Bus Times

3 - Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Foot of Beachy Head - Meads - Eastbourne

Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 08:40 09:23 10:33 then hourly until 17:33
Meads, o/s Hospital Gardens 08:40 09:23 10:33 17:33
Meads, o/s All Saints 08:41 09:24 10:34 17:34
Meads, opp The Ship 08:42 09:25 10:35 17:35
Meads, opp Dalton Road 08:42 09:25 10:35 17:35
Meads, opp St John's Road 08:43 09:26 10:36 17:36
Meads, adj Hillbrow 08:44 09:27 10:37 17:37
Meads, adj Brighton University 08:45 09:28 10:38 17:38
Meads, adj Naomi Close 08:45 09:28 10:38 17:38
Meads, opp Fairfield Road 08:46 09:29 10:39 17:39
Meads, opp Chelmsford Court 08:47 09:30 10:40 17:40
Meads, adj Wargrave House 08:48 09:31 10:41 17:41
Meads, o/s Eastbourne College 08:49 09:32 10:42 17:42
Meads, adj Jevington Gardens 08:50 09:33 10:43 17:43
Meads, opp Grand Hotel 08:51 09:34 10:44 17:44
Meads, adj Winter Garden 08:52 09:35 10:45 17:45
Eastbourne, opp Howard Square 08:53 09:36 10:46 17:46
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 08:54 09:37 10:47 17:47
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 08:55 09:38 10:48 17:48
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 08:57 09:40 10:50 17:50

Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head

Roselands, adj Bus Garage then hourly until
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 09:03 10:13 17:13
Eastbourne, opp Library 09:03 10:13 17:13
Eastbourne, opp Town Hall 09:04 10:14 17:14
Eastbourne, adj Calverley Walk 09:05 10:15 17:15
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 09:06 10:16 17:16
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 09:07 10:17 17:17
Meads, opp Winter Garden 09:09 10:19 17:19
Meads, adj Grand Hotel 09:10 10:20 17:20
Meads, opp Jevington Gardens 09:10 10:20 17:20
Meads, nr Eastbourne College 09:12 10:22 17:22
Meads, opp Wargrave House 09:12 10:22 17:22
Meads, adj Chelmsford Court 09:13 10:23 17:23
Meads, adj Fairfield Road 09:15 10:25 17:25
Meads, opp Naomi Close 09:15 10:25 17:25
Meads, opp Brighton University 09:16 10:26 17:26
Meads, opp Hillbrow 09:16 10:26 17:26
Meads, before St John's Road 09:17 10:27 17:27
Meads, adj Chesterfield Road 09:17 10:27 17:27
Meads, o/s All Saints 09:19 10:29 17:29
Meads, opp Rowsley Road 09:20 10:30 17:30
Meads, opp Edensor Road 09:20 10:30 17:30
Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 09:23 10:33 17:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information