Bus Times

3 - Roselands - Eastbourne - Meads

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Meads - Eastbourne - Roselands

Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:50
Meads, o/s Hospital Gardens 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:51
Meads, o/s All Saints 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:51
Meads, opp The Ship 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:52
Meads, opp Dalton Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:52
Meads, opp St John's Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:53
Meads, adj Hillbrow 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:54
Meads, adj Brighton University 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:55
Meads, adj Naomi Close 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:55
Meads, opp Fairfield Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:56
Meads, opp Chelmsford Court 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:57
Meads, adj Wargrave House 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:57
Meads, o/s Eastbourne College 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:58
Meads, adj Jevington Gardens 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:59
Meads, opp Grand Hotel 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:00
Meads, adj Winter Garden 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:02
Eastbourne, opp Howard Square 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:02
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 06:42 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:27 08:43 08:57 09:28 09:43 09:57 10:27 10:43 10:57 11:27 11:43 11:57 12:27 12:43 12:57 13:27 13:43 13:57 14:27 14:43 14:57 15:13 15:27 15:43 15:57 16:27 16:43 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:02
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 06:43 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:44 08:58 09:29 09:44 09:58 10:28 10:44 10:58 11:28 11:44 11:58 12:28 12:44 12:58 13:28 13:44 13:58 14:28 14:44 14:58 15:14 15:28 15:44 15:58 16:28 16:44 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:03 18:18 18:38 19:03
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 06:47 08:32 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:07
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 06:50 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:55
Eastbourne, o/s Mansion Hotel 06:51 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:56
Eastbourne, opp Pier 06:52 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:57
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 06:52 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:57
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 06:53 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:58
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 06:53 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:14 19:58
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 06:54 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:59
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 06:54 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:59
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 06:55 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:16 20:00
Roselands, opp Car Park 06:56 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:17 20:01
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 06:58 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:19 20:03
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 06:58 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:19 20:03
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 06:59 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:20 20:04
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 07:02 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:23 20:07
Roselands, adj Bus Garage 07:04 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:25 20:09
Roselands, o/s Brewers 07:04
Highfield, adj B and Q 07:08
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 07:09

Roselands - Eastbourne - Meads

Roselands, adj Bus Garage 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:46 19:39
Roselands, o/s Brewers 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:46 19:39
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:47 19:40
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:49 19:42
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:50 19:43
Roselands, o/s Car Park 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:50 19:43
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 17:51 19:44
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 17:52 19:44
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 17:53 19:45
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 17:54 19:46
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 17:55 19:47
Eastbourne, adj Pier 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 17:56 19:47
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 17:56 19:48
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 17:57 19:48
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 17:58 19:49
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:01 19:52
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R1) 08:55 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:30
Eastbourne, opp Library 08:55 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:30
Eastbourne, opp Town Hall 08:55 09:11 09:41 09:55 10:11 10:41 10:55 11:11 11:41 11:55 12:11 12:41 12:55 13:11 13:41 13:55 14:11 14:41 14:55 15:11 15:25 15:41 15:55 16:11 16:41 16:55 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:30
Eastbourne, adj Calverley Walk 08:56 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:31
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 08:58 09:13 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:33
Meads, opp Winter Garden 09:00 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:35
Meads, adj Grand Hotel 09:00 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:35
Meads, opp Jevington Gardens 09:01 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:36
Meads, nr Eastbourne College 09:03 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:38
Meads, opp Wargrave House 09:03 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:38
Meads, adj Chelmsford Court 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:39
Meads, adj Fairfield Road 09:05 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:15 18:40
Meads, opp Naomi Close 09:06 09:21 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:16 18:41
Meads, opp Brighton University 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:42
Meads, opp Hillbrow 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:42
Meads, before St John's Road 09:08 09:23 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:43
Meads, adj Chesterfield Road 09:08 09:23 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:43
Meads, o/s All Saints 09:09 09:24 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:19 18:44
Meads, opp Rowsley Road 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:45
Meads, opp Edensor Road 09:11 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:46
Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 09:14 09:29 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne