bustimes.org

3 - Harwich - Clacton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Clacton - Harwich

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand E) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton, o/s Morrisons 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Clacton, adj Anchor Road 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Clacton, opp Bryans Garage 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Clacton, opp Dudley Road 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Clacton, adj Beaumont Avenue 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Clacton, adj Coronation Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Clacton, adj Coppins Green 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bockings Elm, opp Nien Oord 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Bockings Elm, adj Waterworks Drive 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bockings Elm, o/s Brace of Pistols 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bockings Elm Little Clacton Road (N-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Little Clacton, o/s Meadowview Estate 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Little Clacton, adj Leys Drive 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Clacton, o/s Village Hall 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little Clacton, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little Clacton, o/s Appletree Inn 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little Clacton, adj Elm Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little Clacton Plough Corner (N-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Little Clacton, adj Weeley Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Little Clacton, adj Grove Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Little Clacton, opp Edward Terrace 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Little Clacton, opp Tan Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Little Clacton, opp Lodge Road 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Railway Station 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Playing Field 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Tendring College 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Beaumont, adj Chapel Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Beaumont, opp Village Hall 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Beaumont, adj The Oak 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Great Oakley, adj Red Barn Lane 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Great Oakley, opp Hamford Drive 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Great Oakley, opp The Memorial 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Great Oakley, opp Partridge Close 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Great Oakley, adj The Soils 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Little Oakley Hall (o/s) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Little Oakley, adj The Cherry Tree 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Oakley, opp Seaview Avenue 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Oakley, opp Foulton Hall 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Little Oakley, adj Mayes Lane 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Upper Dovercourt, adj Beryl Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Upper Dovercourt, opp Ramsey Lodge 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Upper Dovercourt, opp Abdy Avenue 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Upper Dovercourt, opp Tollgate Post Office 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Upper Dovercourt, opp Ainger Road 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Bird in Hand 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Dovercourt Church 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Upper Dovercourt War Memorial (SE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Upper Dovercourt, adj Water Tower 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Upper Dovercourt, opp St Michael's 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Upper Dovercourt, opp Fronk's Avenue 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Dovercourt, opp Minesweepers Memorial 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Dovercourt, adj Cliff Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Dovercourt High Street (NE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Harwich, opp Barrack Lane 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Harwich, opp Mayflower Avenue 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Harwich, opp Lighthouse 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Harwich, o/s Bus Station 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50

Harwich - Clacton

Harwich, o/s Bus Station 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Harwich, adj Mayflower Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Harwich, adj Barrack Lane 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Dovercourt High Street (SW-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Dovercourt, opp Cliff Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Dovercourt, adj Minesweepers Memorial 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Upper Dovercourt, adj Fronk's Avenue 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, adj St Michael's 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt Fronk's Road (W-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, opp Water Tower 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Upper Dovercourt, adj Deane's Close 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Upper Dovercourt, opp Dovercourt Church 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Upper Dovercourt, opp Bird in Hand 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Upper Dovercourt, adj Ainger Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Tollgate Post Office 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, adj Abdy Avenue 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Ramsey Lodge 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, opp Beryl Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Little Oakley, opp Mayes Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Little Oakley, adj Foulton Hall 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Little Oakley, adj Seaview Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Little Oakley, opp The Cherry Tree 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Little Oakley Hall (opp) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Great Oakley, opp The Soils 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Great Oakley, adj Partridge Close 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Great Oakley, adj The Memorial 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Great Oakley, adj Hamford Drive 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Great Oakley, opp Red Barn Lane 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Beaumont, opp The Oak 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Beaumont, adj Village Hall 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Beaumont, opp Chapel Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring College 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Playing Field 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Railway Station 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Little Clacton, adj Lodge Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Little Clacton, adj Tan Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Little Clacton, o/s Edward Terrace 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Little Clacton, opp Grove Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Little Clacton, opp Weeley Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Little Clacton Plough Corner (S-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Little Clacton, opp Elm Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Little Clacton, opp Appletree Inn 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Little Clacton, o/s The Blacksmiths Arms 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Little Clacton, opp Village Hall 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Little Clacton, opp Leys Drive 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Little Clacton, opp Meadowview Estate 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Bockings Elm Little Clacton Road (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Bockings Elm, opp Waterworks Drive 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Bockings Elm, adj Nien Oord 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Clacton, opp Coppins Green 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Clacton, opp Coronation Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Clacton, opp Beaumont Avenue 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton, adj Dudley Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton, o/s Bryans Garage 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Clacton, opp Aldi 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48

Timetable data from Go East Anglia, 17 September 2021

Hedingham