Bus Times

3 - Navy Line - Nottingham - Ruddington - Clifton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Clifton - Ruddington - Nottingham

Clifton Man of Trent (Stop CL91) 07:00 07:19 07:49 08:29 then every 30 minutes until 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:07
Clifton Dalehead Road (Stop CL69) 07:00 07:19 07:49 08:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:07
Clifton Langstrath Road (Stop CL70) 07:02 07:21 07:51 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:08
Clifton Whitegate Vale (Stop CL71) 07:03 07:22 07:52 08:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:09
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 07:04 07:23 07:53 08:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:10
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 07:04 07:23 07:53 08:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:10
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL35) 07:05 07:24 07:54 08:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:11
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL36) 07:05 07:24 07:54 08:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:11
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL37) 07:06 07:25 07:55 08:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:12
Clifton Southchurch Drive (Stop CL43) 07:06 07:25 07:55 08:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:12
Clifton Farnborough School (Stop CL44) 07:07 07:26 07:56 08:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:13
Clifton Sports Centre (Stop CL45) 07:08 07:27 07:57 08:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:14
Nottingham College Clifton (Stop CL46) 07:09 07:28 07:58 08:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:15
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL47) 07:09 07:28 07:58 08:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:15
Ruddington, adj North Road 07:11 07:30 08:01 08:41 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:17
Ruddington, adj Camelot Street 07:12 07:31 08:02 08:42 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:18
Ruddington, adj Wilford Road 07:13 07:32 08:03 08:43 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:19
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 07:14 07:33 08:04 08:44 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:20
Ruddington, adj The Green 07:15 07:34 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:21
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 07:15 07:34 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:21
Ruddington, o/s Church 07:15 07:34 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:21
Ruddington, adj Clifton Road 07:16 07:35 08:06 08:46 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:22
Ruddington, opp Savages Road 07:16 07:35 08:06 08:46 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:22
Ruddington, opp Paget Crescent 07:17 07:36 08:07 08:46 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:22
Ruddington, opp Grange Court 07:19 07:38 08:09 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:24
Wilford, adj Industrial Estate 07:21 07:40 08:12 08:50 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:26
Wilford Brierfield Avenue (Stop WI22) 07:22 07:41 08:12 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:26
Wilford Launceston Crescent (Stop WI25) 07:23 07:42 08:13 08:52 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:27
Wilford Ruddington Lane (Stop WI26) 07:23 07:42 08:14 08:52 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:27
Wilford Twelve Houses (Stop WI28) 07:24 07:43 08:15 08:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:28
Wilford Ruddington Lane Top (Stop WI31) 07:24 07:43 08:15 08:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:28
Wilford Green (Stop WI09) 07:25 07:44 08:16 08:54 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:29
Wilford, opp Roko 07:26 07:45 08:17 08:55 15:25 15:30 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:30
W Bridgford, opp Foxfield Way 07:26 07:46 08:18 08:55 15:25 15:30 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:30
W Bridgford, opp Gresham Close 07:27 07:47 08:19 08:56 15:26 15:31 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:31
W Bridgford, opp Bruce Drive 07:28 07:48 08:20 08:57 15:27 15:32 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:32
W Bridgford, opp Little Bounds 07:29 07:48 08:21 08:57 15:27 15:32 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:32
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 07:29 07:49 08:22 08:58 15:28 15:33 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:33
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 07:30 07:50 08:23 08:59 15:29 15:34 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:34
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:32 07:52 08:25 09:00 15:30 15:35 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:35
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:32 07:52 08:25 09:00 15:30 15:35 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:35
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:33 07:53 08:26 09:01 15:31 15:36 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:36
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:35 07:55 08:28 09:03 15:33 15:38 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:38
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 07:37 07:57 08:30 09:05 15:35 15:40 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:08 18:40
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 07:38 07:58 08:31 09:06 15:36 15:41 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:41
Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B2) 07:42 08:02 08:35 09:10 15:40 15:45 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:45
Schooldays only

Nottingham - Ruddington - Clifton

Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B2) 07:45 08:05 08:40 09:12 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M2) 07:46 08:06 08:41 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:50
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C3) 07:48 08:08 08:43 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:52
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S2) 07:50 08:10 08:45 09:17 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:53
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 07:50 08:10 08:45 09:17 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:53
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 07:51 08:11 08:46 09:18 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 07:52 08:12 08:47 09:19 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:55
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 07:54 08:14 08:49 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:56
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 07:55 08:15 08:50 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:57
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop B) 07:55 08:16 08:50 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:57
W Bridgford, adj Little Bounds 07:57 08:18 08:52 09:24 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:59
W Bridgford, adj Bruce Drive 07:57 08:19 08:52 09:24 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:59
W Bridgford, adj Gresham Close 07:57 08:19 08:52 09:24 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:59
W Bridgford, adj Foxfield Way 07:58 08:20 08:53 09:25 09:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:00
Wilford, adj Roko 07:59 08:21 08:54 09:26 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:01
Wilford Lane Tram Stop (Stop WI36) 07:59 08:22 08:54 09:26 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 19:01
Wilford Green (Stop WI06) 08:00 08:23 08:55 09:27 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:02
Wilford Ruddington Lane Top (Stop WI30) 08:00 08:23 08:55 09:27 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:02
Wilford Twelve Houses (Stop WI29) 08:00 08:23 08:55 09:27 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:02
Wilford Ruddington Lane (Stop WI27) 08:01 08:24 08:56 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:03
Wilford Launceston Crescent (Stop WI24) 08:01 08:24 08:56 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:03
Wilford Brierfield Avenue (Stop WI23) 08:02 08:25 08:57 09:29 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:04
Wilford, o/s Industrial Estate 08:03 08:26 08:58 09:30 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:05
Ruddington, adj Grange Court 08:05 08:28 09:00 09:32 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:07
Ruddington, adj Paget Crescent 08:07 08:30 09:02 09:34 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:09
Ruddington, adj Savages Road 08:07 08:30 09:02 09:34 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:09
Ruddington, opp Clifton Road 08:07 08:30 09:02 09:34 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:09
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 08:08 08:31 09:03 09:35 10:08 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:10
Ruddington, adj The Green 08:09 08:32 09:04 09:36 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:11
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 08:09 08:32 09:04 09:36 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:11
Ruddington, o/s Church 08:09 08:32 09:04 09:36 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:11
Ruddington, opp Wilford Road 08:10 08:33 09:05 09:37 10:10 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:12
Ruddington, opp Camelot Street 08:11 08:34 09:06 09:38 10:11 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:13
Ruddington, opp North Road 08:12 08:35 09:07 09:39 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:14
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL55) 08:14 08:37 09:09 09:41 10:14 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:16
Nottingham College Clifton (Stop CL56) 08:15 08:38 09:10 09:42 10:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:17
Clifton Sports Centre (Stop CL57) 08:15 08:38 09:10 09:42 10:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:17
Clifton Farnborough School (Stop CL58) 08:16 08:39 09:11 09:43 10:16 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:46 19:18
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 08:17 08:40 09:12 09:44 10:17 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:19
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 08:17 08:40 09:12 09:44 10:17 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:19
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 08:18 08:41 09:13 09:45 10:18 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:20
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 08:19 08:42 09:14 09:46 10:19 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:21
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 08:20 08:43 09:15 09:47 10:20 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:22
Clifton Morrisons (Stop CL73) 08:21 08:44 09:16 09:48 10:21 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:23
Clifton Whitegate Vale (Stop CL74) 08:22 08:45 09:17 09:49 10:22 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:24
Clifton Langstrath Road (Stop CL75) 08:23 08:46 09:18 09:50 10:23 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:25
Clifton Dalehead Road (Stop CL76) 08:25 08:48 09:20 09:52 10:25 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:55 19:27
Clifton Man of Trent (Stop CL85) 08:27 08:50 09:22 09:54 10:27 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:57 19:29

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information