bustimes.org

3 - Fareham - Southsea

A service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Fareham Bus Station - South Parade Pier

Fareham Bus Station (Stop D) 05:20 then every 20 minutes until 07:20 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:30 20:30
Wallington Bath Lane (Stop W opp Bath Lane) 05:22 07:22 07:42 18:02 19:32 20:32
Wallington, nr Delme Arms 05:24 07:24 07:44 18:04 19:34 20:34
Portchester Birdwood Grove (SE-bound) 05:25 07:25 07:45 18:05 19:35 20:35
Portchester The Thicket (E-bound) 05:26 07:26 07:46 18:06 19:36 20:36
Portchester, opp Beaulieu Avenue 05:27 07:27 07:47 18:07 19:37 20:37
Portchester The Seagull (SE-bound) 05:28 07:28 07:48 18:08 19:38 20:38
Portchester, opp Cranleigh Road 05:29 07:29 07:49 18:09 19:39 20:39
Portchester Westlands Grove (SE-bound) 05:30 07:30 07:50 18:10 19:40 20:40
Portchester Marina Grove (E-bound) 05:31 07:31 07:51 18:11 19:41 20:41
Portchester, opp Neville Avenue 05:32 07:32 07:52 18:12 19:42 20:42
Portchester, o/s White Hart Co-Op 05:33 07:33 07:53 18:13 19:43 20:43
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 05:35 07:35 07:35 07:55 18:15 19:45 20:45
Portchester Station Road (N-bound) 05:35 07:35 07:35 07:55 18:15 19:45 20:45
Portchester Portsview Gardens (E-bound) 05:36 07:36 07:36 07:56 18:16 19:46 20:46
Portchester Mountview Avenue (E-bound) 05:37 07:37 07:37 07:57 18:17 19:47 20:47
Paulsgrove Rowland Road (E-bound) 05:38 07:38 07:38 07:58 18:18 19:48 20:48
Paulsgrove Truro Road (E-bound) 05:39 07:39 07:39 07:59 18:19 19:49 20:49
Paulsgrove Pendennis Road (E-bound) 05:39 07:39 07:39 07:59 18:19 19:49 20:49
Paulsgrove Bodmin Road (E-bound) 05:40 07:40 07:40 08:00 18:20 19:50 20:50
Paulsgrove Woofferton Road (NE-bound) 05:41 07:41 07:41 08:01 18:21 19:51 20:51
Paulsgrove Nailsworth Road (E-bound) 05:42 07:42 07:42 08:02 18:22 19:52 20:52
Paulsgrove Allaway Avenue Shops (E-bound) 05:43 07:43 07:43 08:03 18:23 19:53 20:53
Paulsgrove Walford Road (NE-bound) 05:43 07:43 07:43 08:03 18:23 19:53 20:53
Paulsgrove Beehive Terrace (E-bound) 05:44 07:44 07:44 08:04 18:24 19:54 20:54
Paulsgrove Blakemere Crescent (E-bound) 05:45 07:45 07:45 08:05 18:25 19:55 20:55
Wymering Harleston Road (E-bound) 05:46 07:46 07:46 08:06 18:26 19:56 20:56
Wymering Mablethorpe Road (E-bound) 05:47 07:47 07:47 08:07 18:27 19:57 20:57
Wymering Boston Road (E-bound) 05:48 07:48 07:48 08:08 18:28 19:58 20:58
QA Hospital Sevenoaks Road (Stand N) 05:48 07:48 07:48 08:08 18:28 19:58 20:58
QA Hospital Main (Stop F) 05:50 07:50 07:50 08:10 18:30 20:00 20:05 21:00 21:55 23:04
QA Hospital Main (Stop F) 20:15 22:00 23:15
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 05:51 07:51 08:11 18:31 20:01 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:16
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 20:17
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 05:53 07:53 08:13 18:33 20:03 20:19 21:03 22:03 23:18
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 05:54 07:54 08:14 18:34 20:04 20:20 21:04 22:04 23:19
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 05:54 07:54 08:14 18:34 20:04 20:20 21:04 22:04 23:19
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 05:55 07:55 08:15 18:35 20:05 20:21 21:05 22:05 23:20
Hilsea Lido (Stop E) 05:57 07:57 08:17 18:37 20:07 20:23 21:07 22:07 23:22
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 05:57 07:57 08:17 18:37 20:07 20:23 21:07 22:07 23:22
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 05:58 07:58 08:18 18:38 20:08 20:24 21:08 22:08 23:23
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 05:59 07:59 08:19 18:39 20:09 20:25 21:09 22:09 23:24
N End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 06:00 08:00 08:20 18:40 20:10 20:26 21:10 22:10 23:25
N End Ophir Road (S-bound) 06:00 08:00 08:20 18:40 20:10 20:26 21:10 22:10 23:25
N End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 06:02 08:02 08:22 18:42 20:12 20:28 21:12 22:12 23:27
N End North End Junction (Stop F) 06:03 08:03 08:23 18:43 20:13 20:29 21:13 22:13 23:28
Kingston Crescent (S-bound) 06:05 08:05 08:25 18:45 20:15 20:31 21:15 22:15 23:30
Kingston Queens Road (SE-bound) 06:05 08:05 08:25 18:45 20:15 20:31 21:15 22:15 23:30
Kingston Hanway Road (S-bound) 06:07 08:07 08:27 18:47 20:17 20:33 21:17 22:17 23:32
Kingston Fratton Road (W-bound) 06:09 08:09 08:29 18:49 20:19 20:35 21:19 22:19 23:34
Landport Clarendon Street (SW-bound) 06:10 08:10 08:30 18:50 20:20 20:36 21:20 22:20 23:35
City Centre Cornmill Street (Stop V) 06:11 08:11 08:31 18:51 20:21 20:37 21:21 22:21 23:36
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 06:12 08:12 08:32 18:52 20:22 20:38 21:22 22:22 23:37
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 06:16 08:16 08:36 18:56 20:26 20:42 21:26 22:26 23:41
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 06:17 08:17 08:37 18:57 20:27 20:43 21:27 22:27 23:42
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 06:18 08:18 08:38 18:58 20:28 20:44 21:28 22:28 23:43
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 06:20 08:20 08:40 19:00 20:30 20:46 21:30 22:30 23:45
Portsea St Georges Square (SE-bound) 06:20 08:20 08:40 19:00 20:30 20:46 21:30 22:30 23:45
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (S-bound) 06:21 08:21 08:41 19:01 20:31 20:47 21:31 22:31 23:46
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SE-bound) 06:22 08:22 08:42 19:02 20:32 20:48 21:32 22:32 23:47
Southsea Kings Road Junction (E-bound) 06:24 08:24 08:44 19:04 20:34 20:50 21:34 22:34 23:49
Southsea Green Road (E-bound) 06:25 08:25 08:45 19:05 20:35 20:51 21:35 22:35 23:50
Southsea Friendship House (S-bound) 06:26 08:26 08:46 19:06 20:36 20:52 21:36 22:36 23:51
Southsea St. Judes Church (W-bound) 06:27 08:27 08:47 19:07 20:37 20:53 21:37 22:37 23:52
Southsea Shops (Stop A) 06:30 08:30 08:50 19:10 20:40 20:56 21:40 22:40 23:55
Southsea The Circle (SE-bound) 06:31 08:31 08:51 19:11 20:41 20:57 21:41 22:41 23:56
Southsea The Strand (SE-bound) 06:32 08:32 08:52 19:12 20:42 20:58 21:42 22:42 23:57
Southsea Clarendon Road (S-bound) 06:33 08:33 08:53 19:13 20:43 20:59 21:43 22:43 23:58
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 06:34 08:34 08:54 19:14 20:44 21:00 21:44 22:44 23:59

South Parade Pier - Fareham Bus Station

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:56 then every 20 minutes until 18:56 then every 30 minutes until 20:56 21:55
Southsea Clarendon Road (N-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:56 18:56 20:56 21:55
Southsea The Strand (NW-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:38 07:58 18:58 20:58 21:57
Southsea The Circle (NW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:39 07:59 18:59 20:59 21:58
Southsea Shops (Stop B) 06:20 07:20 07:40 08:00 19:00 21:00 21:59
Southsea St. Judes Church (E-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:41 08:01 19:01 21:01 22:00
Southsea Friendship House (N-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:42 08:02 19:02 21:02 22:01
Southsea Green Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:44 08:04 19:04 21:04 22:03
Southsea Kings Road Junction (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:45 08:05 19:05 21:05 22:04
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 07:46 08:06 19:06 21:06 22:05
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:47 08:07 19:07 21:07 22:06
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:48 08:08 19:08 21:08 22:07
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand F) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 19:10 21:10 22:09
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 19:11 21:11 22:10
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 19:12 21:12 22:11
City Centre City Shops South (Stop E) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 19:14 21:14 22:13
City Centre City Shops North (Stop Y) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 19:17 21:17 22:16
Landport Clarendon Street (NE-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 19:19 21:19 22:18
Kingston Fratton Road (E-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 19:20 21:20 22:19
Kingston Hanway Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 19:20 21:20 22:19
Kingston Queen's Road (NW-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 19:22 21:22 22:21
Kingston Crescent (N-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 19:23 21:23 22:22
N End North End Junction (Stop E) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 19:25 21:25 22:24
N End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 19:26 21:26 22:25
N End Ophir Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 19:27 21:27 22:26
N End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 19:27 21:27 22:26
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 19:28 21:28 22:27
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 19:29 21:29 22:28
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 19:29 21:29 22:28
Hilsea Lido (Stop A) 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 19:31 21:31 22:30
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 19:32 21:32 22:31
Cosham Health Centre (Stop A) 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 19:34 21:34 22:33
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand L) 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 19:35 21:35 22:34
QA Hospital Main (Stop A) 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 19:38 21:38 22:37
QA Hospital Peterborough Road (Stand M) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 19:39 21:39
Wymering Lane (NW-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 19:40 21:40
Wymering Washbrook Road (W-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 19:41 21:41
Paulsgrove Blakemere Crescent (W-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 19:41 21:41
Paulsgrove Beehive Terrace (W-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 19:42 21:42
Paulsgrove Walford Road (SW-bound) 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 19:43 21:43
Paulsgrove Allaway Avenue Shops (W-bound) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 19:45 21:45
Paulsgrove Nailsworth Road (W-bound) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 19:45 21:45
Paulsgrove Woofferton Road (SW-bound) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 19:45 21:45
Paulsgrove, o/s Victory Primary School 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 19:46 21:46
Paulsgrove, opp Bodmin Road 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 19:47 21:47
Paulsgrove Pendennis Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 19:47 21:47
Paulsgrove Truro Road (W-bound) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 19:48 21:48
Paulsgrove Rowland Road (W-bound) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 19:48 21:48
Portchester Mountview Avenue (W-bound) 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 19:49 21:49
Portchester Portsview Gardens (W-bound) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 19:50 21:50
Portchester Station Road (S-bound) 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 19:51 21:51
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 19:52 21:52
Portchester The Keep (S-bound) 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 19:52 21:52
Portchester, opp White Hart Co-Op 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 19:54 21:54
Portchester, adj Neville Avenue 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 19:55 21:55
Portchester Marina Grove (W-bound) 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 19:56 21:56
Portchester Westlands Grove (NW-bound) 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 19:57 21:57
Portchester, adj Cranleigh Road 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 19:58 21:58
Portchester The Seagull (NW-bound) 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 20:00 22:00
Portchester Beaulieu Avenue (W-bound) 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 20:00 22:00
Portchester Condor Roundabout (W-bound) 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 20:01 22:01
Portchester Birdwood Grove (NW-bound) 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 20:02 22:02
Wallington Down End Road (W-bound) 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 20:02 22:02
Wallington, opp Delme Arms 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 20:03 22:03
Fareham Bus Station (Stop D) 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 20:07 22:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport