bustimes.org

3 - Clitheroe - Sawley Circular via Pimlico, Chatburn, Pimlico

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Map

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop A) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Pimlico, by Fox Street 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Pimlico, opp Bridge Court 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Pimlico, opp Moorland Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Pimlico, opp Black Horse 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Chatburn, o/s Pendle House 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Chatburn, by Post Office 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Chatburn, o/s Christ Church 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Chatburn, by Sawley Road 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Sawley, by Spread Eagle 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Sawley, opp Bowland County HS 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Grindleton, o/s Primary School 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Grindleton, by Buck Inn 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Grindleton Brow (by) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Grindleton, by Ribble Lane Bridge 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Chatburn, opp Darkwood Crescent 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Chatburn, opp Mount Pleasant 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Chatburn, opp Pendle House 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Pimlico, by Black Horse 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Pimlico, by Moorland Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Pimlico, by Bridge Court 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Pimlico, opp Fox Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 7) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 9) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus