bustimes.org

3 - Nacton Nipper - Town Centre to The Havens

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Outbound

Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand BB) 06:15 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:45 09:02 then every 12 minutes until 15:02 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:05 16:18 16:32 16:48 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 06:16 07:56 08:09 08:24 08:46 09:03 15:03 15:19 15:33 15:49 16:06 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 06:28 06:49 07:02 07:16 07:37
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 06:28 06:49 07:02 07:16 07:37
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 06:29 06:50 07:03 07:17 07:38
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 06:17 06:32 06:53 07:06 07:20 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:26 08:48 09:05 15:05 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:08 16:21 16:35 16:51 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:33
Ipswich, o/s Revolution 06:18 06:33 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:27 08:49 09:06 15:06 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:09 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:34
Ipswich, o/s Christ Church 06:18 06:33 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:27 08:49 09:06 15:06 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:09 16:22 16:36 16:53 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:14 18:34
Ipswich, o/s Co-op Education Centre 06:19 06:34 06:55 07:08 07:22 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:50 09:07 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:10 16:23 16:37 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:15 18:35
Ipswich, adj Fore Street 06:20 06:36 06:57 07:10 07:24 07:45 08:02 08:15 08:30 08:52 09:09 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:12 16:25 16:39 16:56 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:17 18:37
Rose Hill, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:21 06:37 06:58 07:11 07:25 07:46 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:53 09:10 15:10 15:26 15:40 15:56 16:13 16:26 16:40 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:18 18:38
Rose Hill, adj Cavendish Street 06:22 06:38 06:59 07:12 07:26 07:47 08:04 08:17 08:32 08:54 09:11 15:11 15:27 15:41 15:57 16:14 16:27 16:41 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:19 18:39
Rose Hill, opp Holywells Park 06:22 06:38 06:59 07:12 07:26 07:47 08:04 08:17 08:32 08:54 09:11 15:11 15:27 15:41 15:57 16:14 16:27 16:41 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:19 18:39
Holywells Park, opp Elmhurst Drive 06:23 06:39 07:00 07:13 07:27 07:48 08:05 08:18 08:33 08:55 09:12 15:12 15:28 15:42 15:58 16:15 16:28 16:42 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:20 18:40
Holywells Park, opp Cliff Lane Triangle 06:24 06:40 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:49 08:06 08:19 08:34 08:56 09:13 15:13 15:29 15:43 15:59 16:16 16:29 16:43 17:01 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:01 18:21 18:41
Racecourse, adj Hatfield Road 06:24 06:40 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:49 08:06 08:19 08:34 08:56 09:13 15:13 15:29 15:43 15:59 16:16 16:29 16:43 17:01 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:01 18:21 18:41
Racecourse, o/s Murrayfield School 06:25 06:41 07:02 07:15 07:29 07:50 08:07 08:20 08:35 08:57 09:14 15:14 15:30 15:44 16:00 16:17 16:30 16:44 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:22 18:42
Racecourse, adj Queens Way 06:26 06:42 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:51 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:58 09:15 15:15 15:31 15:45 16:01 16:18 16:31 16:45 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:23 18:43
Priory Heath, opp Landseer Road 06:26 06:42 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:51 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:58 09:15 15:15 15:31 15:45 16:01 16:18 16:31 16:45 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:23 18:43
Priory Heath, adj Lindbergh Road 06:28 06:44 07:05 07:18 07:32 07:53 08:10 08:23 08:38 09:00 09:17 15:17 15:33 15:47 16:03 16:20 16:33 16:47 17:05 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:04 18:24 18:45
Priory Heath, adj The Drift 06:28 06:45 07:06 07:19 07:33 07:54 08:11 08:24 08:39 09:01 09:18 15:18 15:34 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:34 16:48 17:06 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:25 18:46
Priory Heath, adj Crane Boulevard 06:29 06:46 07:07 07:20 07:34 07:55 08:13 08:26 08:41 09:02 09:19 15:19 15:35 15:49 16:05 16:22 16:35 16:49 17:07 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:06 18:26 18:47
Priory Heath, adj Waitrose 06:31 06:48 07:09 07:22 07:36 07:57 08:16 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:21 15:21 15:37 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:37 16:51 17:10 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:08 18:28 18:49

