenue 07:16 08:14 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:49 16:54 18:04 19:04
Dovercourt, opp Minesweepers Memorial 07:17 08:15 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:05 19:05
Dovercourt, adj Cliff Road 07:18 08:16 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:06
Dovercourt High Street (NE-bound) 07:19 08:17 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:07 19:07
Harwich, opp Barrack Lane 07:20 08:18 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:08 19:08
Harwich, opp Mayflower Avenue 07:20 08:18 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:08 19:08
Harwich, opp Lighthouse 07:21 08:19 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:09 19:09
Harwich, o/s Bus Station 07:22 08:20 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:10
Not Schooldays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hedingham