🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - leopard - Reading - Wokingham via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield, Arborfield, California, Barkham, Wokingham Hospital

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Friday 10 April 2020

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 06:04 07:00 08:02 then hourly until 19:02 20:20 21:24 22:24 23:24
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:05 07:01 08:03 19:03 20:21 21:25 22:25 23:25
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:07 07:03 08:05 19:05 20:23 21:27 22:27 23:27
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:10 07:10 08:10 19:10 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 06:12 07:12 08:12 19:12 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:13 07:13 08:13 19:13 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:14 07:14 08:14 19:14 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:16 07:16 08:16 19:16 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:17 07:17 08:17 19:17 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:19 07:19 08:19 19:19 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 06:19 07:19 08:19 19:19 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 06:20 07:20 08:20 19:20 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 19:21 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 06:22 07:22 08:22 19:22 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 06:23 07:23 08:23 19:23 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 06:23 07:23 08:23 19:23 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:24 07:24 08:24 19:24 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Whitley, opp Beech Road 06:25 07:25 08:25 19:25 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Shinfield Road, opp The Maidens 06:26 07:26 08:26 19:26 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Shinfield, adj Halls Lane 06:27 07:27 08:27 19:27 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 19:29 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (S-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 19:30 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Shinfield, opp The Black Boy 06:31 07:31 08:31 19:31 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Shinfield, opp Church Lane 06:33 07:33 08:33 19:33 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Shinfield, opp School Green 06:34 07:34 08:34 19:34 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
School Green, adj Magpie and Parrot 06:34 07:34 08:34 19:34 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Arborfield, adj Hall Farm 06:35 07:35 08:35 19:35 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Arborfield, adj Church Lane 06:36 07:36 08:36 19:36 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Arborfield, opp Walden Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:36 19:36 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Arborfield Cross, opp The Swan 06:38 07:38 08:38 19:38 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Arborfield Cross, adj British Legion 06:38 07:38 08:38 19:38 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Arborfield Cross, opp Ducks Nest Farm 06:39 07:39 08:39 19:39 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Arborfield Garrison, adj Rickman Close 06:39 07:39 08:39 19:39 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Arborfield Garrison, opp Hill Rd 06:40 07:40 08:40 19:40 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 19:40 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Arborfield Garrison, adj Sheerlands Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 19:44 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 19:44
Arborfield Garrison, adj Hill Rd 06:45 07:45 08:45 19:45
Langley Common Road North (NE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 19:47
Barkham, nr Church Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 19:48
Finchampstead, adj St James Road 06:51 07:51 08:51 19:51
Finchampstead, adj Barkham Stores 06:51 07:51 08:51 19:51
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (adj 121) 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:52
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (Adj 168) 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:52
Finchampstead, opp Barkham Stores 06:53 07:53 08:53 19:53
Finchampstead, opp St James Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 19:54
Barkham, opp The Bull 06:57 07:57 08:57 19:57
Barkham, adj Bearwood Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:59
Barkham Lower Doles Hill (Adj 335) 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:59
Barkham Doles Farm (Adj 295) 07:00 08:00 09:00 20:00
Wokingham, adj Smalley Close 07:01 08:01 09:01 20:01
Guide Dogs Centre, adj Ye Olde Leathern Bottel 07:01 08:01 09:01 20:01
Wokingham, opp Wheeler Close 07:02 08:02 09:02 20:02
Wokingham Molly Millars Lane (Adj 69) 07:03 08:03 09:03 20:03
Wokingham Hospital (adj) 07:04 08:04 09:04 20:04
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 07:07 08:07 09:07 20:07
Wokingham, on Shute End 07:08 08:08 09:08 20:08
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 20:10

Inbound

Wokingham Broad Street (Stop B) 06:22 then hourly until 19:22 20:19
Wokingham Hospital (opp) 06:25 19:25 20:22
Wokingham Molly Millars Lane (Opp 69) 06:25 19:25 20:22
Wokingham, opp Woosehill Lane 06:25 19:25 20:22
Wokingham, adj Wheeler Close 06:26 19:26 20:23
Guide Dogs Centre, opp Ye Olde Leathern Bottel 06:26 19:26 20:23
Wokingham Smalley Close (Adj 300) 06:27 19:27 20:24
Barkham, adj Doles Farm 06:28 19:28 20:25
Barkham Lower Doles Hill (Adj 364) 06:29 19:29 20:26
Barkham, opp Bearwood Road 06:29 19:29 20:26
Barkham, nr Church Lane 06:31 19:31 20:28
Finchampstead, adj St James Road 06:34 19:34 20:31
Finchampstead, adj Barkham Stores 06:34 19:34 20:31
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (adj 121) 06:35 19:35 20:32
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (Adj 168) 06:35 19:35 20:32
Finchampstead, opp Barkham Stores 06:36 19:36 20:33
Finchampstead, opp St James Road 06:37 19:37 20:34
Barkham, adj The Bull 06:40 19:40 20:37
Langley Common Road North (SW-bound) 06:41 19:41 20:38
Langley Common (SW-bound) 06:42 19:42 20:39
Arborfield Garrison, opp Hill Rd 06:43 19:43 20:40
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (S-bound) 06:44 19:44 20:41
Arborfield Garrison, adj Sheerlands Road 06:46 19:46 20:43 20:56 21:56 22:56
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (N-bound) 06:47 19:47 20:44 20:56 21:56 22:56
Arborfield Garrison, adj Hill Rd 06:48 19:48 20:45 20:57 21:57 22:57
Arborfield Garrison, opp Rickman Close 06:48 19:48 20:45 20:58 21:58 22:58
Arborfield Cross, adj Ducks Nest Farm 06:49 19:49 20:46 20:58 21:58 22:58
Arborfield Cross, opp British Legion 06:49 19:49 20:46 20:58 21:58 22:58
Arborfield Cross, nr The Swan 06:50 19:50 20:47 20:59 21:59 22:59
Arborfield, adj Walden Avenue 06:51 19:51 20:48 21:00 22:00 23:00
Arborfield, opp Church Lane 06:52 19:52 20:49 21:01 22:01 23:01
Arborfield, opp Hall Farm 06:54 19:54 20:50 21:03 22:03 23:03
School Green, opp Magpie and Parrot 06:54 19:54 20:51 21:03 22:03 23:03
Shinfield, adj School Green 06:56 19:56 20:52 21:05 22:05 23:05
Shinfield, adj Church Lane 06:57 19:57 20:52 21:05 22:05 23:05
Shinfield, adj The Black Boy 06:58 19:58 20:53 21:06 22:06 23:06
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (N-bound) 07:00 20:00 20:55 21:08 22:08 23:08
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (N-bound) 07:01 20:01 20:55 21:09 22:09 23:09
Shinfield, opp Halls Lane 07:01 20:01 20:56 21:09 22:09 23:09
Shinfield Road, opp Downham Court 07:02 20:02 20:57 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 07:03 20:03 20:57 21:10 22:10 23:10
Whitley, adj Beech Road 07:04 20:04 20:57 21:11 22:11 23:11
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 07:05 20:05 20:58 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 07:05 20:05 20:59 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 07:06 20:06 20:59 21:13 22:13 23:13
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 07:07 20:07 21:00 21:13 22:13 23:13
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 07:07 20:07 21:00 21:14 22:14 23:14
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 07:09 20:09 21:01 21:15 22:15 23:15
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 07:09 20:09 21:02 21:16 22:16 23:16
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:10 20:10 21:02 21:16 22:16 23:16
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:11 20:11 21:03 21:17 22:17 23:17
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:13 20:13 21:05 21:19 22:19 23:19
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:15 20:15 21:06 21:20 22:20 23:20
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:15 20:15 21:06 21:20 22:20 23:20
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:16 20:16 21:07 21:21 22:21 23:21
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:18 20:18 21:08 21:22 22:22 23:22
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 07:20 20:20 21:10 21:24 22:24 23:24

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses