bustimes.org

3 - Preston - Penwortham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 21) 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:50 19:30 20:10 21:05 21:40 22:15
Preston Waterstones (Stand F) 09:16 18:16 18:51 19:31 20:11 21:06 21:41 22:16
Preston Railway Station (Stand A) 09:18 18:18 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:08 21:43 22:18
Broadgate, by West Cliff 09:18 18:18 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:08 21:43 22:18
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 09:19 18:19 18:54 19:34 20:14 21:09 21:44 22:19
Penwortham, by Flyover 09:21 18:21 18:56 19:36 20:16 21:11 21:46 22:21
Penwortham, o/s Library 09:22 18:22 18:57 19:37 20:17 21:12 21:47 22:22
Penwortham, opp St Marys Health Centre 09:22 18:22 18:57 19:37 20:17 21:12 21:47 22:22
Penwortham, by Cop Lane School Stop Only 09:23 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:18 21:13 21:48 22:23
Penwortham, by Manor Lane south 09:23 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:18 21:13 21:48 22:23
Penwortham, opp Broad Oak Lane 09:24 18:24 18:59 19:39 20:19 21:14 21:49 22:24
Penwortham, by Hill Rd South 09:25 18:25 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:15 21:50 22:25
Kingsfold, o/s Plough Inn 09:27 18:27 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:17 21:52 22:27
Kingsfold Drive (o/s) 09:27 18:27 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:17 21:52 22:27
Kingsfold, by Aspinall Close 09:28 18:28 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:18 21:53 22:28
Kingsfold, by Hawkesbury Drive 09:29 18:29 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:19 21:54 22:29
Kingsfold, by Meadowfield 09:30 18:30 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:19 21:54 22:29
Kingsfold, by Tuson House 09:31 18:31 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:20 21:55 22:30
Kingsfold, by Charnock Avenue 09:32 18:32 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:21 21:56 22:31
Kingsfold, by Studholme Crescent 09:32 18:32 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:21 21:56 22:31
Kingsfold, by Moss Acre Road 09:33 18:33 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:22 21:57 22:32
Kingsfold, by Highfield Drive 09:34 18:34 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:23 21:58 22:33
Kingsfold, o/s Shops 09:35 18:35 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:24 21:59 22:34
Penwortham, opp Hill Road South 09:36 18:36 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:25 22:00 22:35
Penwortham, by Cromwell Road 09:36 18:36 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:25 22:00 22:35
Penwortham, by Broad Oak Lane 09:37 18:37 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:26 22:01 22:36
Penwortham, adj Manor Lane 09:39 18:39 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:27 22:02 22:37
Penwortham, by St Marys Health Centre 09:40 18:40 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:28 22:03 22:38
Penwortham, opp Library 09:41 18:41 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:29 22:04 22:39
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 09:43 18:43 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:31 22:06 22:41
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 09:44 18:44 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:32 22:07 22:42
Preston, opp Railway Station 09:45 18:45 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:33 22:08 22:43
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 09:48 18:48 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:36 22:11 22:46
Preston Bus Station (Stand 21) 09:50 18:50 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:38 22:13 22:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 7 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)