bustimes.org

3 - Coatbridge - Glenboig

A bus service operated by United Coaches

Map

Coatbridge - Glenboig

Coatbridge Bus Stance (stop 3 westbound) 06:25 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:40
Coatbridge, after Baird Street 06:25 06:45 17:15 17:40
Coatbridge, opp Chrichton Street 06:25 06:46 17:16 17:40
Coatbridge, opp Alston Avenue 06:26 06:47 17:17 17:41
Coatbridge, opp Chassels Street 06:26 06:47 17:17 17:41
Greenhill Chassels Street (opp & after) 06:27 06:48 17:18 17:42
Glenboig, before Whitelaw Avenue 06:31 06:53 17:23 17:46
Glenboig Main Street (at 7) 06:31 06:54 17:24 17:46
Glenboig, opp Police Station 06:32 06:55 17:25 17:47
Glenboig, opp Community Centre 06:32 06:55 17:25 17:47
Glenboig Road (after) 06:33 06:56 17:26 17:48
Glenboig, after Gayne Drive 06:33 06:57 17:27 17:48
Glenboig, before Chapman Avenue 06:33 06:57 17:27 17:48
Glenboig, opp Centre Street 06:34 06:57 17:27 17:49
Glenboig, after The Oval 06:34 06:58 17:28 17:49
Glenboig Marnoch Drive (opp 67) 06:35 06:59 17:29 17:50

Glenboig - Coatbridge

Glenboig Marnoch Drive (opp 67) 06:35 06:59 then every 30 minutes until 16:59 17:29 17:50
Glenboig, before Gainside Road 06:35 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:50
Glenboig Road (before) 06:35 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:50
Glenboig, after Gainside Road 06:35 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:50
Glenboig, at Community Centre 06:36 07:00 17:00 17:30 17:51
Glenboig, before Inchneuk Road 06:36 07:01 17:01 17:30 17:51
Glenboig, after Inchneuk Road 06:36 07:01 17:01 17:31 17:51
Glenboig, opp Whitelaw Avenue 06:38 07:03 17:03 17:32 17:53
Coatbridge, at Industrial Estate 06:41 07:08 17:08 17:36 17:56
Coatbridge, before Chassels Street 06:42 07:09 17:09 17:36 17:57
Coatbridge, before Alston Avenue 06:42 07:09 17:09 17:37 17:57
Coatbridge, after Alexander Street 06:42 07:10 17:10 17:37 17:57
Coatbridge, after Kildonan Street 06:43 07:11 17:11 17:38 17:58
Coatbridge, before Dunbeth Road 06:44 07:11 17:11 17:39 17:59
Coatbridge Jobcentre (opp) 06:44 07:12 17:12 17:39 17:59
Coatbridge Bus Stance (stop 3 westbound) 06:45 07:13 17:13 17:40 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information