Inbound

Priory Heath, adj Waitrose 06:33 06:49 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:59 08:18 08:31 08:44 09:08 09:22 then every 12 minutes until 15:22 15:38 15:52 16:09 16:26 16:39 16:53 17:12 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:33 18:53
Ransomes Europark, adj West Road 06:49 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:59 08:18 08:31 08:44 16:39 16:53 17:12 17:30 17:45 18:00
Ransomes Europark, opp Parcel Force 06:51 07:13 07:26 07:40 08:01 08:20 08:33 08:46 16:41 16:55 17:14 17:32 17:47 18:02
Ransomes Europark, opp Makro 06:54 07:16 07:29 07:43 08:04 08:23 08:36 08:49 16:44 16:58 17:17 17:35 17:50 18:05
Ransomes Europark, adj Lytham Road 06:55 07:17 07:30 07:44 08:05 08:24 08:37 08:50 16:45 16:59 17:18 17:36 17:51 18:06
Ransomes Europark, adj Mercedes Garage 06:55 07:17 07:30 07:44 08:05 08:24 08:37 08:50 16:45 16:59 17:18 17:36 17:51 18:06
Ransomes Europark, opp The Thrasher 06:33 09:08 09:22 15:22 15:38 15:52 16:09 16:26 18:33 18:53
Ransomes Europark, adj Courtyard Hotel 06:57 07:19 07:32 07:46 08:07 08:26 08:39 08:52 16:47 17:01 17:20 17:38 17:53 18:08
Ransomes Europark, adj Orwell Country Park 07:01 07:23 07:36 07:50 08:11 08:30 08:43 08:56 16:51 17:05 17:24 17:42 17:57 18:12
Priory Heath, opp Crane Boulevard 06:35 07:02 07:24 07:37 07:51 08:12 08:31 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:24 15:24 15:40 15:54 16:11 16:28 16:52 17:06 17:25 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:35 18:55
Priory Heath, opp The Drift 06:36 07:03 07:26 07:39 07:53 08:14 08:33 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:25 15:25 15:41 15:55 16:12 16:29 16:53 17:07 17:26 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:36 18:56
Priory Heath, opp Lindbergh Road 06:37 07:04 07:27 07:40 07:54 08:15 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:26 15:26 15:42 15:56 16:13 16:30 16:54 17:08 17:27 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:37 18:57
Priory Heath, o/s Grosvenor Court 06:38 07:05 07:28 07:41 07:55 08:17 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:27 15:27 15:43 15:57 16:14 16:31 16:55 17:09 17:28 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:38 18:58
Priory Heath, adj Landseer Road 06:38 07:06 07:29 07:42 07:56 08:17 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:13 09:27 15:27 15:43 15:57 16:14 16:32 16:56 17:10 17:29 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:38 18:58
Racecourse, opp Nacton Crescent 06:40 07:08 07:31 07:44 07:58 08:20 08:39 08:51 09:04 09:15 09:29 15:29 15:45 15:59 16:16 16:34 16:58 17:12 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:40 19:00
Racecourse, opp Murrayfield School 06:41 07:09 07:32 07:45 07:59 08:21 08:40 08:52 09:05 09:16 09:30 15:30 15:46 16:00 16:17 16:35 16:59 17:13 17:32 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:41 19:01
Racecourse, opp Hatfield Road 06:41 07:09 07:32 07:45 07:59 08:21 08:40 08:52 09:05 09:16 09:30 15:30 15:46 16:00 16:17 16:35 16:59 17:13 17:32 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:41 19:01
Holywells Park, adj Cliff Lane Triangle 06:42 07:10 07:33 07:46 08:00 08:22 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:17 09:31 15:31 15:47 16:01 16:18 16:36 17:00 17:14 17:33 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:42 19:02
Holywells Park, adj Elmhurst Drive 06:42 07:10 07:33 07:46 08:00 08:23 08:42 08:53 09:06 09:17 09:31 15:31 15:47 16:01 16:18 16:36 17:00 17:14 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:42 19:02
Rose Hill, adj Holywells Park 06:43 07:11 07:34 07:47 08:01 08:24 08:43 08:54 09:07 09:18 09:32 15:32 15:48 16:02 16:19 16:37 17:01 17:15 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:43 19:03
Rose Hill, opp Cavendish Street 06:45 07:13 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:26 08:45 08:56 09:09 09:20 09:34 15:34 15:50 16:04 16:21 16:39 17:03 17:17 17:37 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:45 19:05
Rose Hill, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:46 07:14 07:37 07:50 08:04 08:27 08:46 08:57 09:10 09:21 09:35 15:35 15:51 16:05 16:22 16:40 17:04 17:18 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:46 19:06
Ipswich, opp Angel Lane 06:47 07:16 07:39 07:52 08:06 08:30 08:48 08:59 09:12 09:23 09:37 15:37 15:53 16:07 16:24 16:42 17:06 17:20 17:40 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:48 19:08
Ipswich, o/s The Dhaka 06:49 07:18 07:41 07:54 08:08 08:32 08:50 09:01 09:14 09:25 09:39 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:26 16:44 17:08 17:22 17:41 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:50 19:10
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:44 07:57 08:11 08:34 08:53 09:04 09:17 09:27 09:41 15:41 15:57 16:11 16:28 16:46 17:11 17:24 17:43 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:52 19:12
Ipswich, opp Library 06:52 07:21 07:45 07:58 08:12 08:36 08:54 09:05 09:18 09:28 09:42 15:42 15:58 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:12 17:25 17:44 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:53 19:13
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand BB) 06:53 07:23 07:47 08:00 08:14 08:38 08:56 09:07 09:20 09:30 09:44 15:44 16:00 16:14 16:31 16:49 17:14 17:27 17:46 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:55 19:15
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 17:46 18:33
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 17:47 18:34
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 17:49 18:35
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 17:49 18:36
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 17:51 18:37

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Ipswich Buses