🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Pwllheli - Porthmadog

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales and Thomas Herbert Jones & Partners

Map

Pwllheli - Porthmadog

Pwllheli Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:40 16:20
Pwllheli Asda 07:30 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:40 16:20
Pwllheli Ffordd-y-maer 07:31 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:41 16:21
Pwllheli Ffordd Aberech 07:31 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:41 16:21
Pwllheli Afon Erch 07:32 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:42 16:22
Pwllheli Ynys 07:32 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:42 16:22
Abererch Glan-afon 07:33 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:43 16:23
Abererch Turn 07:34 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:44 16:24
Abererch Ysgol 07:34 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:44 16:24
Abererch Glan Erch 07:35 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:45 16:25
Pont Abererch 07:35 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:45 16:25
Afon Wen Pont Llwyn-gwyn 07:39 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:49 16:29
Afon Wen Hafan-y-Mor 07:40 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:50 16:30
Afon Wen Tyddyn Mawr 07:41 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:51 16:31
Chwilog Llyselphin 07:43 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:53 16:33
Chwilog Maes Myrddin 07:44 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:54 16:34
Afon Wen Pandy 07:46 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 14:56 16:36
Llanystumdwy Mynwent 07:48 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:58 16:38
Llanystumdwy Eglwys 07:50 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:00 16:40
Llanystumdwy Cae'r Ffynnon 07:50 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:00 16:40
Llanystumdwy Cae-llo-brith 07:51 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:01 16:41
Criccieth Bron Eifion 07:52 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:02 16:42
Criccieth Lon Fel 07:53 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:03 16:43
Criccieth Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:53 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:03 16:43
Criccieth Y Maes High Street 07:54 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:04 16:44
Criccieth Lon Tynllan 07:54 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:04 16:44
Criccieth Morannedd 07:55 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:05 16:45
Pentrefelin Plasgwyn 07:58 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:08 16:48
Pentrefelin Yr Hen Efail 07:59 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:09 16:49
Pentrefelin Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:59 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:09 16:49
Pentrefelin Ganolfan 07:59 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:09 16:49
Bont Wern 08:00 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:10 16:50
Tremadog Penamser 08:02 10:47 13:47 16:52
Tremadog Heol Dulyn 09:17 12:17 15:12
Tremadog Sgwar Square 09:18 12:18 15:13
Porthmadog Aldi 08:03 10:48 13:48 16:53
Tremadog Capel Peniel 09:18 12:18 15:13
Porthmadog War Memorial 09:20 12:20 15:15
Porthmadog Rhes Cambrian 09:21 12:21 15:16
Porthmadog Sportsman 09:21 12:21 15:16
Porthmadog Heol-y-Parc 08:03 09:23 10:48 12:23 13:48 15:18 16:53
Porthmadog Park (Stand A) 08:04 09:24 10:49 12:24 13:49 15:19 16:54

Porthmadog - Pwllheli

Porthmadog Park (Stand A) 08:05 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:35 17:00
Porthmadog Tesco 08:06 09:31 12:31 15:36
Porthmadog Station 08:07 09:32 12:32 15:37
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi 08:07 09:32 12:32 15:37
Porthmadog Aldi 11:00 14:00 17:00
Tremadog Penamser 11:02 14:02 17:02
Tremadog St Mary's Church 08:08 09:33 12:33 15:38
Tremadog Market Square 08:09 09:34 12:34 15:39
Tremadog Ysgol y Gorlan 08:09 09:34 12:34 15:39
Bont Wern 08:11 09:36 11:03 12:36 14:03 15:41 17:03
Pentrefelin Ganolfan 08:12 09:37 11:04 12:37 14:04 15:42 17:04
Pentrefelin Swyddfa Bost 08:12 09:37 11:04 12:37 14:04 15:42 17:04
Pentrefelin Yr Hen Efail 08:13 09:38 11:05 12:38 14:05 15:43 17:05
Pentrefelin Plasgwyn 08:14 09:39 11:06 12:39 14:06 15:44 17:06
Criccieth Morannedd 08:16 09:41 11:08 12:41 14:08 15:46 17:08
Criccieth Lon Tynllan 08:17 09:42 11:09 12:42 14:09 15:47 17:09
Criccieth Y Maes High Street 08:18 09:43 11:10 12:43 14:10 15:48 17:10
Criccieth Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:18 09:43 11:10 12:43 14:10 15:48 17:10
Criccieth Lon Fel 08:18 09:43 11:10 12:43 14:10 15:48 17:10
Criccieth Bron Eifion 08:19 09:44 11:11 12:44 14:11 15:49 17:11
Llanystumdwy Cae-llo-brith 08:20 09:45 11:12 12:45 14:12 15:50 17:12
Llanystumdwy Cae'r Ffynnon 08:20 09:45 11:12 12:45 14:12 15:50 17:12
Llanystumdwy Eglwys 08:21 09:46 11:13 12:46 14:13 15:51 17:13
Llanystumdwy Mynwent 08:22 09:47 11:14 12:47 14:14 15:52 17:14
Afon Wen Pandy 08:24 09:49 11:16 12:49 14:16 15:54 17:16
Chwilog Maes Myrddin 08:28 09:53 11:20 12:53 14:20 15:58 17:20
Chwilog Llyselphin 08:28 09:53 11:20 12:53 14:20 15:58 17:20
Afon Wen Tyddyn Mawr 08:30 09:55 11:22 12:55 14:22 15:59 17:22
Afon Wen Hafan-y-Mor 08:32 09:57 11:24 12:57 14:24 16:01 17:24
Afon Wen Pont Llwyn-gwyn 08:32 09:57 11:24 12:57 14:24 16:01 17:24
Pont Abererch 08:36 10:01 11:28 13:01 14:28 16:05 17:28
Abererch Glan Erch 08:37 10:02 11:29 13:02 14:29 16:06 17:29
Ysgol Abererch 08:37 10:02 11:29 13:02 14:29 16:06 17:29
Abererch Turn 08:38 10:03 11:30 13:03 14:30 16:07 17:30
Abererch Glan-afon 08:39 10:04 11:31 13:04 14:31 16:08 17:31
Pwllheli Ynys 08:40 10:05 11:32 13:05 14:32 16:09 17:32
Pwllheli Afon Erch 08:41 10:06 11:33 13:06 14:33 16:10 17:33
Pwllheli Ffordd Abererch 08:41 10:06 11:33 13:06 14:33 16:10 17:33
Pwllheli Ffordd-y-maer 08:42 10:07 11:34 13:07 14:34 16:11 17:34
Pwllheli Asda 08:42 10:07 11:34 13:07 14:34 16:11 17:34
Pwllheli Bus Station (Stand B) 08:44 10:09 11:36 13:09 14:36 16:13 17:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales